Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20211794 Vellum Binding Institutionum CanonicarumInstitutionum Canonicarum. Libri Tres. Ad Usum Seminarii Neap. Tomus 1 Liber 1, by Julio Laurentio Selvagio, published Placidum Barco Lopez in via de la Cruz, 1794. 408 pages. Nicely bound in vellun,See Sold Price
Sold2022IWC pocket watchIWC pocket watch. Stainless steel case with a diameter of 49 mm. Gray dial with Arabic numerals in black enamel and niello hands. Functioning.Reloj de bolsillo marca IWC. Caja en acero inoxidable de uSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative vase Franz MehlemJarrón decorativo realizado en loza policromada. Alemania. S. XIX. Marca en la base de Franz Mehlem. Decoración a base de flores. 100 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marca De Fabrica Flat IronRaised Guitar Center Medallion - Marca De Fabrica, La Quitarra SIZE: 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girard-Perregaux pocket women watchGirard-Perregaux Swiss pocket watch for women. 18 K yellow gold case. Case diameter 32 mm. With gold pin. Gross weight 29 gr. It does not work. Reloj suizo de bolsillo para dama marca Girard-PerregauxSee Sold Price
Sold20172 COLIMA MACHETES IN TOOLED LEATHER SHEATHSA pair of vintage machetes made by Colima in Guatemala. Each has a long and narrow steel blade, both with the original labels on the blade marked "Busque la Marca/Colima/Herramientas de Guatemala, . TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guevara, Antonio deAviso de favoriti e dottrina de cortegiani, con la commendatione della villa, opera non meno utile che dilettevole Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 1549. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, capiletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier clock. C. 1980.Reloj despertador Cartier en bronce dorado y baquelita de color crudo. En la parte trasera, corona con cabujón de zafiro. Numeración 7519 01856. Suiza, H. 1980. Dimensions 9 cm de altoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mascardi, AgostinoLa congiura del conte Gio. Luigi de' Fieschi Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1637. In 4°. Grande marca xilografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, frontespizio leggermente aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2020Men's Rolex wristwatchMen's Rolex wristwatch, model Date Just. Reference 16013. Serial number 9740687. Working. Reloj pulsera marca Rolex modelo Date Just. Referencia 16013. No. de serie 9740687. Funcionando.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy, Barcode, screenprintBANKSY (British, b. 1974), "Barcode," 2004, screenprint on woven paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 19.75 x 27.25 inches); stamped lower left, edition 119/600 lower right, published by Pictures oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Lodewyck de Wouters (attrib), (2) paintingsJan Lodewyck de Wouters (attrib), (2) paintings, Attributed to Jan Lodewyck de Wouters (Belgian, 1731-1789), Extensive Landscapes with Travelers, no signature observed, old Sotheby's barcode labels veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Back to the Future 1986 VHS Tape Yellow MCA LogoNew. BARCODE ON SPINE VHS tape is still sealed inside of plastic case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caballo de terracota de la Dinastía Tang (618-907)Terracotta "horse" with cold pigment application, China, Tang Dynasty (618-907). With Certificate of Analysis for Thermoluminescence from Oxford Authentication. With independent saddle. Some lack. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSebah u. Policarpe Joailler, Jean Pascal Zehnteiliges Falt-Panorama von Konstantinopel. Panorama de€400
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
19 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
5 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlbum De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado Madrid, Segunda Edicion In Spainish$50