Sold2024Pair of Hugo Lonitz Majolica PedestalTable Planters c.1880, each modelled as partridges amongst grasses, against a tree with leaves and acorns above forming a pedestal for a flowerpot formed of bark and oak leaves with a branch top edge,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Roger Majolica Pedestal BowlsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Jean Roger Majolica pedestal bowls with glossy green artichoke forms. underside signed: 'Jean Roger Paris, Made In France' CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica pedestal in theChinese style with hexagonal base with bright colors on turquoise ground, 31"h, 16"w, professional repair of top and bottom rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJOLICA PEDESTALunmarked; Condition: with drilled hole in top; 12 inches square; 43 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica Pedestal PlanterMajolica two-part pedestal planter. Excellent condition. H 29-1/2" Dia 12-1/2". Collection of Jim and Nancy GlazerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica pedestal jardinierewith lion masks and garland swags supported by three satyrs, designed by Carriere Belleuse, 20", old professional staple repair to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schiller & Son Bavarian majolica pedestal & jardiniereWilliam Schiller & Son Bavarian majolica pedestal and jardiniere, poppy design, mark on base and bowl, "WS&S, 13401", 3" hairline crack at top of bowl, 27-1/2" h, bowl: large deep crack about 3-4" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egyptian Revival-Style Majolica PedestalEgyptian Revival-Style Majolica Pedestal ca. 1900, probably French, with a seated sphinx-form standard and a brown mottled glaze. h. 41-1/4", w. 18", d. 20-1/2" Provenance: The Estate of Donald J. HurSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English Majolica PedestalAn English Majolica Pedestal Possibly Minton, 19th Century naturalistically modeled with entwined dolphins, shells and frogs above lion-paw feet on a quatrefoil base Height 40 x width 15 1/2 x depth 1See Sold Price
SoldGeorge Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875,George Jones Majolica Pedestal, England, c. 1875, polychrome enamel decorated with a foliate vine to a cobalt ground within palmette borders, ht. 36 in. For further information on this lot please visiSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Italian Majolica Pedestal Centerpiece Urn19th century Italian majolica pedestal centerpiece urn having putti handles and dolphin base, initialed "FSB" on bottom. 32 1/2" H x 18" W. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique European Majolica Pedestal Vase, 19th CenturyAntique European Majolica Pedestal Vase, 19th Century, mark P, measures 15" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Majolica Pedestal Centerpiece19th century Victorian era majolica pedestal centerpiece bowl. Great emerald green and beige coloring with gold accents. Measuring approx. 19" long x 8.5" tall. In good condition with chipped handle pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Majolica Pedestal & UrnMonumental Majolica Pedestal & Urn Vibrant Pedestal With Green Brown And Red Earth Tones The Top Decorated With Devil Masks Linked By Floral Girland Supported By Paw Feet And On Top The Urn DecoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Majolica PedestalContinental Majolica Pedestal of Neoclassical Inspiration first quarter 20th century, the "capital" with scrolled corners flanking molded masques sitting atop the tapered standard, decorated with ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique majolica pedestal. H: 38" D: 13"Antique majolica pedestal. H: 38" D: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023English Majolica Pedestal & Jardiniere with Lion HandlesLate 19th/ early 20th century English majolica pedestal and jardiniere with lion handles; pedestal 21", jardiniere 12" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL SARREGUEMINES FRENCH MAJOLICA PEDESTALThe colorful example as shown, with repairs. Measures 41 x 11 x 11 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales tax may appSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Majolica PedestalFrench majolica pedestal, 40 1/2" H x 16 1/2" diameter (at top).See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Majolica Pedestal with Cherubs19th century majolica pedestal having cherub figures, 35" H x 18". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILHELM SCHILLER MAJOLICA PEDESTALmolded mark to underside "WS&S" within a rectangular cartouche, having a diamond-shaped brown-glazed top on a scrolling blue and white-glazed standard with gilt highlights 12 1/2 inches wide; 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Majolica PedestalMajolica pedestal. Provenance: From the Estate of Bernard Castro, of the Iconic Castro Convertible Company. [47 x 13 x 13 (base) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024MAJOLICA PEDESTALFLORAL DECORATED MAJOLICA PEDESTAL, UNMARKED. 10" DIAM x 24" H.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Antique Victorian Herter Brothers rosewood pedestal$1,000(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.$2,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge Art Nouveau pedestal in the manner of Louis Majorelle$300
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FLUTED COLUMN MARBLE PEDESTAL IN GREEN MARBLE 39 3/4" X 15 1/2"$200(1 bid)