Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornasetti "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Designed "Vasi Antichi" Umbrella Stand, with a curved front, designed with black and white prints of classical vases, some with added color, labeled "Fornasetti-MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Italian Designer Umbrella & Cane StandA vintage Italian designer umbrella stand by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Mid Century Modern design crafted in enameled metal, featuring an antique style lithograph illustration of a recumbent cat reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fornasetti Milano Italian Boxer Dog Umbrella StandA Mid Century Modern Italian mixed media designer interior decor umbrella stand cane stand, produced circa 1950s by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). Hand silk screened sheet metal and cast iron, with enaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Painting Title: Table Top with Hand Painted Flowers Medium: oil on wood, tondo Size: 45.25" round Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a largePiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988) Italian a large 'Piccolo Coromandel' tray, circa 1950's, the large red ground tray is lithographically decorated and gilded with Chinoiserie designs of Chinese figures aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988)Black metal napkin holder decorated on one side with hand-painted lithography of long stem pipes. Marked. 2.5" h x 4.75"w x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Fornasetti, Screen ‘Scaletta’", Italy, 1955/2001Wood, lacquered, one-sided with silkscreen Milan, Italy, 1955 Design: Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) - Italian painter, sculptor, craftsman and decorator Execution: 2001, Fornasetti, Milan With the makeSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. Fornasetti, Milan, 1955caPiero Fornasetti (1913 - 1988). A rare metal sheet tray with a silkscreen-printed decor of the Commedia dell'Arte masks. 58x46.5cm. Old label. Faults and signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' - Twelve 'Zodiaco' platesPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Dodici piatti serie 'Zodiaco' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata e serigrafata. Marchio originale. 2 x 21,5 x 21,5 cm - Twelve 'Zodiaco' plates 1960s Enameled and silk-screen printeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "CupolePiero Fornasetti (1913-1988, Italian), "Cupole d'Italia," c. 1960, three serigraphed circular porcelain plates, from the "Grande Piatto Serie," with gilt rims, each stamped on the bottom, Two- H.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni platesPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Tema E Variazioni (Themes & Variations) plates, set of eight Milan, Italy, circa 1960 transfer-decorated porcelain each marked to underside 'Tema E Variazioni, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de sixPiero FORNASETTI (1913-1988) - Milan Ensemble de six assiettes en porcelaine de la série " Glorie della cusina italiana" D : 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIERO FORNASETTI Coffee tablePIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Coffee table, "Frammenti Antichi," Italy, 1950s Transfer-decorated lacquered wood, mahogany, brass Decal label 18" x 47 1/4" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Black & White Faces Magazine RackA vintage Italian designer lacquered magazine rack by Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988). A classic graphic-print design depicting the faces of multiple woman in black and white, over a pale yellow ground,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes andPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Group of Twenty Themes and Variations Coasters porcelain, each signed with Fornasetti mark and numbered diameters 4in (10cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Adamo complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Adamo complete coaster set, eight Milan, Italy, designed in 1965 / produced in 1990s lithographically-decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Large trayPIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988) Piccolo Coromandel tray, Italy Enameled and transfer-decorated metal Paper label 30 1/4" x 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Tre contenitori 'Anitra' - Three 'Duck' bowlsPIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 Tre contenitori 'Anitra' anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. La più grande 20,5 x 25 x 14 cm - Three 'Duck' bowls 1960s Enameled ceramic. Original mark. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Attr.) Cammei cigarette boxAttributed to Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cammei cigarette box Italy, circa 1960 lithographic transfer-print over aluminum, mahogany unmarked 11 7/8"w x 4 1/8"d x 1 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Tobacco jars, two, SignedPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988), tobacco jars, two, Italy, 1950s, lacquered metal with gold decoration, brass, each with paper label, 5"dia x 7"h and 5"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti appetizer bowls (6) and dishPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) appetizer bowls, set of six, and dish Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY' bowl: 3"dia x 2"h; trSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Piero Fornasetti, Trompe L'Oeil Umbrella Stand, Lithographed Green Metal, 1970s$2,600
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Piero Fornasetti style Etched Glass Mirror. Suspended from twisted rope style metal bow with "tassel$75
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti, 'Alghe Marine' wastepaper basket, 1950/60s€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPiero Fornasetti; Barnaba Fornasetti, Four 'Tema e Variazioni' cushions, 2020s€500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Italian Neoclassical Piero Fornasetti Style Large Wall Medallion. Silk Screened image of The$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1988 First Baptist Church Winter Park FL Commemorative Plate$5