Sold2020LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS PLATTER 21 1/2"LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS SERVING PLATTER WITH RUFFLED EDGE 21 1/2". -Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS PLATTER 21 1/2"LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS SERVING PLATTER WITH RUFFLED EDGE 21 1/2". -Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1996 MACKENZIE CHILDS XL Ceramic PlatterVintage 1996 Mackenzie Childs ceramic platter with green, pink, and yellow toned abstract pattern. Trademarked to underside. Dated 1996. In good condition. Measures approx. 21.5 x 16.75 inches. PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mackenzie Childs Polar Bear Tin PlatterLarge tin plate/platter with a design created by artist Mackenzie Childs. Depicts a stylized watercolor polar bear face with a polka dot border. Marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VINTAGE MACKENZIE-CHILDS FABRIC HANDBAG TOTERare MacKenzie-Childs handmade large tote having "MacKenzie-Childs" logo straps, checkered stripes, hand stitched pastel floral design, and brass tag. Measures approximately 16-1/2" W x 12" H (plus 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Courtley Check Platter & BowlVintage Mackenzie Childs Hand Painted Courtley Check Tole Check Serving Platter and Bowl. Bowl measures 4 inches x 12 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Mackenzie Childs Sixteen Pc. Dish SetOriginal vintage Victoria and Richard Mackenzie Childs sixteen pc. dish set. Circa 1990's. Includes: Twelve (12) Large plates with assorted designs. Dimensions: 12" Diameter. Nine (9) Small plates witSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PINWHEEL & STARS PUNCH BOWL SETVintage 1940-50s LE Smith Pinwheel And Stars Punch Bowl Set With Platter 12 Cups And Ladle. Perfect for entertaining. The set includes Punch Bowl 13.75" D x 8"H. Matching Underplate 21.5" D. 12 cips 2See Sold Price
Sold2022MACKENZIE CHILDS HANDPAINTED SIDEBOARD CABINET 72"LARGE VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS HANDPAINTED SIDEBOARD CABINET | COURTLY CHECK PORCELAIN GARDEN HOME DECOR -35" X 72" X 19.5" APPROX -GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS, MINOR WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE ASee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS LARGE SERVING BOWL 18"VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS LARGE SERVING BOWL 18" -18" diameter, 6.25" tall -Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE CHILDS LARGE PLATTER & CAKE PLATEMACKENZIE CHILDS LARGE PLATTER & CAKE PLATE Kelp & Urchin Torquay long serving platter, marked MacKenzie Childs on bottom. Pink Honeymoon floral pedestal cake plate, marked MacKeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Mackenzie Childs Floral Ceramic Oval PlatterVintage Mackenzie Childs ceramic oval shaped platter with floral motif. Multi color with hand painted strip and rose pattern. Measures approx. 10.75 x 7.5 inches. Signed to underside. Some surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MACKENZIE CHILDS Centerpiece PlateVintage MACKENZIE CHILDS Centerpiece Plate, measures 12 1/4 inches in diameter x 2 inches tall, Property of Manhattan, NY Estate. Centerpiece, centerpiece bowl, kitchen table center piece, kitchen decSee Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE-CHILDS VINTAGE OVAL PLATTER 1983MACKENZIE-CHILDS VINTAGE OVAL PLATTER. Dates to 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mackenzie Childs Ceramics Large lidded Tureen Pattern: Odd FellowsVintage Mackenzie Childs Ceramics Large lidded Tureen 13" diameter 6.5" high Pattern: Odd FellowsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mackenzie Childs Ceramics Large Serving Bowl Pattern: Odd FellowsVintage Mackenzie Childs Ceramics Large Serving Bowl Pattern: Odd Fellows 17.25" diameter x 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS BIRD FEEDER 19"VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS BIRD FEEDER-19" X 12" X 12" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, MINOR CORROSION CONSISTENT WITH OUTDOOR USE, SEE PHOTOS-DP10721See Sold Price
Sold201713 PIECE FRENCH HAND PAINTED LIMOGES FISH SETFISH SET CONSISTING OF LARGE PLATTER AND 12 PLATES; 21" X 9" PLATTER, 9.5" PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Summer Frock Service PlatterMackenzie Childs Summer Frock Service Platter. 2 x 21 1/8 x 14 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE MacKenzie Childs Console TableMacKenzie Childs painted entry console table. 2 Drawers. Plaque on the inside drawer. Paint decorated throughout. 59.5" W, 32" H, 21" D. Condition report: Very good. Examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE MACKENZIE CHILDS BATHROOM VANITY & SINKApplied fish in the sink and tassels on the sides, with hand-painted checkered, striped, and floral motifs, attached oval plaque reads: "MacKenzie-Childs, LTD. 1983, Aurora" h. 41 w. 33 d. 21 in.ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie-Childs Large Assortment of Vintage Pink Ceramics with Canister Set 1980sA modern-antique collection of ceramics by Mackenzie-Childs. Early vintage design from 1980s. Each item has a whimsical and fun hand painted design. Dimensions - 3 Piece Canister Set: 9.25"h x 5"dia,See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Yellow Gold 12.0 ctw Large Oval Citrine Solitaire Ring w/ Floral Hal$1
6 days LeftRivich AuctionLarge Collection MACKENZIE CHILDS Hand Painted Glassware Articles Assortment$700(4 bids)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRoyal Haeger vintage Gazelle Sculpture EUC Large MCM vintage 21" Royal Haeger Ceramic Gazelle$100
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Antique collection of stamped Theodore Haviland Limoges France fine china$10
2 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate Services32 Vintage Glass Marbles - (21) regular, (12) Shooters$30(2 bids)