Sold2020JAPANESE POLYCHROME CERAMIC CHARGERwith six-character mark to underside 21 1/2 inches diameter; 3 1/2 i nches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE CERAMIC CHARGERunsigned, with wood stand Condition: with two long cracks. 23 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE CERAMIC CHARGERCondition: with chips and nicks to base and hairline cracks throughout 19 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH-CENTURY CASTLE METTLACH POLYCHROME CERAMIC CHARGERS. - D: 21 1/4".PAIR 19TH-CENTURY CASTLE METTLACH POLYCHROME CERAMIC CHARGERS. Floral and leaf decoration on brown glazed ground. - D: 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Warner, American (Born 1945) ChargerTodd Warner, American (Born 1945) Polychrome Ceramic Charger "Here's Looking at You" Signed and Dated 1997 Lower Center. Measures 22-1/2" (w/ bird). Condition: Good condition Estimate: $200.00 - $400.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Large Ceramic ChargerJapanese ceramic charger, a blue kirin in the center with noble men and a woman in panels around, surrounded by phoenix with floral design in reserves, exterior with blue-and-white karakusa pattern, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Porcelain Polychrome Charger, Meiji or TaishoArtist's initials in iron-red enamel. Diameter 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Alphonse Mucha "La Plume" Porcelain ChargerAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) "La Plume" hand-painted polychrome ceramic porcelain charger with gilt painted accents in the Art Nouveau style, by Tressemanes and Vogt (French, 1891-1907), maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Polychrome-Painted Ceramic Baluster VasesPair of Japanese Polychrome-Painted Ceramic Baluster Vases Now drilled and ormolu-mounted as table lamps 19th century With raised 3 claw dragon decoration Height 18 inches (as is) Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large SIGNED Japanese meiji period Satsuma ceramic charger with geishasA large antique Japanese Satsuma ceramic charger with decor of geishas. Meiji period, Signed on the underside, signature un-identified.. Approximate measurements: 3"H x 17 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Gennai Ceramic Warrior Charger 2''x13''.Japanese Gennai Ceramic Warrior Charger 2''x13''. Yellow and green lead glazed ceramic charger with molded warrior on horseback motif. Original Yamanaka & Co. receipt attached to bottom. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Picasso, Mexican Polychrome and Glazed Ceramic Charger on Stand.Manner of Picasso, Mexican Polychrome and Glazed Ceramic Charger on Stand.Cubist portrait of a seated woman, ceramic charger on metal stand.Diameter of charger: 16 inches; Height: 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20182) JAPANESE POLYCHROME FIGURAL SCENE CERAMIC VASES(pair) Japanese baluster form ceramic vases, late 19thc., showing painted polychrome figural and geometric designs, with raised accents, each approx 18.5"h, 8"diam, 12.5lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER,A LARGE JAPANESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, SIGNED, IMPRESSED SQUARE FORM MARK, 20TH CENTURY, of circular shallow bowl form and centering ladies, young girls and attendants wearing traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE ARITA DECORATED CERAMIC CHARGERJAPANESE ARITA DECORATED CERAMIC CHARGER. DIAMETER 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain ChargersTwo Japanese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Chargers 19th Century {Widest: 21 3/4 inches (55.2 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO MADOURA PLEIN FEU FISH PLATE.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Poisson Chiné glazed earthenware decorated oval ceramic charger with polychrome decoration, profile of a fish. Impressed mark on back ”MADOURA PLEIN FEU EMPREINTE ORSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Alphonse Mucha Art Nouveau Porcelain ChargerAfter Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Art Nouveau polychrome hand-painted ceramic porcelain charger decorated with a blonde woman in profile on a peacock feather motif ground, signed "A.B.O." to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative ChargerDecorative ceramic charger, featuring polychrome glazing, and carved foliate accents, signed illegibly on back, wired for hanging diameter 26 in. x depth 4.5 in. Provenance: Property from the estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN CHARGER, 18"DIAMJapanese porcelain charger, polychrome enameled ornamentation, depicting figures in a courtyard, latticework border, parcel gilt accents, honorific mark underfoot, approx 18"diam, 7.75lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLD JAPANESE CHARGEROld Japanese 18 in diameter ceramic charger (2.5 in deep) with crane and floral designs, on a carved teakwood stand, 19 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ETCHED GERMAN CERAMIC CHARGER SIGNED SCHLITTThe etched ceramic charger with polychrome enamels and gold enamels in relief, presumably Snow White with the seven dwarfs, no maker's marks, attributable to Villeroy and Boch, signed H. Schlitt. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Very Large Italian Ceramic Chargers with Pastoral ScenesPair of two (2) very large Italian ceramic polychrome enameled pottery chargers featuring pastoral scenes to centers, the rims with pastoral and landscape vignettes, pierced accents and molded fruit fSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600