2020A GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, LIKELY SWISS, 19TH CENTURYA GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, LIKELY SWISS, 19TH CENTURY rectangular, the cover with an enamel cartouche depicting a pair of maidens, one holding a sheaf of wheat, the other a sickle, symbolizing theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gold and Enamel Snuff Box Made for the Turkish MarketA Gold and Enamel Snuff Box Made for the Turkish Market Likely Swiss, First Half 19th Century of serpentine oval form, the lid centered with an enamel plaque of a musical instrument, floral and foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Swiss gold and blue enamel snuff box SebastienA Swiss gold and blue enamel snuff box Sebastien Chaligny, Geneva, early 19th century Rectangular with rounded corners, the cover chased with garlands and floral scrolls on a matted ground, the bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A FRENCH GOLD AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, 19THA FRENCH GOLD AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, 19TH CENTURY oval, the covers enamelled overall in brilliant ultramarine, with sky-blue entrelac borders, the sides panelled with alternating interlacingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis-François Tronquoy 18K Gold, Diamond, anA Louis-François Tronquoy 18K Gold, Diamond, and Guilloche Enamel Snuff Box, Paris, mid-19th century and later Marks: (Hippocrates-3), LT, Bassot à Paris 1-1/8 x 3-1/2 x 2-3/8 inches (2.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. Swiss Gold Enamel BoxDESCRIPTION: 19th century Swiss gold enamel box with oval form, an overall green ground foundation, and vibrant polychrome floral bouquet decorations. Opens to reveal scalloped edges and polished goldSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19th Century gold and enamel snuff box19th Century, Continental, indistinct, partially rubbed hallmark, 18K yellow gold case designed with tri-color gold torches and flower on center lid, with a black enamel center, trimmed with pale pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Swiss 18k Gold Snuff Box, 19th C.Oval-form, having a raised framed scene of birds of prey all around. Hand chased and a 3-dimensional underside. Marked "SFD". [2 3/4 inches]. 42 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Continental Gold and Enamel Snuff BoxVery Fine 19th Century Continental Heavy 18 Karat Yellow Gold Snuff Box with Painted Enamel Panel to Top Depicting a Bucolic Scene. Chased flower and scroll design. Later diamond and white gold accentSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. SWISS ENAMEL SILVER BOXDimension 4x2.5x1.5" High. Excellent condition, minor gold loss. Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL FINE SHADED ENAMEL SNUFF BOX L 3"CONTINENTAL FINE SHADED ENAMEL SNUFF BOX L 3" :19th.c. 3" x 2". Probably Swiss. Swan hallmark. Enamel base with translucent enamel over a guilloche ground. Scene of four fishermen in boat.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CONTINENTAL 14K (TESTED) GOLD SNUFF BOX.A likely French 14K gold (tested) naval themed snuff box, a hinged lid fitted with two enameled scenes of the U.S. vs Macedonian and Wasp vs Frolic (War of 1812), opening to a mirrored interior, hallmSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Silver Enameled Snuff BoxDESCRIPTION: French silver box with disc form featuring blue guilloche enamel surrounding a painted landscape scene. Opens to reveal engraved underside to lid and gold varnish throughout. Stamped: "GSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Small Continental BoxesContinental, ca. 18-19th century. The smaller is a silver snuff with 2 lids, one with mirror. The other is an ornate gold-washed silver cigarette box with polychrome enamel decoration all over. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five English and Continental Enamel SnuffGroup of Five English and Continental Enamel Snuff Boxes 18th/19th Century Three further painted on the interior. Longest 4 3/4 inches (12.1 cm). C Property from The Monroe and Elizabeth Dreher CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental tri-colour gold jewelled snuffbox,A Continental tri-colour gold jewelled snuffbox, 19th century, the hinged cover embellished with seed pearls and rose cut diamonds. The curved side panels with floral and acanthus leaf decoration in rSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Gold and Enamel Snuff Box, mid-19th cenA French Gold and Enamel Snuff Box, mid-19th centuryMarks: 2291, (eagle) (eagle)3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO 18 CARATI E SMALTO, ITALIAXX SECOLO, ORAFO C. ILLARIO di forma rettangolare e superficie decorata a fasce orizzontali; difetti Larg. cm 8, prof. cm 5,5; peso gr 80 AN ITALIAN 18 CARAT GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFF-BOX, 20TH CENTURY, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABACCHIERA IN ORO E TARTARUGA, XIX SECOLOa forma circolare, superficie decorata a motivi geometrici e naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 6; peso lordo gr 51 A GOLD AND TORTOISESHELL SNUFF-BOX, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS * Il lotto éSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Gold-Plated Snuff BoxA Continental Gold-Plated Snuff Box 18th/19th Century with unidentified hallmarks. Diameter 2 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Steven Huffines, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold202324 KT Gold Enamel Porcelain Heart Trinket Box 19th CenturyMEASURING APPROX 7.5 X 7 X 5CM HIGH. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Enameled and Jeweled 18K Gold Snuff BoxItalian Enameled and Jeweled 18K Gold Snuff Box, late 18th, early 19th C. Top with porcelain cherub scene, bust of man between columns, and applied foliate design. Flowers accented with mine cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD AND ENAMEL AMULET BOXA 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD AND ENAMEL AMULET BOX A 19TH CENTURY QAJAR GOLD AND ENAMEL AMULET BOX the small Persian octagonal box with hinged lid, with enamelling to the interior, the exterior with polySee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) George III enamel patch and snuff boxes(4) George III enamel patch and snuff boxes, Late 18th/19th c., English, enamel on copper patch or snuff trinket boxes, unmarked, two with "Manheim Antiques, NYC" sticker labels to underside, 1.75"h xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Austrian Silver-Gilt Enamel Mounted Mahogany Chess Set$35,000
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE QUAILS 19TH C$350(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaChina - 18th/19th c. Pair of porcelain elephants with polychrome enamel and gold, pink family style,€3,000
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
15 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryRARE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE$450(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese enamelled silver bowl, a box and an opium container, 19th C.€2,000
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled Top$50