Sold2017Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938), Armer Vetter undlithograph, 1919, this is Plate 14 from the portfolio volume of Der Arme Vetter (Poor Cousin), pencil signed, dated, and inscribed lower margin (partially covered by framing), presented in wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8Klassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Hoffnung und Verzweiflung II (Erleben). 1931. Lithographie auf Holland VGZ. 31 x 45,8 cm (48,3 x 64 cm). Signiert. - Gleichmäßig gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Barlach Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichenKlassische Moderne - Expressionismus Barlach, Ernst Die Stolze (Blatt 15 aus "Der arme Vetter") 1919. Lithographie auf gelblichen Kupferdruckkarton. 27,3 x 34,9 cm (39,8 x 49 cm). Signiert. - Recto miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernst Barlach (1870-1938) GermanKINDERTOD (S.157; L.60), 1919, woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered 77/100, image 9 x 14 ", sheet 14 x 17 ", matted, extremely pale toning in margins, faint small amounts of adhesive residue atSee Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ernst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' BronzeErnst Barlach (1870-1938 German) ''The Reunion'' Bronze Plaster Sculpture 20.5''x8.75''. Better known as Das Wiedersehen. Modernist genre scene bronze is signed ''E. Barlach'' at base. Stamped ''NOACKSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDERERNST BARLACH (1870-1938) FOR MEISSEN 'SCHWEBENDER GOTTVATER' (FLOATING GODFATHER), DESIGNED 1924, Boettger Stoneware, impressed cross swords mark and signature to the base E. BARLACH, impressed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polke, Sigmar und Ernst Mitzka: Die Waschung derSigmar Polke and Ernst Mitzka Die Waschung der Lineale 7 photographs from 1972 on baryta paper in cardboard envelope; H each 305 mm, W each 405 mm; signed ''Mitzka'' and ''S. Polke'' on the text sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman.Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) bronze Maquette for a larger sculpture of a beseeching woman. Monogram under base. Approx: 12 1/2" H x 4 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D. JD/B13/CB-BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plateErnst Barlach (German, 1870-1938) Der Erste Tag (plate # 1 from Die Wandlugen Gottes), 1920 woodcut signed in pencil 10 x 14 inches. Provenance: Provenance: R.S. Johnson-International Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Foucar, Lydia Driesch (geb. 1895)Art Deco-Skulptur eines Leoparden. Porzellan. Bunte Unterglasurbemalung. Entwurf ca. 1919 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Stempelmarke Hutschenreuther, 20er Jahre. L. 23,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Guro, Tonhammer und Gong / Ernst Winizki26 Tonhammer und Gong Guro, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 20,5 und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Elsas (1959) - Nachlass Ernst Winizki (1915-1997), Zürich. Das SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Ram AquamanileWidder-Aquamanile Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1996). Publiziert: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Nupe Seated FigureSitzende Figur Nupe, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). Publiziert: BluSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Niger State FigureFigur Bundesstaat Niger, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 51 cm. Provenienz: Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon (1998). An age dating by means of graded alloy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schmidt, Henr. Andr. nach Maria Eleon. HocheckerSchmidt, Henr. Andr. nach Maria Eleon. Hochecker Sammlung von 8 handkolor. Kupfertafeln mit 84 Schmetterlingen. Aus: Engramelle, M. und J. Ernst. Papillons d'Europe, peints d'après nature. UnveröffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. HöheSeger, Ernst Phryne. Weißer Gussmarmor und Bronze. Höhe 42 cm. Auf dem Sockel geritzt signiert. - Partiell etwas angeschmutzt und mit wenigen oberflächlichen Unregelmäßigkeiten im Stein, insgesamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Barnack at his workplaceBarytabzug im Format 18 x 23 cm, rückseitig gestempelt "Ernst Leitz G.m.b.H. Werbeabteilung" und mit "Oskar Barnack an seinem Arbeitsplatz" beschriftet. Gelatine silver print in the format 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithographs by Paul Klee, Richard Seewald and othersHeading: (Klee, Paul) Author: Title: Münchner Blätter für Dichtung und Graphik, February - October, 1919 Place Published: München Publisher:Georg Müller Date Published: 1919 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, ScotlandFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German, 1853-1919), Lochranza, Isle of Arran, Scotlandoil on board, signed at lower right, inscribed en verso, presented in a later silvered frame. Frame dimensions 13 3/4See Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarlach, Ernst Liebespaar. Um 1916/17. Lithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 62,5 cm).€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNaumann, Hermann In Verehrung Ernst Barlach. 1987. Bronze mit goldbrauner Patina. Durchmesser 9,5€240
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberFriedrich Ernst MORGENSTERN (1853 - 1919). "Stormy seas". Number 1.€460
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH7 Arbeiten. 1919. Mit Holzschnitten und Lithographien auf cremefarbenem Papier. Blattmaße je€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeewald, Richard 2 Arbeiten. 1915 - 1919. Mit 1 schablonenkolorierten Holzschnitt und 1 kolorierten€240
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCRAILSHEIM, Albrecht Ernst Friedrich von. Die Zehenmal Hund...$100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 9 Arbeiten. Versch. Techniken. 1964-1985. Blattmaße von 30 x 25 cm bis 61 x 46 cm.€350
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot with 3 pieces, among it handsigned letter by Ferry Porsche to Paul Ernst Strä€120
275 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHErnst August of Hanover (1887 - 1953) - a pair of black cloth trousers and blue trousersSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFuchs, Ernst 4 Graphiken. 1963 - 1977. Mit 4 Aquatintaradierungen, je auf Velin, 2 Arbeiten je auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeehaus, Paul Adolf 2 Arbeiten. Nachlassabzüge von 1919 nach den Drucken von 1917. Je Radierung€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNay, Ernst Wilhelm o.T. (informelle Komposition). 1964. Lithographie auf Velin. 41 x 34 cm (47,5 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Affiche pour Petit. 1969. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (m. Wz.). 75,5 x 55 cm (80,5€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHErnst, Max Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Farbradierung und -aquatinta auf Arches-Velin€700