Sold2020Tomaso CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampe de bureau modèleTomaso CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampe de bureau modèle "Lumina daphine" En métal laqué blanc H : 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMASO CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampadaire modèle Elle, circa 1980TOMMASO CIMINI (1947-1997) Lampadaire modèle Elle, circa 1980 En métal laqué noir. Ed. Lumina. Elle vloerlamp, circa 1980. Van zwart gelakt metaal. Ed. Lumina. Elle floor lamp, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2024TOMMASO CIMINI Daphine table lamp for Lumina, Italy.CIMINI TOMMASO (1947 - 1997) Daphine table lamp for Lumina, Italy. Painted metal and plastic.. Cm 64,00 x 89,00 x 11,00. 1970s.Production mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s earlyDE TOMASO/GHIA Rare colour sample, late '60s early '70s, with 30 different varnish colors, condition 1-2 German Description DE TOMASO/GHIA Seltenes Farbmuster, Ende 60er Anfang 70er Jahre, mit 30 versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Mahogany Fauteuil de Bureau, Early 19th CenturyFrench Empire Mahogany fauteuil de bureau with carved lion’s head on the arms. Floral carving on turned legs with paw feet. Faux leopard upholstery. Good patina and condition. H. 31 1/4in. 18 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) FRENCH CARVED OAK BUREAU PLAT & FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU(lot of 2) French carved oak writing desk and chair, late 19th c., including: (1) desk, inset writing surface, four drawers framing the center kneehole, lion mask pendants, on tapering fluted legs, apSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table enMichel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table en bronze argenté H : 55 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2024A French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, lateA French gilt wooden Louis XVI style curved fauteuil de bureau with silk and wicker upholstery, late 19th C. H 78 - L 55 - D 54 cm Provenance: - Sotheby's, Regensburg,'Die Furstliche Sammlung Thurn unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 18th Century French Caned Bergere de Bureau18th century French Caned Bergere de Bureau. A comparable pair of Bergeres. A Louie XV Beechwood Bergere de Bureau With leather squab cushion, circa 1740. The two magnificently carved. (101-5007B) 26.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?treANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?tre Date de cre?ation : 1981 H 15 x L 19 x P 22 cm Table lamp Alabaster 5,9 x 7,4 x 8,6 in Bibliographie : Burkhardt Franc?ois, Angelo Mangiarotti: OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XV style Fauteuil de BureauLouis XV style Fauteuil de Bureau, 19th c., France, walnut frame with carved floral and scroll decoration, hand-caned seat and back, upholstered armrests, on cabriole legs, approx. 35"h x 24"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Original signed lithograph on ChineHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Original hand signed lithograph on Chine Volant, "Le Repos de Modele." Limited edition of 85 from an intended edition of 100, 1922. Hand signed in pencil bottom right by theSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARINE PAINTINGAttributed to Tomaso De Simone; U.S.S. Kearsarge in the Bay of Naples; gilt wood and gesso frame; 20" x 30", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Haiti) St. Soleil LoasProsper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loas), dated 1984 Oil on masonite, 32 x 23 3/4 inches Framed dimensions: 32 3/4 x 24 1/2 inches Lot Essay: Prosper Pierre-Louis is one of 5 eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso De Simone (Italy,1805-1888) oil paintingARTIST: Tomaso De Simone (Italian, c. 1805 - 1888) NAME: Sail Ship YEAR: 1883 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Haiti) St. Soleil LoasProsper Pierre-Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Untitled (Loas), circa 1980-1985 Oil on masonite, 29 3/4 x 23 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 30 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches Lot Essay: Prosper Pierre-Louis is oSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAROVIER & TOSO (XX) Lampe modèle Veronese, 1984BAROVIER & TOSO (XX) Lampe modèle Veronese, 1984 55 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais supplémentaires sur demande)See Sold Price
Sold2021Prosper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Haiti) Loa, Ink on paperProsper Pierre Louis (Haitian/Bainet, 1947-1997) Loa, circa 1985 Ink on paper, 23 ¾ x 17 ¾ inches Framed: 27 x 21 ½ inches Saint Soleil School works on paper are rare. New hand stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Hot Wheels 1997 Van de Kamp's Fish-O-Saurs VW Bus, Highway Hauler and 67' Mustang.$14(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryMattel- Hot Wheels HWC Special Edition 1971 De Tomaso Mangusta NEW SEALED /20000$64
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBernard, Tristan - Tableau de la Boxe, 1st Edition, Inscribed - 1922CA$1,200
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCNational League National League Rawlings 50th Year Anniversary of Jackie Robinson Opening Day 1997 G$25
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000