Sold2020Russian "Madonna & Child" Icon FragmentRussian Christian icon fragment, oil on wood panel, depicting Madonna and the Christ Child with Joseph at right, polychrome and parcel gilt, floating mount in shadowbox frame. Panel: 9.5" square; framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Madonna & Child icon on wooden boardRussian painted icon Madonna & Child on wooden board. Early 19th centuy. 9 3/4"h x 7 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Russian Madonna And Child IconDESCRIPTION: Antique large Russian Orthodox Christian icon on panel depicting the Blessed Virgin Mary holding the Christ Child. With brass oklad. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: Russian DISee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY RUSSIAN MADONNA & CHILD RELIGIOUS ICON18th Tin or metal edge over wood. Silver filigree on top of metal edge with saint or angels. edge 2 inches. Madonna with child center. Enamel over inlaid silver and copper. Overall 11 inches x 131/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER MADONNA & CHILD ICONHAND PAINTED WOOD WITH METAL OVERLAY -- 10 1/2" H x 8 3/4" W --- MARKED AC/84/1892See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Madonna and Child Religious Icon PaintingAn antique Eastern Orthodox Christian religious painted altarpiece icon on board. A figural work depicting the crowned Virgin Mary figure holding the crowned Holy Infant Jesus figure with figural depiSee Sold Price
Sold202419C. Russian Orthodox Silver Madonna & Child IconAn antique Russian Orthodox religious icon. Features the Virgin Mother Mary and Christ Jesus child. Silver with tempera on board. Russian 84 stamps at bottom left, and to rim of halo. Wood mount is liSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICONRUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICON, punched and repousse-decorated silvered-copper riza framing the painted surface featuring faces and hands, applied copper "halo" framing faces,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICONRUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICON, punched and repousse-decorated silvered-copper riza framing the painted wooden surface, featuring faces and hands, with a brass halo applieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Madonna & Child Enamel Silver IconRussian enameled silver oklad over wood panel Madonna & Child (Virgin of Hodefetria) icon. Measures 12.5"H x 9.75"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Russian "Madonna and Child" Wood IconDESCRIPTION: A Russian Wood Icon depicts Madonna and Child, flanked on either side with angels. Painted over a gilt backdrop, fitted with a plaque along the back reading "Madonna and Child XVI Cent."CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Religious Madonna and Child IconRussian Religious Madonna and Child Icon. "Our Lady of Perpetual Help". Measure 9 3/4"in H x 8"in W and 14"in H x 10"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Russian Silver Madonna And Child IconDESCRIPTION: Russian Orthodox silver toned metal icon with gilt and polychrome enameled accents depicting the Madonna and Child flanked by floral and foliage designs in relief. CIRCA: 20th Century ORISee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Orthodox Madonna & Holy Child Icon PlaqueAn Eastern Orthodox Christianity hammered metal religious wall hanging icon. A figural work in high raised repousse relief depicting a crowned Madonna, as Queen of Heaven, holding a crowned Holy InfanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICONS, LOT OF TWORUSSIAN ORTHODOX MADONNA AND CHILD ICONS, LOT OF TWO, punched and repousse-decorated brass and silvered-brass rizas framing the painted wooden surfaces, featuring faces and hands, with punched&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN ORTHODOX SAINTS W/ MADONNA & CHILD ICON14" TALL X 12" WIDE--MADE OF WOODSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Icon Madonna & ChildRussian wood icon, Madonna and child. Hand painted with gilt painted decoration. 14" x 12 1/8" x 1". Paper residue stuck to paint throughout image, some paint loss and chips to edges and corners of woSee Sold Price
Sold202120th c. Russian Icon Madonna & ChildOne 20th century Russian icon of Madonna and Child, or Mary and Jesus. Overlaid with silvered metal riza or oklad, decorated with foliate designs, and pierced to reveal the figures' faces, hands, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Madonna and Child Gilt Wood IconRussian Madonna and Child Gilt Wood Icon Having raised gilt wood with hand painted faces and torso, glass jewels in the crowns Height: 13.75 inches, Width: 9.75 inches (sight) Frame Size: 18.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Byzantine Russian Icon, Madonna & ChildPainting on wood. Looks like and old panel from a church. 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202420th c. Russian Icon Madonna & ChildOne 20th century Russian icon of Madonna and Child, or Mary and Jesus. Overlaid with silvered metal riza or oklad, decorated with foliate designs, and pierced to reveal the figures' faces, hands, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Russian Icon Madonna & ChildRussian religious icons regarded as windows onto a divine worldfound usually in Russian Orthodox churches, Monasteries and Russian homes. They are typically paintings on panel wood. They are considereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Russian Icon Madonna & Child on BoardAntique Russian Icon Madonna & Child on Board. Measures 17 x 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Russian Icon - Madonna & ChildOil on wood. 7.5" X 5.5". Private collection of a Russian family, Catskills NY.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Board Icon Madonna and Child, Artist Unknown$100
6 days LeftJasper52Early 20th Century Religious Madonna Christ Large Icon Portrait Oil Painting$2,400
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Virgin Mary Mother of God$100
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Painted Russian Icon Oil on Board Life of Christ, Saints$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER MURILLO PRINT OF THE MADONNA & CHILD IN PARCEL-GILT FRAME$60(1 bid)