Sold2024Antique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx CenterpieceAntique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Centerpiece. 6 x 9 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Champleve Enamel and Onyx CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Antique French champleve centerpiece comprised of an onyx foundation, decorated with ornate bronze applications accented with polychrome enamel, and completed with a center brass insert.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze-Mounted Onyx & Champleve Occasional TableProvenance Sotheby'S--New York, June 10, 1995 Condition Front Right Bronze Base Support Disconnected From Center Piece 25 1/2 Inches Wide; 19 Inches Deep; 30 1/4 Inches High Champlevé is an enaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French bronze champleve & onyx inkwellAntique French bronze champleve & onyx inkwell. 6 1/2 in H x 13 3/8 in W x 8 1/4 in D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French bronze champleve & onyx inkwellAntique French bronze champleve & onyx inkwell. 6 1/2 in H x 13 3/8 in W x 8 1/4 in D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze champleve & onyx flower vaseAntique French bronze champleve & onyx flower vase. 7 5/8” H x 7 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French bronze champleve & onyx urnAntique French bronze champleve & onyx urn. 9 3/4" H. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx crossAntique French bronze champleve & onyx cross. 12 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W x 2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze champleve & onyx vaseAntique French bronze champleve & onyx vase. 7 5/8” H x 4 1/2” W x 3 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze & Onyx CenterpieceAntique French Bronze & Onyx Centerpiece. 8 3/4 x 12 x 9 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx bowlAntique French bronze champleve & onyx bowl. 7 1/4 H x 6 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx UrnAntique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Urn. 7 1/2 x 3 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx urnAntique French bronze champleve & onyx urn. 12 1/4 H x 4 1/4 W x 4 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx vaseAntique French bronze champleve & onyx vase. 11 1/2 x 4 1/8 x 4 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx vaseAntique French bronze champleve & onyx vase. 11 1/2” H x 4 1/8” W x 4 1/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze champleve & onyx vaseAntique French bronze champleve & onyx vase. 11 1/2 H x 4 1/8 W x 4 1/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx InkwellAntique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Inkwell. 4 3/4 x 5 1/8 x 4 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French bronze champleve centerpieceAntique French bronze champleve centerpiece. 2 5/8" H x 9 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx LampAntique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Lamp. 16 1/2 x 5 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx BowlAntique French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Bowl. 3 7/8 x 3 3/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx pair of vasAntique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx pair of vases. 6 3/8” H x 3” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 1937-754-263-0780See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx clockAntique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx clock with the original keys. 8” H x 3 1/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx cornucopiaAntique French gilt bronze champleve & onyx cornucopia. 5 1/2” H x 3 5/8” W x 2 1/8” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS store 193See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$11,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Museum Quality 19th Century F. Barbedienne Champleve Bronze Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$6,500
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne (1810-1892) Champleve Gilt Bronze Onyx Figural Centerpiece$6,000
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century$500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large 19th Century Antique French Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel Alabaster Serving Card Tray$400