Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KSigned Oil Painting of Basilica Santa Maria della Salute. Venezia. Venice Canal Scene. Italy. FRAN KLINS,Signed illegibly. Dimensions: H: 23.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: Frame Height: 35 inches: Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Donoughe 2007 painting Vista from Laurel RidgeDonoughe, Ron (American, born 1958), Vista from Laurel Ridge, 2007, oil on linen canvas, 15 x 44 inches, signed and dated lower left, Provenance: acquired from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO SANNINO (B.1956) VENICE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Venezia," signed lower left A. Sannino (Antonio Sannino, Italian, b.1956), artist's gallery stamps verso, sight: approx 11.5"w, 15.5"w, overall: approx 21"h, 25"w, 8.5lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola piemontese della fine del XVI secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tavola, W. 34 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil onPainting, ""Madonna della Seggiola, Sedia" oil on canvas, after Raphael, 19th Century copy of old master, in gilt frame, oil on canvas, 29" by 29" (measured from behind, stretcher size).See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVAN BATTISTA LAMA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1673 - 1748) Martirio di San Gennaro Olio su tavola, cm 45X31 L'immagine presenta caratteri di stile peculiari della scuola napoletana e strette affinità con Luca Giordano e Paolo De MatteisSee Sold Price
Sold2022TINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, ItalyTINTORETTO Crucifixion 1565 Lithograph, inscription reads VENEZIA, Scuola Grande di San Rocco, Sala dell Albergo. Jacopo Robusti detto il Tintoretto: Crocefissione, 1565, dipinto su tela m. 12,24 x 5,See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING TITLED "MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA" AFTER THE ORIGINAL BY RAPHAEL IN A FANCY ORNATE FLORENTINE GOLD GILT FRAME; 57"H X 47"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'Italia meridionale della fine del XVII secolo Nature morte con composizioni di fiori,coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 64,5 - H. 89 Cm, Expertise Prof. Giorgio FossaluzzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAZZA DELLA SIGNORIA PAINTINGOil on canvas, signed lower right and on stretcher Emilio Bucci (?) 1858, gilt wood and gesso openwork frame, some losses, relined, 20" x 29", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940 (W:80 x H:60 cm)Rudolf NÉGELY (1883-1950) 'Venezia' a painting, oil on canvas. 1940. (W:80 x H:60 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian painting on wood VeneziaItalian oil on wood representing a view of Venice, first half of 19th Century. H: cm 44,5, L: cm 54,5 (H: 17,5 inch, L: 21,4 inch) included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'VENEZIA' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting a busy Venetian plaza. Signed, titled and dated 1957 lower right. Measures 23" x 15 1/2" + 2 1/2" frame. Note: needs new frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of four paintings to include Venezia abstractGroup of four paintings to include Venezia abstract mixed media, "Venezia" in block letters; oil on canvas abstract, signed A.B. Goldberg 78, written on verso: K.J.L. I Love you Forever A.B.; Paul A.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "CHURCH OF THE MADONNA DELLA SALUTE, PUNTA DELLA DOGANA"€3,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSebastiano Ricci (Belluno 1659 - Venezia 1734) Baccanale Disegno 275 x 422 mm Una analoga€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XIV secolo Nascita di Maria Tempera su tavola 43,5 x 31 cm Venetian school of€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHermann Fuechsel (1833 - 1915) Antique American Hudson River School Cow Grazing Vista Painting$275(4 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana della fine del XVIII secolo Volto barbuto Sanguigna su carta 205 x 145 mm Italian€300
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO, Olio su tela€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA BOLOGNESE DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€5,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200