Sold2022Chaim Gross Original Bronze Sculpture Seated Mother Child Signed Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Chaim Gross Title: Seated Mother and ChildMedium: BronzeSize: 8.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross Original WatercolorChaim Gross Original Water Color depicting city street scene. Signed lower left Chaim Gross '54, Stamped lower right. Used condition, slight warp, mounted on board. Sight size 6" x 13 3/4", Board sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHAIM GROSS SIGNED FIGURES LITHOGRAPH Chaim GrossChaim Gross 1904-1991 American - Midcentury Art Lithograph of a Lady Balancing Figures. Pencil inscribed "Greetings From Renee & Chaim 1962". 15 3/4" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross "Seasons Greetings.." Lithograph, 1965Chaim Gross (Ukrainian/American, 1902-1991), "Seasons Greetings From Renee", Lithograph in Colors, 1965, numbered edition "8/50" and marked "w.c.", signed in pencil, and, unframed. Image: 18" H x 10 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross (American, 1904-1991) "Acrobat"circa 1940. Signed Chaim Gross. Carved wood sculpture. Original finish and patina. Ht. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Maxfield Parrish - Air Castles (Bubbles)Artist: Maxfield Parrish Title: Air Castles (Bubbles) Year: 1904 Dimensions: 12.125in. by 16.125in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Edward GrSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHAIM GROSS Portfolio Suite of 9 Lithographs "TheCHAIM GROSS Portfolio Suite of 9 Lithographs "The Song of Songs". 9 colorful prints after the water colors painted by the artist. Published by The Print Club NY 1980. Red linen portfolio box. Each priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Reflection, 1980Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Reflection, 1980 Lithograph Artist or printer proof Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Provincetown Fishing NetsChaim Gross (1904-1991) Provincetown Fishing Nets, 1979 Lithograph 45/250 Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross - Mother LoveArtist: Chaim Gross Title: Mother Love Year: 1975 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithorgraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross - New England Street SceneArtist: Chiam Gross Title: New England Street Scene Year: 1979 Dimensions: 30in. by 17in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Lithograph in CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH AND HAND WATERCOLLORED, ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED: "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", EDITION OF 250, SIGNED BY ARTIST; ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION: FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED, DATE: 1974.See Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original LIthograph LImited Edition Hand signed and numberedOriginal Lithograph Limited Edition by Joan Miro Hand signed and numbered 1972 Lencre includes custom framing and includes documentation and certificate. Mourlot Press. Approx 18x14 inchesSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Joan Miro 1971 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Ubu Aux Baleares. This is a Lithograph hand signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and NumberedJoan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Ubu Aux Baleares 1971 Limited Edition of 6 Reference Cramer 146 Mourlot 769 Plate 13 Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition Heart Beats Latido Battement from 1968Joan Miro Heart Beats Original Lithograph Limited Edition HC Artist Proof Latido Battement from 1968 Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 22x20 inches Hand signed and numbered Very speciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Original Lithograph from 1960s LimitedJoan Miro Original Lithograph from 1960s Limited Edition Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition EA Artist ProofJoan Miro Original Lithograph Limited Edition EA Artist Proof Joan Miro Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition 1971 Reference Mourlot Approx 30 x 22 inches paper size Custom framSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOTHER AND DAUGHTER, 16IN x 20IN (41cm x 51cm)$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH WITH COA, 17IN x 21IN$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeCHAIM GROSS (1904-1991) LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED HAPPY MOTHER, 22IN x 28IN$350
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19$400
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)