Sold2019Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) PaintingVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951), "Desnudo Frente aun Espejo," 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated verso, Galeria Kin (Mexico) exhibition label verso. 51"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Vladimir CoraVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951), "Desnudo Frente aun Espejo," 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated verso, Galeria Kin (Mexico) exhibition label verso, canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Cora (CA,Mexico,b 1951) 3D paintingARTIST: Vladimir Cora (California, Mexican, born 1951) NAME: Cajas Azul YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Cora (CA,Mexico,b 1951) 3D paintingARTIST: Vladimir Cora (California, Mexican, born 1951) NAME: Caja Verde YEAR: 2001 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 15 inches / 33See Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Cora (b.1951) MexicoREPOSO, 1996, etching, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 8/25, image overall 12 ¼ x 8 ½”, full margins, frame 23 ½ x 19 ¼”. Provenance: From the CODA Collection, CODSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (b. 1951): Untitledoil and acrylic on canvas 1990; signed and dated center left 79 x 118 in. (200.7 x 299.7 cm.), Frame: 80 x 119 in. (203.2 x 302.3 cm.) Provenance: Collection of the Palm Springs Desert Museum, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (B. 1951): Untitledoil on canvas; 1985; signed and dated lower right 47 x 39 1/2 in. (119.4 x 100.3 cm.), Frame: 54 1/2 x 46 3/4 in. (138.4 x 118.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPERSONAJE CON NATURALIEZA MUERTA, 1990, color mixograph on hand-made paper, signed and numbered 69/100 in pencil, printed and published by Mixografia Workshop, sheet 33 x 40 ½”, PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951)Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) "Pajaro", 1989 oil and acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, affixed with "B. Lewin Galleries, Palm Springs, California" lSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR CORA (MEXICAN B. 1951)VLADIMIR CORA (MEXICAN B. 1951)Llena de Luz, 1990oil and acrylic on canvas139 x 106 cm (54 3/4 x 41 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 160 x 126 cm (63 x 49 5/8 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladimir CoraVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) Senorita No. 4 acrylic on canvas signed and titled to verso 58 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Purchased from B. Lewin GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Cora, Fish, 1985, ink and watercolorVladimir Cora (American, b. 1951) Fish, 1985 ink and watercolor signed and dated lower right 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gregory Hawthorne b.1951 3-D Figural Art PaintingGregory Hawthorne (American, born 1951). Gallery size original mixed media on board three dimensional figural painting. Artist signature lower left. Housed in a gold frame. Work Size: 39.5 x 48 in.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladamir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPROFILE IN BLUE AND GREEN, 2002, oil painting on board, 12 ½ x 10 ½", signed and dated lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladamir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPROFILE IN YELLOW AND RED, 2002, oil painting on board, 13 ¾ x 10 ¾", signed and dated lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora. "Senorita de Tecuala No. 77," oil(Mexican/American, b. 1951). Oil and acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated "Valdimir Cora, 1984" on verso, 47 1/2 x 39 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: B. Lewin Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARY ENNIS "Iris" (Oil on Board, ca. 2000s)Cary Ennis (New Mexico, b. 1951) Iris, circa 2000s Oil on board 10" x 10" (14" x 14" from corner to corner) Signed to the bottom corner. Presented in a frame that measures 16"See Sold Price
2019MICHAEL McCULLOUGH (B.1951) WATERCOLOR PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Colors of the Southwest, signed lower left Michael Clayton McCullough (New Mexico, b.1951), sight: approx 16"h, 22"w, overall: approx 24"h, 30"w, 9.75lSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENE BAATSOSLANII JOE (New Mexico/Arizona, b. 1951), “Giving Harmony”., Sand paintingEUGENE BAATSOSLANII JOENew Mexico/Arizona, b. 1951“Giving Harmony”. Signed lower left “Baatsoslanii”. Titled, signed and dated 1988 verso. Inscribed “In the Four Winds ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Martinez (b. 1951) New MexicoGIRL FROM LEDOUX, 1991, color pastel on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 14 1/2 x 19 1/2", framed, signed and dedicated on back of frame. Provenance: Adagio Galleries, Palm Springs, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2020MIGUEL MARTINEZ (b. 1951, New Mexico) Family LifePurchased from Manitou Galleries. Oil pastel. 22 3/4 x 14 1/4 in. From askart.com: With long-time ties to Taos, New Mexico, he is known for modernist oil pastel paintings of women, many of them HispanSee Sold Price
Sold2015FORREST MOSES "Carmel CA" Oil paintingFORREST MOSES (New Mexico b. 1934) "Carmel CA" Oil on canvas. 20 x 24 1/8 inches; Framed: 26 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches. Signed l/l and annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR OVTCHAROV (B.1963) PAINTING ON PANELMixed media painting on wood panel, Woman and Crescent Moon, signed lower left Vladimir Ovtcharov, (Bulgarian, active in New Mexico, b.1963), dated 2002, overall: approx 15.75"h, 14.75"See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVladimir Volegov ‘Lakeside Reflection’ Signed & Numbered Canvas – 30x41$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951 Photography of Thomas Hart Benton painting 'Home Coming--Kaw Valley'$450
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Cedar Lebanon New Mexico Texas Monterey$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Sidney Clough (B1951) Important American Modernist Abstract Original Contemporary Painting$20(2 bids)