Sold2017PETER ETRIL SNYDER (Canadian, 1944- )On The Creek Near The Bridge Oil on Board. Signed and dated (1992) lower left. Artists label on verso. Unframed: 10 x 12 in. ( 25.4 x 30.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril SNYDER (b. 1944 - ) CanadianPeter Etril Snyder, "Running the Big Saw", oil on board, 6 x 8 inches, signed and dated 1993 lower left. Titled on the artist’s label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril SNYDER (b. 1944) CanadianPeter Etril Snyder, "Auction Line", oil on board, 6 x 8 inches, signed and dated 1993 lower right. Titled on the artist’s label verso.See Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing horse drawn cart, figures & dog in front of what appears to be a sugar shack. Titled: Gatherers Return verso including a brief artist biography. Signed & dated 2002 l/r. ImageSee Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing a horse drawn cart in winter. Brief artist biography verso, signed & dated 1976 l/r. Image size: 8 x 10 inches (Frame size: 16½ x 18½ inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril Snyder (Canadian 1944-2017) Signed Dancing with Friends at the Millenium PrintLong print framed with gorgeous linen matt and gold trim. Couples dance at a ball outdoors. Signed, titled and numbered 3/100. This mural was commissioned to celebrate the millennium. Artist: Peter EtSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER ETRIL SNYDER, CANADA, 1944 - 17, OIL ON CANVAS,PETER ETRIL SNYDER, CANADA, 1944 - 17, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 36" "AUTUMN CONVERSATION" Original unique work. Signed. Brass plate with title: "Autumn Conversation" and date 1981. From a Bloomfield HilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Etril SNYDER (1944-2017) CanadianPeter Etril Snyder, "Mennonite Family", oil on board, 7.5 x 9.5 inches. Signed and dated 1992 lower right. Artist's label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Snyder, Peter Etril (1944-2017) Oil-on-BoardSigned lower left. Features a classic mennonite tilling scene. Sight 15.5" x 11.5. Vivid colour. No stains, retained in original frame. Est. $800-1200See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Etril Snyder Litho on Paper signed 15/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring map collecting maple syrup with a pair of horses beside him. Signed "Peter Etril Snyder" in the bottom right corner with "15/250" inscribed beside the signature. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Etril Snyder Litho signed on Paper 32/250Lithograph on paper. Featuring two men harvesting maple syrup in the woods with a pair of horses standing by. Signed "Peter Etril Snyder" in the lower right corner, with "22/250" inscribed in the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2024D. Shaw "Southampton" Watercolor on PaperD. Shaw, possibly Dennis Orme Shaw (Canadian, b. 1944), "Southampton", Watercolor on Paper, circa 1980, signed in pencil, titled, and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 11" H x 10.5" W; frame: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Sculthorpe (Canadian/American, PA, b 1948, PAFA),Peter Sculthorpe (Canadian/American, PA, b 1948, PAFA), watercolor, Stone Barn Wall, signed lower left, 14-1/2" x 7-3/4" sight, 25-1/4" x 18-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS KEITH ROBERTS (Canadian, 1909-1998)The General Store, Petawawa, Ontario, 1944 Watercolour Signed bottom right H. 9 1/2" W. 13" Provenance: Leon Katz CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Peter French Autumn's Call Still Life WC andFrench, Michael Peter (Canadian, b.1951), Autumn's Call, trompe l'oeil still life with Duck Decoys, c. mid to late 20th century, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and titled lower right, 22 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST OPSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST OP ART SCULPTURE, 1971, watercolor and gesso on wood, verso signed and dated, "Sibyl Edwards 1971." Height: 7 1/2" Width: 8 5/8" Depth: 1 3/8" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST HARDSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST HARD EDGE SCULPTURE, 1971, watercolor paint and wood, verso signed, "Sibyl Edwards 1971." Height: 7" Width: 7" Depth: 2 1/4" Provenance: Personal CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria; Pair of military binoculars includes kershaw 1944 & Canadian No. 2 CDN MK2/5 issues.Militaria; Pair of military binoculars includes kershaw 1944 & Canadian No. 2 CDN MK2/5 issues.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A HARD EDGE OP ARTSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A HARD EDGE OP ART PAINTING, "Forty-Nine Circles on Squares," 1969, watercolor on canvas, verso signed and dated. 15" x 15" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. VSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVISTSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST SCULPTURE, "Shapes and Forms," CIRCA 1975, watercolor and gesso on wood. 13 3/4" x 13 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GROUP OF ELEVENSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GROUP OF ELEVEN BLACK AND WHITE OP ART EGGS, geometric and linear functions as expressions in monochromatic watercolor paint on eggshells, largest height: 3 1/4", diSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GROUP OF ELEVENSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A GROUP OF ELEVEN BLACK AND WHITE OP ART EGGS, oval, circular, and square expressions in monochromatic?watercolor paint on eggshells, largest egg height: 3 1/4", diameSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersESTELA WILLIAMS - Costume Design: 'The Rover II' - Watercolor, ink, and colored pencils on paper$200