Sold2019Lohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus demLohse Richard Paul Vertikalen. 1970. Blatt 4 aus dem Portfolio. Farbserigraphie auf kräftigem Schoellershammer-Karton. 14 x 70 cm (70 x 70 cm). Verso signiert sowie mit der Blattnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERINWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERIN Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 7,5 x 12,5 cm (R. 27,5 x 31 cm). Gebraeunt, min. fleckig. Blatt 4 ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE BUECKEBURGER HOCHZEITSKETTESELTENE BUECKEBURGER HOCHZEITSKETTE Deutsch, um 1890 Bernstein, facettiert, Metall, farbige Scheibenperlen, Stoff. L. 43 cm, max. D. Bernstein 4,5 cm. Trachtenkette aus 9 sehr grossen, facettierten BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther o.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Uecker, Günthero.T. 1987. Lithographie auf Velin. 38 x 31 cm. Signiert.Eins von 200 Exemplaren. - Blatt aus "Erker-Treffen 4". Das Blatt links beschnitten - ursprünglich auf der linken SeiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beckmann, Max(1884 Leipzig - New York City 1950). "Der Überfall" aus der Serie "Der Mensch ist kein Haustier". Lithographie. 1937. Ca. 15 x 9,5 cm. Aufl. 100. A.d. ob. Ecken auf Kart. mont.See Sold Price
Sold201710 römische Schutzamulette / 10 Roman protective10 römische Schutzamulette / 10 Roman protective amulets Phallus, Vulva etc., Länge: max. 4,4 cm, min. 1,7 cm, Herkunft: aus alter Sammlung + Length: max. 1.73", min. 0.66", Provenance: old collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann, Resurrection (Auferstehung), etchingMax Beckmann, (1884-1950) Resurrection. 1918. Drypoint etching on Japanese paper. Plate 24.5 x 33.4 cm. Edition 18/80. Verso estate stamp: Beckmann Nachlass, P.B. signed by the executor. In the passe-See Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus 4 Arbeiten. 1989 - 1991. Mit 3 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, 1 Blatt zusätzlich mitSet aus 4 Arbeiten. 1989 - 1991. Mit 3 Farb- und 1 Lithographie, 1 Blatt zusätzlich mit Faltung. Je auf Papier. Blattmaße von 27 x 23,5 cm bis 29,8 x 23 cm. Je signiert, datiert, 3 Bll. nummSee Sold Price
Sold2018David A. Bumbeck. "Max Beckmann." 1985.[Print] Bumbeck, David (American, b.1940). "Max Beckmann." 1985. Edition 16 of 65. Etching. Framed: 22 3/4" x 24 1/2" From the Estate of John Joseph McLaughlin, The McLaughlin Group. Near fine. UnderSee Sold Price
2023Max Beckmann - Untitled, WoodcutMAX BECKMANN(1884-1950) Untitled Woodcut 5 1/4" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Miró, Joan o.T. (Blatt IX aus: Obra Inedita Recent). 1964. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenemMiró, Joano.T. (Blatt IX aus: Obra Inedita Recent). 1964. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Guarro. 30,5 x 21,4 cm (30,5 x 21,4 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Verso gebräunt und mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Liebermann, Lithograph, Man in a Hat(German, 1847-1935) Signed in pencil l.r. dated 1924, Catalogue raisonne: Achenbach 82, on handmade paper. Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 9-1/4"w Overall: 23-1/2"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dongen, Kees van (1877 Delfshaven - Monte Carlo 1968)Odalisque. Farblithographie/Arches (verso 2 Montagespuren), im Stein sign. und li. u. mit Bleistift Ex. 22/40. Blatt aus dem Jahr 1957. Darstellung 26,5x 31 cm, Blattgröße 33x 50 cm. Wvz.: JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Woven BasketsVintage Native American Woven Baskets circa 1900. Max: 4 1/2 X 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Max BECKMANN: "Kopf" - Bronze SculptureMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950), one of Beckmann's last works, "Kopf" ("Head"), executed in 1959, bronze with dark brown patina, captures most of his signature "Angst". Exhibited and illustrated: CatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann lithograph Das TheaterfoyerHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Das Theaterfoyer (The Theater Lobby) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1922 Description: Lithograph on wove paper. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, Main River Landscape, drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Main River Landscape", 1915, drypoint, from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces) printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich, published by Mar_es-GesellschaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918Max Beckmann (Germany, 1884-1950) Lovers II (Liebespaar II) from Faces (Gesichter), 1918 drypoint signed in pencil 8 7/16 x 10 1/16 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Beckmann Happy New Year 1917 1/40 on Japan paperHeading: Author: Beckmann, Max Title: Prosit Neujahr 1917 (Happy New Year 1917) Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1919 Description: Drypoint etching. 23.7x29.7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX BECKMANN, "DIE NACHT", B&W FIGURAL LITHOGRAPHMax Beckmann (German 1884-1950), "Die Nacht", 1922 from Trip to Berlin (Berliner Reise) portfolio, black and white figural lithograph on sepia paper, signed lower right, and editioned 57/100 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMax Papart BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'UN LOT DE JOYEUSES AFFICHES€200
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'NUS' (1972-76)€300(1 bid)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Simon Mondzain (Polonia, 1888 - Parigi, 1979) - Ritratto di bambino, 1924€2,400
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA RARE QING DYNASTY BLUE PAINTED ENAMEL PORCELAIN VASE.$19,000
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) PAIR OF JIAN-KILN PORCELAIN RABBIT-FUR CUP.$950(1 bid)