Sold2023Leonardo Drew (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999Leonardo Drew (American, b. 1961) Untitled, 1999 cotton and rusted metal 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Property from the Private Collection of Barbara and Eugene Schwartz, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969). Untitled, 1999. MixedGINO RUBERT (Mexico D.F., 1969).Untitled, 1999.Mixed media on canvas.Signed and dated on the back.Presents David Beitzel Gallery label.Measurements: 42 x 25 cm.A Mexican painter based in Barcelona, whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belkis Ayon (1967 - 1999) Untitled, 1999Belkis Ayon (1967 - 1999) Untitled, 1999, offset lithograph 20 x 27 7/8 inches (image), Signed, 13/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999Jason Berger (American, 1924-2010) Untitled, 1999 oil on canvas signed Jason Berger and dated (lower right) 32 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches Provenance: Mayan Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999Elizabeth Murray (1940-2007 New York) Untitled 1999 Lithograph in Colors 14''x14.25''. A rare three color lithograph on wove paper printed for a gift exchange portfolio for Gemini G.E.L. Ruth Fine, foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton Untitled, 1999Sam Middleton (American, 1927-2015) Untitled, 1999 Screenprint on paper E/A 23.5 x 29.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Middleton '99, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Rothenberg Untitled 1999 EtchingSusan Rothenberg, American (1945-2020). Untitled etching in one color, intaglio with photogravure on Sekishu Torinoko Gambi laid down on Lana Gravure paper, signed and dated 1999 lower right and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marisca Voskamp (b.1970) - Untitled, 1999c-print mounted on aluminium, signed, dated and numbered 3/3 on an adhesive label verso 49¼ x 36¼ in., 125 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Fujita, Japanese (b.1933), untitled, 1999, woodblock print, 24 1/2"H x 18"WFumio Fujita Japanese (b.1933) untitled, 1999 woodblock print Numbered 13/99 lower left, signed and dated lower right. Biography from Fuji Arts Japanese Prints: One of Japan's most well-known contempoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josh Simpson, (American, b. 1949), Untitled, 1999Josh Simpson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1999 (three vessels) glass each signed Simpson 1999 to underside Height 4 1/2 x 7 diameter 5/8 inches Estimate $200-400 Overall good condition. Light surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021William. H. Clarke, Untitled (1999) Man in SnowWilliam H. Clark, Untitled Man in SnowOrigin: American - Blackstone/Nottoway, Virginia Medium: Folk, Primitive, Outsider ArtDimensions: 10 x 13 in; 15.5 x 18.5 in (each painting)Condition: ExcellentAdSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCO SANGES - Untitled, 1999Artist: Marco Sanges Title: Untitled, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 7x5.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Marco Sanges is a photographer frSee Sold Price
Sold2024TEUN HOCKS - Untitled, 1999Artist: Teun Hocks Title: Untitled, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 6.6x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Teun Hocks is from the Netherlands,See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Halley (American/New York, b. 1953)Peter Halley (American/New York, b. 1953) , "Untitled", 1999, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed and dated lower right, "McClain Gallery, Houston" label with artist, title and date and card with inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandro Chia: UntitledSandro Chia Untitled 1999 tempera on paper on linen; framed 40.6 x 50.8 cm signed on the lower right: S Chia 1999 Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac/Art Basel; 1999 acquired there by the current owner; since theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Nitsch*, Drawing, uniqueHermann Nitsch*, (1938-2022) Untitled, 1999. Unique. Drawing with colored pencil and ballpoint pen on paper. Number 13 from a series of 30 unique pieces. 24.2 x 16.5cm. Numbered lower left in ballpoinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam, 1933-2022, UntitledSam Gilliam1933-2022Untitled1999Color and intaglio relief on handmade papers16 x 23 inchesSigned and dated in inkPrinted and published by Vermillion Limited Editions, Minn, from the Platinum SerSee Sold Price
2017Work on Paper, Robert BaribeauRobert Baribeau (American, b. 1949), "Untitled," 1999, oilstick on paper, initialed and dated upper left, inscribed "Thanks Allan - Bob" verso, sheet (unframed): 29"h x 23"w. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry ZoxAmerican, 1936-2006 Untitled, 1999 Signed Zox (lr) Acrylic on paper 60 x 40 inches (152.4 x 101.6 cm) Provenance: Elaine Baker Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvia Bachli (b. 1956, Swiss)Untitled, 1999 Gouache on paper under Plexiglas Initialed, dated, and numbered verso: S.B. / 99 / SB02 103 12.25" H x 8.75" W Provenance: Galerie Nelson, Paris, France Private Collection, PasadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Middleton, UntitledSam Middleton Untitled 1999screenprint in colors 21.375 h × 31 w in (54 × 79 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'E/A Middleton 99'. This work is an artist's proof apart fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Tjakamarra Barney CampbellTjakamarra Barney Campbell (Aborigine, b. 1935), Untitled, 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ MAURICE COCKRILL R.A., F.B.A. (BRITISH 1936-2013)§ MAURICE COCKRILL R.A., F.B.A. (BRITISH 1936-2013) UNTITLED, 1999 SIgned and dated 1999 verso, oil on canvas(39.5cm x 59.5cm (15.5in x 23.5in))Footnote: Note: Cockrill, a second-generation ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on Paper, William WoodWilliam Wood (American, b. 1960), Untitled, 1999, oil on paper, signed and dated verso, paper: 15"h x 11.5"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Danese Gallery, New York. Proceeds from tSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), Untitled, 1999€1,500
4 hrs LeftFellowsPatrick Heron (1920 - 1999) - Untitled, from the Rothko Portfolio screenprintPreview Only
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesHUGHIE LEE-SMITH (1915 - 1999) Untitled (Faces, Shadows and Folded Screen).$3,000
12 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHARRY CALLAHAN (1912-1999) Signed DYE COUPLER PRINT Limited Edition NUMBERED$55(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Müller (1928 Harzgerode - 1999 Dresden), Two works Untitled (stripes white on white),€1,000
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£170(16 bids)
6 hrs LeftBidhausGuy Dill Untitled Post Modern Lithograph Print 25in x 25in Limited Edition 168 of 250 Signed$10