Sold2022Paul B. Pascal Orientalist Painting(French, 1832-1903) Shepherds at an Oasis, 1900, signed lower right "P.B. Pascal 1900", gouache on paper, 9-3/4 x 26 in.; possibly original gilt wood frame, 11-3/8 x 27-1/2 in. Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul B. Pascal (French, 1832-1903) WatercolorPainting. Signed "P . Pascal 1894". Framed 26"x21", Image 17" x 12" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunsetPaul Pascal (French, 1832-1903) Caravan by the oasis at sunset signed 'P. Pascal' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 38.4 x 61.3cm (15 1/8 x 24 1/8in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. Pascal, Egyptian SceneP. Pascal (French 1832-1903). Watercolor on card stock. Signed lower right "P. Pascal 1901." Figures on camelback by Alexandrian ruins with original frame. [Art: 7 1/2" x 13"; Frame: 12 1/4" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Elijah Walton Orientalist Watercolor PaintingElijah Walton (British, 1832-1880) Orientalist Watercolor Painting, titled "Tombs of the Khalifs near Cairo"; titled, dated Feb. 1874, and signed by the artist in ink verso. 12" by 9", unframed. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Orientalist PaintingsA watercolor by Paul Pascal (1867 - 1945) depicting figures with camels amongst ruins, and another watercolor of a street scene signed, "A.C. Houston". Dimensions:The pascal sight measurement is 8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED ORIENTALIST WATERCOLOR PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed Orientalist watercolor painting on paper, "Ancient Ottoman Empire," signed lower left Constantinople, 1922, Cheri.t (?), titled lower right, sight: approx 16.75"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 19.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Watercolor Painting Signed P. Sandby.An Antique watercolor painting signed lower left, "P. Sandby" for Paul Sandby. The Painting depicts a landscape with plants, hills and cows. The Painting is in overall very good condition. The Frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Orientalist watercolor, M. Delgado VILLALONGOAntique Orientalist watercolor painting, signed: M. Delgado VILLALONGO, probably Spanish artist. 16 5/8” H x 20 1/4” W including frame, 10 5/8” H x 14 1/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Wilson Steer Landscape Watercolour PaintingPhilip Wilson Steer KBE, OM, NEAC, RA (British 1860-1942). Landscape Watercolour Painting. Signed P.W.Steer 1929 Lower Left. Framed under glass 70 x 57 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pamel Meyer Colyar Watercolor " Windmills "Pamel Meyer Colyar Watercolor " Windmills " Painting Signed P.M. Colyar Lower Right Frame Size 16" L x 13.25" H Art 8.5" L x 5.5" H out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board PaintingPaul Pascal Signed Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting Signed Paul Pascal Gouache on Paper Mounted on Board Painting. Signed and Dated P. Pascal 1879 lower left. Sight: 17"H x 23.25"W, Frame: 3See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF CONTEMPORARY ITALIAN DECORATIVE ARTIncluding a triptych of architectural watercolor & gouache paintings signed indistinctly "P_ S_"; together with a lithograph canal scene signed Bonnazzon Giovanni. Dimensions: (Triptych frame) H 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023MIDDLE EASTERN PORTRAIT - R. BLEECKER 1911Watercolor Orientalist portrait painting. Signed lower right R. Bleecker and dated 1911. Measures 22.25" x 13.75" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed P Tarlow, Watercolor Painting of a Brown Dog, FrameSigned P Tarlow, Watercolor Painting of a Brown Dog, Frame. size: 16.5 x 21 matte, 26.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA MARTINETTI , WATERCOLOR "ARABS AT PRAYER"MARIA MARTINETTI (ITALIAN / AMERICAN, 1864-1921) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLOR PAINTING , TITLED ARABS AT PRAYER , SIGNED MARIA MARTINETTI , ROMA , LOWER RIGHT L SET IN SHADOW GILTWOOD FRAME - 10" x 14" IMAGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting signed P. GauguinWatercolor on paper Painting signed lower left P. Gauguin Size: 14 5/8 by 12 1/2 inches. This painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Cezanne (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right P. Cezanne, Measures: 12 by 17 inches, the artwork is framed. Paul Cézanne (19 January 1839 – 22 October 1906) was a French artist and Post-ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold20231897 P Parsons Signed Oceanscape Watercolor Painting1897 P Parsons Signed Oceanscape Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right. Measurements in inches: 25 1/2 x 21, image: 16 x 10 1/2 Condition:Some nicks in frame Shipping:WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cole, Alphaeus -Portrait of Artist Felicie Waldo HowellCole, Alphaeus Philemon (American, 1876-1988) “Portrait of Miss Felicie Waldo Howell.” Watercolor painting. Signed and dated lower right Alphaeus P. Cole 1928. In good condition. Titled on back MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Seguso, Watercolor Orientalist Street MarketEdward Seguso, Watercolor Orientalist Street Market. Watercolor painting, signed, well listed Artist. Size: 16 x 11.75 inches image, 20 x 16 inches outside mat, no frame. . ASKart: Edward Brian SeagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. PARSONS 'SEASCAPE' WATERCOLOR ON PAPERAmerican School watercolor painting on paper depicting a seascape. Signed P. Parsons lower right. Circa late 19th century. Measures 23 1/4" x 11 1/4" + 5 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Louis C. Tiffany Orientalist Painting SIGNEDAfter, Louis Comfort Tiffany orientalist watercolor painting on paper. Features an Arab styled man with sword. Bears signature lower right. Sight measures 7 1/2" x 5 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalist Watercolor Painting by Jeno KoszkolOrientalist Watercolor Painting by Jeno Koszkol, Hungarian (1868-1935). "Tunisian Market Scene". Signed Lower Left. Beautifully Frame Under Glass. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 11See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Francesco Ballesio (1860 - 1923 Italian) Orientalist Watercolor, 19th C.$6,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal Signed Louis Glanzman The Devil to Pay Colliers Short Stories Published 1956 Illustration P$10
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Set Of Two Mix Media /Watercolor Orientalist Paintings$190
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
5 days LeftLyon & Turnbull§ SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)£6,000
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsToby Bluth Original Watercolor Painting Signed Walt Disney Animation Musketeers$250(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Carlson Original Nautical Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork Rare$600
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Sommer Original Figurative Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed$375
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsBeatrice Wood Original Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Figure Framed Artwork$500
10 hrs LeftAGOPBContemporary Island Lady Watercolor Painting, signed illegibly lower right, watercolor on paper,$50
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsDonna Schuster Original Watercolor Painting Signed Boat Nautical Harbor Artwork$750