Sold2018Howard Fussiner LithographHoward Fussiner (1923 - 2006) signed lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil "Fussiner-1980" lower right. Numbered in pencil "2/15" lower center. Titled in pencil "Woman on a Rocky Shore, Low Tide" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Robert Fussiner (Connecticut, 1923-2006), "Flower Still Life", watercolor on paper, floralHoward Robert Fussiner (Connecticut, 1923-2006), "Flower Still Life", watercolor on paper, floral still life on table, with two vases and a chair in background, signed lower right, titled on Athena GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Fussiner (American, 1932-2006)Rock Shore Maine, 1992, Of a shoreline in Maine, a large bay dominates the background, Acrylic on boardSigned "Fussiner '92" lower rightImage: H 5 x W 7 inches; Frame: H 11 x W 13 inchesBlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Fussiner (American, 1932-2006)Pike Place Market, Seattle, Of fish among ice in a bin at Pike Place MarketAcrylic on paper Signed "Fussiner" lower rightImage: H 7 x W 10.25 inches; Frame: H 17.5 x W 21.25 inchesGold metal fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasha Green, Untitled 2, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 2 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: L Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasha Green, Untitled 3, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 3 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
2024Marc Moon Watercolor, Woodland SceneMarc Moon (American 1923-2006) Woodland Scene, 1975, watercolor on paper, signed and dated, matted and framed. Dimensions: 4 x 5 in. image size, 11 x 12 in. as framed. Condition: Appears very good. NoSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc FRANKLIN HOWARD OIL PAINTINGS OF LANDSCAPES3 oil paintings depicting landscape scenes by Frank Howard (American 1923-2013). Includes 'North Bennington at Sunset' on masonite, 'Saratoga Field' on canvas board and 'From Cabins Overlooking OqunquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jasha Green, Untitled 10, LithographArtist: Jasha Green, American (1923 - 2006) Title: Untitled 10 Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Japon paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: L Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC MOON 'SNOWY LANDSCAPE' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDMarc Moon (American, 1923-2006) oil painting on board depicting a wooded landscape with snow.. Signed lower left. Measures 26 1/2" x 18 1/2" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Worner watercolor and pastel Duquesne InclineWorner, Howard (American, 1913-2006), Duquesne Incline, watercolor and chalk, 18 x 23.25 inches, signed lower right, framed in a black wood frame measuring, 24.5 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Pyle's Book American Spirit 1923, First EditionHoward Pyle's Book of The American Spirit. By Harper & Brothers. New York/London: Harper & Brothers Publisher. Copyright: 1923, First edition, First Issue with B-X on the copyright page. Twenty-two fuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Workers, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard L. Worner Industrial Scene WatercolorWorner, Howard L. (American/Pittsburgh, 1913-2006), Industrial Mill Scene with Train, undated, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, 19 x 26.5 inches, framed 27 x 33 inches. Worner wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Felicia" Mixed MediaKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Felicia," mixed media, 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 7.5" H x 5.5" W; frame: 12" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Electra" Mixed MediaKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Electra," mixed media, 2006, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 8" H x 6" W; frame: 11.5" H x 9.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANALOGUE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS BY MARTHA HOLMESA collection of vintage original gelatin silver photographs by Martha Holmes Waxman (1923-2006), a famous American photojournalist who worked for LIFE magazine. Her most famous photographs were of JacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Pyle's Book of the American Spirit 1923Howard Pyle's Book of the American Spirit. NY: Harper's, 1923. 1st ed., with B-X on copyright page. Small folio. 22 full-page color plates and 180 other illustrations throughout. Some minor wear but oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert WeimerskirchRobert Weimerskirch (American, 1923-2015), "Flora of the Miocene," 2006, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold20211st Edition Howard Pyle's Book American Spirit1st Edition Howard Pyle's Book of The American Spirit. Published in 1923 by Harper & Brothers: New York / London. Twenty-two full-page color plates and 180 black and white illustrations throughout. HaSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Edition Howard Pyle's Book American Spirit1st Edition Howard Pyle's Book of The American Spirit. Published in 1923 by Harper & Brothers: New York / London. Twenty-two full-page color plates and 180 black and white illustrations throughout. HaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFOOTE, Howard (American, 20th Century). To Every Man His Ch...$100
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBASKIN, Leonard (American, 1922 - 2000). HECHT, Anthony (Am...$1,300(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000