Sold2017Primitive Eggs Farm SignFRESH EGGS sign Primitive Farm stand seasonal sign on canvas nail mounted on original wood board. Upstate New York. 6 1/2 h x 22 1/2 w c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charming Collection Antique Farm Egg Ephemera19th and early 20th century. The group includes two wooden egg crates and one made of tin along with a very charming painted egg scale and a new stand in early green paint created of wire and metal wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK signTitle: Early 20thc FARM FRESH EGGS MILK sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 30 1/2” x 14 1/2” Provenance:Primitive New England sign. Excellent surface craquelure & color. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Ruffled Grouse ACP EditionRuffled Grouse Tetrao Umbellus Linn. Limited Numbered Edition John James Audubon Print by the American Craft Print guild Bronxsville New York. On high quality Laid Paper with faux-plate impression andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Mallard Duck ACP EditionMallard Duck Anas Boschas Limited Numbered Edition John James Audubon Print by the American Craft Print guild Bronxsville New York. On high quality Laid Paper with faux-plate impression and printed coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monograph of the William K. Vanderbilt HouseA MONOGRAPH OF THE WILLIAM K. VANDERBILT HOUSE RICHARD MORRIS HUNT ARCHITECT New York: John Vredenburgh Van Pelt, 1925. Folio (19.5" x 14.5"). Loose sheets, laid into cloth and printed board portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Boese, New York 1824-1863, Vast Rural Landscape with Foreground Fisherman, a Farm House andHenry BoeseNew York, 1824-1863Vast Rural Landscape with Foreground Fisherman, a Farm House and Distant Mountainsoil on canvas laid down on masonitesigned lower left, in a period giltwood frame.33 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Fresh Jumbo Eggs Farm SignHandmade, Steel, From Rural Sheboygan Co. Wisconsin, 19 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BROWN EGG FARM HAND EMBROIDERED NEEDLEWORK SAMPLERHand Embroidered Cross-stitch Needlework Sampler. "Brown Egg Farm". Professionally framed. In Frame measures 19"x12"x1". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD TURNBULL (PA/MI, 1884-1968)"A Union New Farm", Study for the Grand Central Oyster Bar, New York City, oil on upson board, signed lower right and dated '49, titled at bottom, unframed, 18 3/4" x 42 1/2." A companion piece to thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD TURNBULL (PA/MI, 1884-1968)"A Union New Farm", Study for the Grand Central Oyster Bar, New York City, oil on upson board, signed lower right and dated '49, titled at bottom, unframed, 18 3/4" x 42 1/2." A companion piece to thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DOC SPELLMON (1925-2008) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEFramed mixed media collage on Masonite, "The Dawn of New Eggs," signed lower right F.L. Spellmon (F.L. "Doc" Spellmon, San Antonio, Texas, 1925-2008), exhibition labels verso, sight: 19.5"h, 15.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Blown Bottles, Basket, Holder & Egg BasketCirca 1900 like new egg basket, Newport, Rhode Island, wire basket with (4) hand blown bottles and (10) hand blown bottles with pivoting holder. Egg basket- 9dia x 4hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miscellaneous Advertising Cardboard Kitchen ContainersSilver Star Oleomargarine, Lifebuoy, Luden's, Morton Salt, Luer, EW Tickle's Egg Farm, Sunny Brook, etc. surface wear, general wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MACGINNIS, NEW ENGLAND FARM HOUSE, O/C.Oil on canvas, colorful summer time landscape with farm house on a hillside with wildflowers. Salmagundi Club label on reverse, signed l/r H.R. MacGinnis and dated 1933. Image 25”H x 30.5”See Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain SignLot W372 - New Idea Farm Equipment Single-Sided Porcelain Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* New Idea Farm Equipment Sales Service Invention, Leadership, Quality In original wood shipping crate Dimensions (in)See Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 byOtis Cook oil on canvas New England farm scene, 25 by 30 inches, signed lower right, "Otis Cook," framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A BARRINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE FARMInscribed "Barrington, N.H. Sept. 30, 1876" on the back, oil on canvas. Charming view of a farmhouse, with children playing out front, livestock by the barn, and yellow windsor chairs on the porch. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022New Idea Farm Equipment Skelton Neon SignNew Idea Farm Equipment Skelton Neon Sign. Skeleton neon sign in good condition. Includes the original Neon Products decal on the metal frame. Measures 14"x36"x4". Guaranteed authentic by The AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Idea Farm Equipment Sales and Service Double-Sided Porcelain SignNew Idea Farm Equipment Sales and Service Double-Sided Porcelain Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Thompson Farm, New JerseyCharles Warren Eaton Thompson Farm, New Jersey 1897watercolor on paper sight: 10.75 h × 14.75 w in (27 × 37 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton ThompsSee Sold Price
BonhamsRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's Wife Etching, 1634, on thin...£1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMILTON GLASER (1929-2020) "I Love New York." Design revision submitted to Glaser, May 27, 1983.$900
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySidney Richard Percy (British, 1821-1886) 'On the Fells, Borrowald, Cumberland' Oil on Canvas$3,000
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY POSTER PROMOTING YIDDISH THEATER STAR BERNARD ELVING. New York, c. 1920. Laid down on$250
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDiamond milk bottles from Diamond Dairy Farm of Salem New Hampshire$75
2 days LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsFARM IMPLEMENT LOT INC. TRACTOR, NEW IDEA HORSE DRAWN SPREADER AND MORE$10(1 bid)
42 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCGroup 3 V Kuhl Naive Folk Outsider Art Paintings Pennsylvania Upstate New York New England Town$200