Sold2020English Pearlware Enamel-Decorated Teapot and Cover,Of ovoid form, painted in cobalt blue and iron-red with vertical dotted wrigglework lines alternating with herringbone and zigzag panels, the matching cover with floral-decorated knop. Height 6 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH PEAFOWL PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OFENGLISH PEAFOWL PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, footed teapot with molded spout without cover, peafowl design on exterior of teapot; rim of teapot decorated with blue dots, handle decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Pearlware Enamel-Decorated Mug, 1810-20Inscribed with the verse "Be you to all Men kind & True/ As you'd have them behave to you/ And neither say nor do to them/ Whate er you wou'd not take again," surrounded by flower stems in blue, greenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Enamel Cloisonne TeaPot & CoverChinese Enamel Cloisonne TeaPot & Cover,decorated with floral and dragon sorround the cover.chinese charater mark on the base. size:H 4' W 8' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEAPOT AND COVER decorated with flowers. 15 cmA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL TEAPOT AND COVER decorated with flowers. 15 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20187 STAFFORDSHIRE PEARLWARE ENAMEL-DECORATED PCS.Each painted in Pratt colors. Includes a teapot and lid, 2 covered sugar bowls, 2 handleless teacups, 1 small bowl, and 1 mug. Teapot: 7 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 18th C. Chinese export porcelain teapot and coverA large Chinese export porcelain teapot and cover, late 18th / early 19th cent. Gild and enamel decorated with palatial scenes on the body and lid/cover. Approximate measurements: 8"H x 11"W x 7"D orSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ENAMEL RABBIT BONBONNIERE Circa 1765 Length 3".ENGLISH ENAMEL RABBIT BONBONNIERECirca 1765Mottled brown rabbit atop finely rendered grass. Cover transfer-decorated and hand-colored with two dogs pursuing the rabbit.Length 3".See Sold Price
Sold20172 - Chinese Yixing Teapots; one Enamel Decorated2 - Chinese Yixing Teapots; one Enamel Decorated with leaves, grapes and a squirrel; handle, spout and finial on cover enameled; the other with 8 shaped sides and a conforming cover; impressed marks tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Sets Antique English Porcelain & PearlwareEarly 19th century. The group includes seven pearlware dishes handsomely decorated with floral enamel on white ground along with a set of blue/gilt border porcelain. Some scattered nicks to the dishesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH PEARLWARE CERAMIC TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF FIVE, comprising one oval teapot with fluted sides, one round teapot with high collar above cover, one small cream jug, and one cup and saucer set; all hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Blue & White Pearlware Rising Cape TeapotAntique Blue & White Pearlware Rising Cape Teapot. Circa 1800. Also a Worcester Barrel Shaped Teapot and Cover, Decorated with Blue and White Oriental 'Temple' Pattern. Circa1785. f. (2 Items)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Famille Rose Medallion TeapotChinese, late 19th century. A Chinese Export Famille Rose medallion porcelain teapot with saucer shaped cover, the whole decorated in vivid enamels on white ground with alternating panels of figures,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Teapot and Cover, 19th CenturyA Chinese cloisonne enamel teapot and cover, 19th century gilt-decorated and enamelled with shuangxi characters and lotus flowers wreathed by dense foliage Measures: Height 5.5 in. (13.97 cm.), WidthSee Sold Price
SoldAn unusual cloisonné enamel teapot and coverAn unusual cloisonné enamel teapot and cover The body of the teapot is decorated with a lower band of ducks in a lotus pond on a pink ground beneath a band of pine trees, plum branches and fingerSee Sold Price
Sold2016An English creamware, possibly Wedgwood teapot andAn English creamware, possibly Wedgwood teapot and cover, circa 1775, probably decorated in the Rhodes' London decorating studio with a woman in a rustic landscape, 12.5cm high Provenance: The GeoffreSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ENAMEL SNUFF BOX Circa 1780 Length 2.5”.ENGLISH ENAMEL SNUFF BOXCirca 1780Cover painted with two peacocks amidst classical ruins. Body decorated with flowers.Length 2.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OFENGLISH PEARLWARE HAND-PAINTED CERAMIC ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, comprising a covered sugar, elaborately molded teapot, teabowl and saucer set, small plate, and a mug, each with polychrome enamel paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of English Pearlware, Incl. ChinoiserieAn assembled set of pearlware, to include a teapot, three saucers, seven plates, and four cups, many pieces with Chinoiserie decoration, others with floral and figural elements, a transfer decorated cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARTIAL SET OF ENGLISH PEARLWAREIncluding: Teapot, creamer, sugar, bowl, (6) cups and (8) saucers. Each decorated with romantic landscapes of the English countryside Condition: Each piece with varying degrees of staining, flea bitesSee Sold Price
Sold2020English pearlware tea setEnglish pearlware tea set, 18th/19th c., (3) pieces, hand painted pearlware teapot, covered sugar, and cream jug, floral decorated, lids with swan finials, unmarked, 7.5"h x 10"l x 5.25"w (largest), 5See Sold Price
Sold2022English Polychrome Creamware Teapot and CoverEnglish Polychrome Creamware Teapot and Cover Unmarked; decorated with seascapes. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Property from the Collection of Wynn A. and Elizabeth F. SaymanSee Sold Price
SoldA group of four enamel pill boxes 19th centuryA group of four enamel pill boxes 19th century Comprising an English Bilston type oval box with reserve depicting gallants, 2.5cm high;a Lille heart shaped pill box the hinged cover decorated in polycSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE AND OTHERENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE IRONSTONE FLOW BLUE AND OTHER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, comprising three pitchers with polychrome painted enamel and gilt decoration, two other pitchers, a teapot and cover, tSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000