Sold2024Burlington & Missouri RIver RR in Nebraska 1890 [182638]#E2271 issued 1890 to B H Garland, Wabash RR, signed GM, tan card stock, upper left company logo in circle/sunburst gray rays, reverse "Burlington Route" logo underprint, John A Lowell & Co printer. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Nebraska 1890Title/Content of Map: Nebraska 1890 Date Printed: 1890 Material/Medium: Paper Size: approx. 13.5x10.5 inches Additional Info: Mast, Crowell & Kirkpatrick, Peerless Atlas of the World Reserve: $25.00 SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee PaperEmblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee Paper Sign. Omaha, Nebraska: Paxton & Gallagher Co., ca. 1890. Victorian lady drinking a cup of coffee, not examined out of frame. 24 x 18 _.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Nebraska & South Dakota. U.S. Gov.Nebraska & South Dakota. U.S. Gov., Map Showing Positions of Nebraska State Troops in Indian Campaigns of the Winter of 1890-91, 1894 (circa). Black & White. This fascinating map has considerable histSee Sold Price
Sold2020Door Handle and Keys Fort Lincoln, NebraskaCirca 1870-1890. From 1973 Norm Flayderman sale. 4" to 9 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Skull Cracker c. 1890s (Includes Custom Stand)Sioux Skull Cracker c. 1890s (Includes Custom Stand), Provenance: Ex private collection of a naturalist and professor at the University of Nebraska whose work in the 1880's and 1890's took him on expeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Original Albumen Photos From the Aftermath of the Wounded Knee MassacreTwo Original Albumen Photos From the Aftermath of the Wounded Knee Massacre Original albumen prints from 1890 and 1891, taken by Clarence Moreledge of Northwestern Photo Co. of Chadron, Nebraska, whosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand painted portrait of Indian painted on animal hideHand painted portrait of Indian painted on animal hide with custom wood frame, traded by Indian for haircut in 1890 at Haeberle's Drug Store in Broken Bow, Nebraska, 30 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024WARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier ArmorWARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier Armor - A suit of Alliance foot soldier armor from Legendary Pictures' Warcraft. Alliance foot soldiers wore their signature armor in Stormwind Castle and in baSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Grevy's Zebra AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof 1983 TheAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Designer Greek God Rectangular ring 3D Embossed 14ktDesigner StatusGreek God Raised Rectangular ring*Please see unkown designer name within ring14kt. yellow gold19.5 gramsRing Current size: 8Deck of ring: .84 X .65 inchDepth: .17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Joan of ArcArtist: Louis Icart Title: Joan of Arc Year: 1929 Dimensions: 19in. by 14.6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original drypoint etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 20th C.Full title: A Persian Heriz rug with floral design and geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 20th C. Description: 298 x 407 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - The Beatles #2Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "The Beatles #2". Original color offset lithograph. 1980. Signed in black marker, upper left; signed in the plate. Cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Brass Clad Modernist Wall Mirror. Brass Molding Frame with mitered corners and brass strap andHeavy Brass Clad Modernist Wall Mirror. Brass Molding Frame with mitered corners and brass strap and nail trim. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 39.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware White Glaze PorcelainChinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware White Glaze Porcelain 3-Legged Incense Burner. Height: 10cm, Base Diameter: 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE AGALWOOD BEAD CHAOZHU COURT NECKLACECHINESE AGALWOOD BEAD CHAOZHU COURT NECKLACE. Diam. 0.9 cm. Weight 87 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-saSee Sold Price
Sold2023REPLICA ENID YANDELL "THE KISS" CERAMIC TANKARD.C. 1910's, USA. A rare nicely glazed figurative ceramic tankard titled "The Kiss," or "Fisherman and Mermaid." Marked "V" under the lid and with museum de-accession numbers to the interior. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greenlight Indy Roadster & Contemporary Tin Cars(2) Greenlight 90th Running Indianapolis 500 stainless steel racers in the boxes. Good condition in the box. The one box has some cracking to the plastic and wear. Measure approximately 7 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT 85 PAINTING SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION (SAMO SKULL)JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT PAINTING SOUVENIR SUBWAY ART POSTCARD COLLECTION (SAMO SKULL) Read Description - See all photos please. Hand Painted N York SAMO Collection-No ReserveJean-Michel Basquiat was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Musicians Pablo PicassoThree Muscians by Pablo Picasso Limited edition Lithograph Custom framed. Estate signed. From the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24x28.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH PAINT DECORATED SINGLE DOOR ARMOIRE IN THE LOUIS XV STYLE C 1890 WITH ADJUSTABLE SHELVING.$175(3 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMontague J. Dawson (1890 - 1973) Antique American Impressionist Navy Battle Ship Painting$10(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINT DECORATED MARBLE TOP NIGHT STAND WITH MARBLE LINED CUPBOARD C 1890.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)