Sold2020Haji Lady Pushing Stroller Wind-Up ToyVintage Japanese tin litho by Haji, lady pushing a stroller has spinning wood feet and ringing bell, 6.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Celluloid Wind Up Woman Pushing Stroller.Extremely unusual, Pre War, Japanese, celluloid, wind up, woman pushing baby in stroller toy. Very delectate and colorful toy. Has a large celluloid figure of woman wearing a bonnet pushing a very elaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN LEHMANN TIN-LITHO WIND-UP LILA TOY.Includes scarce original box with great, colorful paper label, showing man in handsome cab-type toy pushing around two ladies who are swinging umbrellas at a dog. Toy marked "EPL 520". CONDITION: BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Japanese Win-Up Celluloid ToyVintage Japanese celluloid and tin wind-up toy, young girl pushing a baby in a stroller with spinning umbrella, 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN CAT PUSHING MOUSE IN STROLLERGerman hand painted tin windup Cat Pushing Mouse in Stroller. Great looking toy with great design. Windup works. Restored. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Windup Women Pushing Baby CarriagesAll marked "HAJI" made in Japan. Action: All toys push the carriage forward. 4.5" - 6" L. All made of Tin. Excellent Condition with Two Original Boxes. One box with some tears. One box missing some taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Celluloid Windup Up PramsMade in Japan. Made of Celluloid. 6" - 6 1/2" L. Baby pram worked when tested. Bunny did not. Excellent Condition. Bunny missing arms. Woman pushing Baby missing stroller handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY447. MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY | 3.25" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2023MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY1203. MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY | Germany. | 3" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY1162. MEIER NANNY PUSHING STROLLER PENNY TOY | 3.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Venus Robot Tin Toy with KeyVintage Venus Robot Tin Toy with Key. Extremely rare, lady robot windup toy dating to the early 1960s. There are many replicas out there, but originals like this have become very difficult to find. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Davidson 'Welsh Child with Stroller' PhotographAn original 1965 silver gelatin photograph titled "Welsh Child with Stroller" by Bruce Davidson (American, 1933-) depicting a young boy pushing a stroller of toys on the countryside. Presented in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jukebox Tin Litho Wind-Up Toy by Haji Japan in BoxJukebox Tin Litho Wind-Up Toy by Haji Japan in Original Box. It measures 4 inches by 4.5 inches. The toy is over wound.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Lone Ranger & Haji Indian Wind Up Tin Toys(1) Windup Indian On Horseback, tin horse with plastic indian, wind up works, by Haji, Japan. In very good condition with some playwear. (2) Windup Lone Ranger on Silver, fair condition with bends andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 HAJI Baby Carriage Wind Up Tin ToyIncludes Original Box. Both are in working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gunthermann Wind-Up Lady Seamstress Tin ToyGerman Gunthermann painted tin wind-up lady sewing toy circa 1905 5.25"L, 4"W, 5.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Toy Wind Up Flapping Lady Bug Made in Japan in Original BoxVintage Tin Toy Wind Up Flapping Lady Bug Made in Japan in Original Box . Does not work rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Powerful Katrinka pushing Jimmy tin litho wind upThe Powerful Katrinka pushing Jimmy tin litho wind up toy by Fontaine Fox, Germany 1923. Jimmy standing in wheelbarrow awaiting Katrinka to push forward when clockwork is activated. Copyright 1923, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 tin lithograph bug windup toys: S. GunthermannLot of 4 tin lithograph bug windup toys: S. Gunthermann lady bug, Lehmann beetle and 2 othersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spinning Rocket Ship Tin Toy & OthersRocket ship tin toy in working condition.( W. Germany); Wind-up Lady Bug toy Marked HS; Felt stuffed animal. Wind-up kangaroo (Japanese); Wind-up Goodyear car. (Japanese) Wind-up Shell (Japanese) andSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUNTHERMANN FANCY LADYGerman hand painted tin windup Fancy Lady. Nice toy that all complete. Windup works. Has some restoration. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lady Bug Family and Duck Family Tin Litho Wind-up ToysOffered in this lot are two vintage tin litho wind-up toys: a Lady Bug Family Parade and a Duck Family Parade. They are unused but were tested to make sure everything worksSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Wind-Up Toy Mickey Mouse Hand Car Retro Collection In Box$40