Sold20209 Waterford 'Colleen' Water Goblets Short Stem9 Waterford 'Colleen' Crystal Water Goblets, Short Stem Cut Glass. 3.1/8" W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Waterford "Colleen" Water Goblets(9) Waterford crystal water goblets, Colleen short stem pattern, 5-1/4" h, no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Waterford Crystal Colleen Water GobletsThree Waterford Crystal Colleen Water Goblets. Short stem. These were released from 1968 - 2018. Each crystal glass is approx 3" x 3" x 5" and together they weigh 2.30lbs. Each glass is in a good, useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Colleen Water Goblets 12pc LOT12 Waterford Irish cut crystal art glass Water drinking goblets. Modeled in their Colleen short stem pattern. Production years : 1968 -2018. Features oval coin dots over a diamond quilted pattern arouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Crystal Colleen Water GobletsSet of 6 short stem water goblets in Colleen pattern. Etched marks. Excellent condition. 5.25' H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal Colleen Glass Water Goblets x 6Manufactured by Waterford in their "Colleen Short Stem" pattern that was introduced in 1968. Discontinued / retired in 2018. Design features oval concaves over a diamond quilted pattern below. KnobbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Waterford Colleen Short Stem Crystal GobletsBeautiful lot of 12 Waterford Crystal Water Goblets in the "Colleen" short stem pattern. The goblets measure 5-1/4" tall and the pattern is discontinued. All are in great condition with no chips or crSee Sold Price
Sold2018Waterford Colleen Short Stem Stemware Suite [45]Suite of Waterford Colleen Short Stem Stemware. Comprised of ten water goblets {height 5 1/4 inches}, five champagnes {height 4 1/2 inches}; twelve claret (red) wines {4 3/4 inches}, fourteen cordialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Waterford Crystal, 11 long stem Colleen Goblets 6.5",14Waterford Crystal, 11 long stem Colleen Goblets 6.5",14 short stem water goblets 51/4". This lot is from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Two WATERFORD "Colleen" Stems:Twenty Two WATERFORD "Colleen" Stems: Ten 5 1/4" Tall Water Goblets Twelve 4 1/2" Tall White Wines. Crosshatched and Oval Pattern with Faceted Short Stem. All Are Excellent, No Chips or Cracks. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal Colleen Water Glass 4pc setManufacturer : Waterford. Country of origin : Ireland. Pattern : Colleen Short Stem ( Cut ). Production Years : 1968 - 2018. Each of these bar barware goblets feature concave ovals over a diamond crosSee Sold Price
Sold20229 WATERFORD CRYSTAL "COLLEEN" WATER GLASSESSet of 9 Waterford Crystal "Colleen" Water Glasses or Goblets. Each glass measures 5-1/4" tall. Condition is very good. No damage. Starting Bid $80. Auction Estimate $120 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 Waterford "Colleen" Short Stem GobletsSet of 12 Waterford "Colleen" Short Stem Goblets (MPOS241/12)(MS) Property from the Estate of Mariam S. Poser 5 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLEEN PATTERN SHORT STEM GOBLETSTEN WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLEEN PATTERN SHORT STEM GOBLETS TEN WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLEEN PATTERN SHORT STEM GOBLETS. (10) 13cm high Very light general wear, no noted chips or damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Waterford "Colleen" Claret Water GlassesSet of eight Waterford "Colleen" short stem cut crystal water glasses, measures 5.25"H. Acid-etched hallmarked underside. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact CSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Waterford Cut Crystal Colleen Glass Water GobletDesign features vertical oval cuts over a diamond quilted pattern, around the body. Tapered multifaceted stems over clear circular footed bases. Production years : 1986 - 2018. Sparkling crystal clearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Water GlassesWaterford Set Of 8 Colleen Short Stem Cut Crystal Water Glasses (4.5 x 3.1 inches each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Waterford Crystal Colleen 6 7/8" Large GobletsManufactured by Waterford in their "Colleen Short Stem" pattern that was introduced in 1968. Discontinued / retired in 2018. Design features oval concaves over a diamond quilted pattern below. KnobbedSee Sold Price
Sold20233pc Waterford Crystal Water Glasses, Colleen PatternBrilliant clear cut crystal water glasses with short stem, cut panels, and cross hatch pattern. Waterford etched backstamp. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 3.25"W x 6.5"H Manufacturer: Waterford Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Colleen Champagne & Coupe Glasses 24pc.A 24 piece collection of Waterford Irish crystal glasses in the Colleen pattern (short stem). Featuring a cut panel, and cross hatch design. Includes: nine (9) fluted champagne glasses; and 15 tall shSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Waterford Cut Glass Stemware Height of flutes 9 1/4 inches.A Group of Waterford Cut Glass Stemware 20th Century comprising 4 Millennium toasting flutes, 10 Kylemore water goblets, 6 Colleen tumblers, 7 Colleen old fashioned and 5 Lismore old fashioned; 32 iteSee Sold Price
Sold2021(18) Waterford Colleen Water Goblets(18) Waterford Colleen water goblets, 5-1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold20197 Pcs Waterford Colleen Short Stem CrystalDESCRIPTION: Seven pieces Waterford crystal in the Colleen Short Stem pattern. With acid marks. Includes six 4-1/2" tankards and 7" x 1-3/4" ash tray. MEASUREMENTS: See Description. CONDITION: No defeSee Sold Price