Sold2020Great Northern - May 1930 Calendar SheetGreat Northern - May 1930 Calendar SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Great Northern - April 1930 Calendar SheetGreat Northern - April 1930 Calendar SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Great Northern Railroad 1930 Calendar SheetThese sheets were folded and mailed to ticket agents (we assume) monthly. This one is from April, 1930 and titled "Good Striker" from a portrait by Winold Reiss and is printed by Louis F. Dow Co. St.See Sold Price
Sold2015Great Northern Railroad 1931 Calendar SheetThese sheets were folded and mailed to ticket agents monthly. This one from February 1931 is titled "Many Mules" from a portrait by Winold Reiss and printed by Louis F. Dow Co. of St. Paul U.S.A. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Great Northern Railway Cascade Tunnel Route 1930 Calendars1930. The April and December pages of a twelve-month calendar. Marked, "Louis F. Dow Co. St. Paul, U.S.A.", lower right edge. 24" x 12" and 21.75" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: ADVERTISEMENTS AND CALENDARS.This is a lot of four advertisements and calendars. First is a Great Northern calendar, dated August 1930, with graphic image of Native America, James Whitecalf, Glacier National Park. The second is pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of the Great Northern Railway CalendarsIncludes 1939, 1942, and 1954. All three calendars have beautiful artwork of Native Americans by Winold Reiss. Date sheets are missing from all three calendars. The 1942 calendar has some light moistuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Great Northern Railway 1929 Calendars (4)A group of 4 calendar sheets from Great Northern Railway 1929 calendars: March, July, August & September. All have holes for hanging on top. All have horizontal fold lines. August has an edge chip. HaSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Great Northern CalendarsGreat Northern Railroad Calendar Lot -1932, 1945, 1957. This lot contains a full color back spread of a 1932 Great Northern calendar, with only the month of December 1932. This calendar includes a ticSee Sold Price
Sold20201930s GREAT NORTHERN CALENDAR PAGES AFTER WINOLD REISSFour examples based on images of Winold Reiss paintings of Native Americans. Overall sizes measures from 23.75 x 12 to 29.75 x 17.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Great Northern Calendars5 Great Northern Route of the Empire Builder, 1928, 1931, 1932, protected in poly.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Great Northern Calendars In FramesBoth 1932 Glacier National Park calendars feature Native American artwork originally by Winold Reiss. One for April is titled "Buffalo Body" and the other for September is titled "Fish Wolf Robe". BotSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 GREAT NORTHERN RAILWAY CALENDARROUTE OF THE EMPIRE BUILDER CALENDAR POSTER. MINOR WEAR TO EDGES. GOOD CONDITION. 15" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024Winold Reiss Great Northern RR Calendar Topper (2)For your consideration are two Winold Reiss Great Northern Railroad calendar toppers titled, "The Sign Talkers" and "Chief Yellow Kidney" circa 1935 and 1939. F. Winold Reiss was a German-born AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Great Northern Paper CalendarsGreat Northern Railway Great Domes on the Incomparable Empire Builder, 1 March- December 1958, 2 have no remaining calendar pages, these pieces are not perfect, but are very rare.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Great Northern Paper Calendars framed in poly3 Great Northern Paper Calendars framed in poly, March 1928, July 1928, December 1932, Original Prints, St. Paul, U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold20213-Framed Great Northern Railroad Calendars1929 January, February & 1932 July all framed, display wellSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Great Northern Railway Calendars2 Great Northern Railway Calendars, Great Northern Railway Empire Builder Calendars, The 1934 does have a water stain, The 1940 is protected in poly.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tin Advertising ItemsIncluding a 21"h "Great Northern" tin calendar from 1928, a "Seagrams Benchmark Premium Bourbon" adjustable calendar and a newer "Spampys Bait and Tackle" sign.See Sold Price
Sold20211950 Framed "Northern Railway" CalendarFramed 1950 "The Great Northern Railway" Calendar w/ Indian Graphic in VG Cond. - Calendar only 33 1/2in.H.x16in.W. W/Frame - 40in.h.x23 5/8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Weller: Antique Map of Great Northern Railway, 1863TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Great Northern Railway (Sheet 1. London to Grantham & Nottingham)' The route (including all branches shown) runs through the towns of London, Hatfield, Hertford, Stevenage, HitcSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CIRCA 1930 GREAT NORTHERN ADVERTISING FIGUREA porter with blue vest and red trousers, the composition figure with tin lithographed suitcase bearing the logo of GREAT NORTHERN Railroad. Measures 7.25 x 3.75 x 2.25 inches. We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2021^ Great Northern Railway 1939 CalendarIn original cylinder with original label and stamp and preserved in plastic. See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Northern Dancing Boy 1946 CalendarThis is a framed Great Northern Railroad Dancing Boy 1946 calendar. Beautiful full color calendar measuring 16” x 34”. Promotes scenic travel and the “Route of the Streamliner EmpireSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFramed Pennsylvania Railroad Wall Calendar Featuring the GG-1 Electric Locomotives$20(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFive rare uncut 1930's arcade strip card sheets with actors and actresses$8(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Challenger Brass Imports-HO Scale$200(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Bachmann Spectrum-HO Scale$110(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Mt. St. Helens Poster$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR NW-5 Diesel Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$110(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR 4-6-2 Pacific Steam Locomotive-United Brass Models-HO Scale$100