Sold20191800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant"1800's Sueiveur de Chasseriau "Mere Et Enfant" Mother and child. Mid 19th Century Old master oil painting on paper mounted on canvas. dated 1819-1856, priced at 200,000. by lisa hahn fine arts ltd. 28See Sold Price
Sold2020after Pablo Picasso - Mère et enfant au fichu, fromLot 36 after Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Mère et enfant au fichu, from Barcelona Suite (1966) offset lithograph in colors on arches paper pencil signed lower right, numbered 26/60 image: 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903)Medium: Aquatint etching on paper. Title: Mere et Enfant, 1882. Signature: Lower right in ink "C. Pissarro" with Pissarro's hand writing in the lower left corner. Dimensions: 6 x 8 inches; 11 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013)JANSEM, Jean (1920-2013) "Mère et enfant" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right Label on the reverse: Galerie Hervé, Avenue Matignon 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904)Mose BIANCHI (1840-1904) Mere et enfant priant Watercolour and gouache on paper, monogrammed lower left 50,5 x 34 cm. - 19 7/8 x 13 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2016LEBADANG SERIGRAPHLEBADANG, SERIGRAPH H 28" W 20" LA MERE ET L'ENFANT:"La Rocker, La Mere et L'Enfant". Screen print Atelier Arcay SA Serigraphie d'Art Paris. Pencil signed. Framed size: 38" x 30". For a high resolutioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Tsuguharu Foujita Femme et Enfant LE Litho PrintPencil signed Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968 Japan/ France) limited edition lithographic print work on paper. "Femme et Enfant" features a portrait of a lady with her daughter holding a kitten. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Suzanne Valadon, Grand Mere et Louise assise aSuzanne Valadon (French, 1895-1938), Grand Mere et Louise assise a la Terre, 1910, drypoint on Rives paper, from an edition of 75, pencil signed lower right, plate signed and dated lower right, image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Barnabus Arnasungaaq, Father and Child (Pere et Enfant)Barnabus Arnasungaaq(Inuit/Canadian, 1924 - 2017)Father and Child (Pere et Enfant)carved stoneindistinct inscription underside11 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. (28.6 x 19.1 x 16.5 cm.) The Jeanne and David MSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY TSUGUHARU FOUJITA: Femme et enfantColor lithograph by Léonard Tsuguharu Foujita (Japanese-French, 1886-1968), titled Femme et enfant; signed in pencil, numbered 24/25 and editioned H.C. to lower margin; 17" 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020GUILLAUME AZOULAY: "LA MERE ET SONS FILS"colored print on paper signed lower right "Guillaume Azoulay" dated "86" with copyright symbol titled and numbered AP 12/45 lower left 19 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 31 x 29 frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel, André - Femme et enfantMichel, André (1945-) Femme et enfant Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right André Michel Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 61 x 50.7 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kongo People,DRC.femme et enfant yeux miroirTitle: Kongo People,DRC.femme et enfant yeux miroir Dimension: 38height Additional Information: Ex private collection baron ribeyre Date/Period is around mid 20th C. Date/Period is around mid 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Alfaro Siqueros - Femme et EnfantArtist: David Alfaro Siqueros Title: Femme et Enfant Year: 1968 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited editon Suite: Mexican MediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daoust, Sylvia - Femme et enfantDaoust, Sylvia (1902-2004) Femme et enfant Description: Monotype on paper, 1/1, signed on lower right Sylvia Daoust Dimension (PO): 13" x 10" Dimension (CM): 33 x 25.3 cm Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022École inuite - Inuit et enfant - 1981École inuite (XX) Inuit et enfant (1981) Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed underneath in syllabic Dimension (PO): 10" x 4 1/4" x 3 3/4" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 10.7 x 9.5 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume AZOULAY: "Mere et Fils" - PrintGuillaume Azoulay (Moroccan, b. 1949) "La Mere et Son Fils", print on paper, numbered lower left AP 5/15, bearing dedication to reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Femme Assise et Enfant by Jean Francois Milletetching in black ink on fine watermarked laid paper, hand pulled from the copper plate executed in Paris,comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, first printing 1873, 21" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)JEAN JANSEM (FRENCH 1920-2013)Mere et enfantoil on canvas 66 x 46 cm (26 x 18 1/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 82 x 63 cm (32 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Sotheby's, New York, OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture. "La Mere Et La Fille" 7/8. Purchased Opera Gallery Paris. See paperwork. Largest Bronze Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 11 inches wide x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022À la manière de / In the manner of ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81)Description Français: À la manière de ROSSELLINO, Antonio (1427-1479/81) Madone et enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et doré 69x51cm - 27x20" English Description: In the manSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching L Enfant Fables Fontaine Modernism Framed Art$375
22 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsOld lithograph signed Mane-Katz. A. Manaranche Lith. 266/300. Freidl Et Sa Mere.$1,900
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchings$1,200
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800