Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20211794 Vellum Binding Institutionum CanonicarumInstitutionum Canonicarum. Libri Tres. Ad Usum Seminarii Neap. Tomus 1 Liber 1, by Julio Laurentio Selvagio, published Placidum Barco Lopez in via de la Cruz, 1794. 408 pages. Nicely bound in vellun,See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative vase Franz MehlemJarrón decorativo realizado en loza policromada. Alemania. S. XIX. Marca en la base de Franz Mehlem. Decoración a base de flores. 100 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marca De Fabrica Flat IronRaised Guitar Center Medallion - Marca De Fabrica, La Quitarra SIZE: 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold20172 COLIMA MACHETES IN TOOLED LEATHER SHEATHSA pair of vintage machetes made by Colima in Guatemala. Each has a long and narrow steel blade, both with the original labels on the blade marked "Busque la Marca/Colima/Herramientas de Guatemala, . TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guevara, Antonio deAviso de favoriti e dottrina de cortegiani, con la commendatione della villa, opera non meno utile che dilettevole Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 1549. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, capiletSee Sold Price
Sold2020Blue porcelain vaseJarrón realizado en porcelana vidriada, en color cobalto. Estilo Sevres. Asas y decoración en dorado. Con marca en la base. 65 cm de alturaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mascardi, AgostinoLa congiura del conte Gio. Luigi de' Fieschi Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1637. In 4°. Grande marca xilografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, frontespizio leggermente aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy, Barcode, screenprintBANKSY (British, b. 1974), "Barcode," 2004, screenprint on woven paper, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 19.75 x 27.25 inches); stamped lower left, edition 119/600 lower right, published by Pictures oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Lodewyck de Wouters (attrib), (2) paintingsJan Lodewyck de Wouters (attrib), (2) paintings, Attributed to Jan Lodewyck de Wouters (Belgian, 1731-1789), Extensive Landscapes with Travelers, no signature observed, old Sotheby's barcode labels veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Back to the Future 1986 VHS Tape Yellow MCA LogoNew. BARCODE ON SPINE VHS tape is still sealed inside of plastic case.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caballo de terracota de la Dinastía Tang (618-907)Terracotta "horse" with cold pigment application, China, Tang Dynasty (618-907). With Certificate of Analysis for Thermoluminescence from Oxford Authentication. With independent saddle. Some lack. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1980 COLLIER ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS Au centre un motif articulé serti de diamants taille brillant et d'émeraudes rondes. Poinçon de maître de la MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Courtenay RARE Jean de Courtenay Position 23Jean de Courtenay de la Ferte Loupiere. Foot Position 23. Rarest of the primary foot positions with surviving examples numbering less than 10. This actual figure is pictured on p.45 of Peter GreenhillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Original Etching, COARare original etching by Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, signed in the plate. Condition: Very good. Complete with embossed COA from the Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of NewSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsSaegusa, Sotaro - Lot de 6 sculptures de la collection "The twelve horary cycle animals"CA$200
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkVaugondy's map of Virginia and Maryland, a reduction of Fry and Jefferson's landmark map$600
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSebah u. Policarpe Joailler, Jean Pascal Zehnteiliges Falt-Panorama von Konstantinopel. Panorama de€400
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUISE LAWLER (born 1947) Arranged by Donald Marron, Susan Brundage, Cheryl Bishop at Paine Webb...€10,000
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkAn amusing Yves Saint Laurent Christmas card drawing featuring La Vilaine Lulu$300