Sold2020Decorated Console by Collection ReproductionsDecorated console / sofa table by Collections Reproductions. [32 1/2 x 65 x 18 inches; 26 1/2 inches to apron].See Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Adamaesque polychrome decorated consoleA George III Adamaesque polychrome decorated console with scagliola and white marble top Circa 1800H: 33, W: 42 1/4, D: 16 in. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski of Wynnewood,See Sold Price
Sold2023Baroque Style Faux Painted Silver Leaf Decorated Console TableItalian, 20th century, green faux painted top over silver leaf decorated trestle form base with bellflower and rosette decoration, 30 x 33-1/4 x 84 in. Provenance: Collection of an Important Atlanta,See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Hand Decorated Console TableVenetian hand decorated console table, with marble top, having keys, 30" h x 74" w x 24" d. Provenance: From a California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom French Country Buffet Console20th century; made by Collection Reproductions, with cherry top and painted wood case, having 3 short drawers over 3 panel doors. Interior with adjustable shelves. 38 in. H., 71 in. W., 24 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Renaissance Style Paint Decorated Console Tableearly 20th century, walnut, rectangular top with molded edge, paint decorated base. 30 x 60 x 18 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, North Carolina. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Decorated Black Lacquer ConsoleChinese Gilt Decorated Black Lacquer Console Dimensions: 29 3/4" H x 50" W x 17 1/2" D Property from the collection of Isabella Leeds, removed from a full floor apartment at 485 Park Avenue (LEED361)(See Sold Price
Sold2021Oak wall consoleOak wall console with decorated figure with rosary 31 cm high, 32 cm wide. Provenance collection Castle Frymerson in Sint OdiliënbergSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi ColliA thuya and root wood mirrored console with some parts decorated with etchings. Certificate of authenticity. From the Claudia Colli collection, Production of Colli, Italy, circa 1935 150x300 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hollywood Regency Bronze Pan Console TableUnited States,20th Century Rectangular glass top over metal base decorated with two figures of Pan to the front legs. Overall 29 3/4" t x 48 1/2" w x 17" d..Glass, metal From the collection of a CransSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half-Moon Painted Wood ConsoleLot 30 Half-Moon Painted Wood Console with 4 drawers and distressed paint decorated with ivy and floral designs 34 1/2 x 71 1/4 x 18 inches Provenance: From an East Hampton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colonial Williamsburg Reproduction Delft UrnHolland, 20th century. Bold and somewhat large urn having elegant blue decorated lady in country side. Signed at the base. H10” W10 ¾” From the collection of Mrs. Anne Rainey.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Greg Shooner Pottery Chargersredware, a museum reproduction slip decorated with stylized tulips (several deep scratches); a sgraffito charger (light scratches) (12.5 in.) Collection of John and Cathy Albright, Southern Pines, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Knox Bennett Paint Decorated Console Table#422(African), 1994, top with inset figured exotic hardwoods on distressed painted base with central drawer with shaped facing, drawer interior paint decorated, 37 x 85-3/4 x 21-1/4 in. Exhibition: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian gilt and paint decorated console table withTrianon Suite: Italian gilt and paint decorated console table with marble top and center drawer 31.5x52x22"See Sold Price
Sold2021A French polychrome decorated console table circa 1900A French polychrome decorated console table circa 1900, having a variegated marble top above the demilune paint decorated base with carved garland accents, and rising on inswept legs, 32"h x 51"w x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND BOULLE STYLE DECORATED CONSOLE TABLEThird quarter 19th ce...A NAPOLEON III GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND BOULLE STYLE DECORATED CONSOLE TABLE Third quarter 19th century and later height 36 1/4in (92cm); width 98 1/2in (250cm); depth 19in (48cm) This lot is subject tSee Sold Price
Sold202318th- 19th Century Italian Paint Decorated Console18th- 19th Century Italian Paint Decorated Console with later topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Paint Decorated Console Tables, 20th c.Pair of Italian Paint Decorated Console Tables, 20th c., the carved edge breakfront top over a wide skirt, on three pierced double scroll supports, to a conforming base on flat disc feet, H.- 37 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Venetian style console tables, tiled marble top, paint decorated frame, rising on cabriole legs, approx 34"h, 47"w, 24"d Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2015GREENBAUM CUSTOM CHINOISERIE DECORATED CONSOLERosewood top. Chinoiserie decoration. 37"h. x 55 1/2"w. x 17"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian polychrome decorated console tableVenetian polychrome decorated console table, 19th c., Italy, reverse painted mirror top, jeweled skirt, crouching Moor figural support, 33.75"h x 41.5"w x 17.5"d Provenance: Property removed from 983See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mottahedeh Hawks, Nelson Rockefeller Collection ReproductionsPair of Mottahedeh Hawks, Nelson Rockefeller Collection ReproductionsLarge pair of nicely executed reproductions from the Rockefeller collection of Chinese export Famille Rose.10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016VERNIS MARTIN Decorated Console CabinetHaving classical 18th century style stenciled / painted decoration 37 inches high by 52 inches wide by 21 inches deep. Condition is GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPair of carved mahogany console tables opening to a drawer, the front glaive uprights decorated with€3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white 'boys at play' double gourd vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEthan Allen Medallion Biedermeier demilune console table$100
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Collection and Paint Decorated and Lithographed Advertising Tins and Banks$300
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
4 days LeftJasper52Demilune Console Hollywood Regency Style Marble-Top with Beveled Mirror Back$2,200
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000