Sold2018Attrib. to Ubaldo Oppi "Portrait of a Woman" pencilAttributed to UBALDO OPPI (Italian 1889-1942) "Portrait of a Woman" Pencil on paper. Sight: 16 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches; Frame: 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Bears signature and date lower right: Ubaldo Oppi 21.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"Christopher Richard Wynne (C.R.W.) Nevinson (British, 1889-1946), lithograph on paper depicting a marching army, bayonets in the air, processing down a city street, signed in pencil l.r., 8 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbySeptember 13, 1918, St. Mihiel. [The Great Black Cloud]. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1939. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christopher R. W. Nevinson drypointChristopher R. W. Nevinson (British 1889-1946)- ''Quartier Latin''- drypoint, 1922, signed in pencil, edition of 40, very slightly light struck. 14 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Kerr Eby etchingKerr Eby (American 1889-1946)-''Mars His Idiot'' (Giardina 190)- etching, 1937, signed in pencil, edition of 100. 10 7/8 x 11 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Etchings by Harold Kerr Ebby (American, 1889-1946)Nine Etchings by Harold Kerr Ebby (American, 1889-1946) each signed and titled (lower margin) Largest example: 18 x 23 1/2 inches (framed). Note: This lot is located in West Palm Beach, Florida. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nash, wood engravingPaul Nash, wood engraving, Paul Nash (British, 1889-1946), "Dark Lake", 1921, wood engraving, pencil signed and dated, from an edition of 25, 4.25"h x 5.25"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
6 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1946 JIANG HANTING FLOWER & BIRDS QUADRUPLETS PAINTINGS$650(2 bids)