Sold2020Disneyland 30th Anniversary Press Package30th Anniversary Press Package/Information. Includes the 30th Anniversary Documentation, photos, negatives, and folders as issued to the press.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Signed Disneyland 30th Anniversary Print.(Disneyland, 1985) A "Disneyland - 30 Years of Magic" limited edition print by artist Charles Boyer. Hand-Signed and numbered 22,738/24,500 the print measures 23"x29" and is in very good condition, exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 50th Anniversary Celebration Press Kit.(Disneyland, 2005) An original press kit created to promote the Disneyland 50th Anniversary: A Global Celebration festivities world-wide. The set consists of a slipcase containing a master folder thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022William T. Wiley, Band TogetherWilliam T. Wiley Band Together (from the Landfall Press 30th Anniversary portfolio) 2000lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 23.375 w in (50 × 59 cm) Signed and numbered to lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland Haunted Mansion Signed 30th Anniversary(Disneyland, The Haunted Mansion, c. 1999). A limited edition of 300 (numbered #95) lithograph featuring Collin Campbell's original concept art for the Haunted Mansion. Signed by several Disney artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Boyer "The Painters" Signed Artist's Proof.(Disneyland, 1985) A beautiful lithograph by Charles Boyer that was created to commemorate the 30th anniversary of Disneyland. This lithograph is an artist's proof and is signed by Boyer and marked asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Boyer Signed Lithograph 248/1000 30th Year DisneylandCharles Boyer Signed Lithograph 248/1000 30th Year Disneyland. Limited edition print celebrating 30th Anniversary of Disneyland. Signed and numbered in pencil by artist. Approx. dimensions: 33 in. H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Skyfest Lithograph Signed by Charles Boyer.(Disneyland, 1985) A limited edition Skyfest lithograph that is signed by Disney artist Charles Boyer. The Skyfest celebration honored the 30th anniversary of Disneyland with a million balloons releasSee Sold Price
Sold2024PCGS MS70 2016 Silver Eagle $1 Coin 30TH AnniversaryPCGS MS702016 Silver Eagle $1 coin, 30th Anniversary, Weight: 57.3 Including packageSee Sold Price
Sold2024PCGS MS70 2016 Silver Eagle $1 Coin 30TH AnniversaryPCGS MS70 2016 Silver Eagle $1 coin, 30th Anniversary, Weight: 57.3 Including packageSee Sold Price
Sold20241994 Ford Mustang Product Information Press Release Folder1994 Ford Mustang press release folder includes glossy press photos, specifications packet, actual press release, and press release on the 30th Mustang anniversary. Also contains a press release on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021THE BOOBy Pat Conroy. Old New York Book Shop Press, Atlanta, GA, 1996. 30th anniversary edition limited to 500 copies signed by author and the Boo. (wdj, new, blue cloth, 6.25x9.25”, 174 pp.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Disneyland Memorabilia CollectionUnique and rare collection of Disneyland memorabilia. Included is a 30th year press kit folder, with folders inside containing pictures of Disneyland from the past and present and detailed descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Neutra monographs, nineteenRichard Neutra monographs, nineteen Complete Lot Details Survival Through Design. 30th Anniversary Collector's Edition Richard Neutra, Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1984. 384 pages, SoftcSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Spirit of Disneyland Book and Invitation.(Disneyland, 1985) A special cast and VIP exclusive book titled The Spirit of Disneyland. Published in honor of the park's 30th anniversary, the 58-page staple-bound book is illustrated with rare photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walt Disney Magic Castle Statue, Wizard of Oz DVD, 3 Disney Pez Dispensers New in PackageWalt Disney Magic Castle 30th Anniversary Walt Disney World Statue, Wizard of Oz DVD, 3 Disney Pez Dispensers New in PackageSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Disney Event Signs, plus bannersFive Disney Event signs including: 1993, 30th anniversary sign, decor for main street lamps, information on back, 22" x 22", '88 Disneyland Circus Fantasy 19" x 26", Surprise 20 Years WDW (mirror backSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pinocchio and Jiminy Medium Fig.(Disneyland, 2013) A Pinocchio and Jiminy Cricket medium Fig designed by Costa Alavezos to commemorate the 30th anniversary of the Pinocchio’s Daring Journey attraction. Measuring 8.25” in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Disney Trading Cards 10 Unopened Packs Plus MoreThis lot includes: (10) Walt Disney World 30th Anniversary Trading Cards Unopened Pack from the Magic Kingdom. Each pack comes with five cards. (1) Unopened Disneyland Preview Series From 1991. (7) CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) MARVEL GHOST RIDER SPECIAL ITEM ISSUESSTILL in ORIGINAL PACKAGE SEALED, (6) MIDNIGHT SONS ALL DIFFERENT & 30th ANNIVERSARY ISSUE #1 GHOST RIDER AND CABLE and GHOST RIDER & BLAZE SPIRITS OF VENGENANCE #2-7, #10See Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 11 RCA Press News Release with original contentA modern 50th Anniversary Apollo 11 RCA News Kit with some original items from the Apollo 11 era this is an interesting information package with awesome content and in great condition Notes: Notes: SWSee Sold Price
Sold20174 GI Joe Action Figure Sets4 GI Joe Action Figure Sets, Timeless Collection, Anniversary Edition, 1964-2004, all new in original packages including: (2) Action Soldier 10th and 30th in series, Action Sailor combo, 16th and ActiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Disneyland Press Preview & Dedication Ticket.(Disneyland, 1955) A rare silver Invitational Press Preview and Dedication of Disneyland admission ticket. Because the Preview Day events were being broadcast live on the ABC-TV network, VIP Guests anSee Sold Price
Sold2016GI Joe 30th Anniversary RED WHITE & BLUE Prototype SetComplete test set of 3 prototypes for the Hasbro GI Joe 30th anniversary figures.The set consists of the following:Red uniformed Army soldier with accessories.White uniformed Marine soldier with accesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftContemporary CollectiblesMattel 30th Anniversary Collector Edition Barbie and Ken Star Trek Gift Set$500
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMEDAL OF THE 30TH ANNIVERSARY OF THE LIBERATION FROM THE FASCIST DOMINATION, instituted in 1974.€10
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePittsburgh Pirates 30th Anniversary World Champions June 1990 bat$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMEDAL OF THE 30th ANNIVERSARY OF THE FORMATION OF THE ROMANIAN ARMED FORCES, instituted in 1974.€10
2 days LeftBidhausCASIO G-SHOCK Watch GW-8230NT-4JR FROGMAN 30th Anniversary Reprint Model Red Digital Tough Solar$1
5 days LeftBK Auctions148) 2016 $1 American Silver & $5 Gold Eagle 30th Anniversary Bimetallic Set PCGS MS70 FDOI$1
2 days LeftTriple SSS DesignsCertified American $5 Gold Eagle 2016 MS70 NGC 30th Anniversary (Eagle Label)$570
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(24) 1997 Mattel Hot Wheels 30th Anniversary-MIB-NOS$70(2 bids)