Sold2020Joseph Solman (American, 1909-2008) DrawingJoseph Solman (American, 1909-2008) "Graflex Camera," ink drawing on paper, initialed and dated: '76. Unframed. Size: 14'' x 16'', 36 x 41 cm (sheet). Provenance: Collection of Joshua P. Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Solman - Four works from the Mozart SeriesLot 46 Joseph Solman American (1909-2008) Four works from the Mozart Series screenprint and felt pen on vellum one pencil signed lower left sight (each drawing): 8 1/2 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Solman, color monotype, 1974Joseph Solman, color monotype, 1974, Joseph Solman (American, 1909-2008), "Tar Cart", on cream laid Japan paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and unframed, 11"h 13"w (image), 16.5"h x 18"w (maSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Solman (American/Russian, 1909-2008)DESCRIPTION: Joseph Solman (American/Russian, 1909-2008). Oil on masonite. Portrait of a man (probably Milton Cohn). Initialed middle left. In carved and painted frame. PROVENANCE: Purchased from ACASee Sold Price
Sold2017SOLMAN, Joseph. Lithograph "Handicapper".Pencil signed lower right, numbered 34/100 lower left. Labels verso. Joseph Solman (American-Belarusian, 1909-2008). From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: Image - 16" high x 1.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Solman (Am/Russian, 1909-2008)DESCRIPTION: Joseph Solman (American/Russian Federation, 1909-2008). Oil on masonite. Portrait of Kathy Kondell. Initialed to lower left. Title and signed verso. In carved frame with linen liner. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph SOLMAN: Mozart Folio Studies (6)Joseph Solan (American, 1909-2008) six studies from the "12 Studies for a Portrait of Mozart", numbered 151/200.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 2 FRAMED ETCHINGS, LANDSCAPE 1964 SGND, RAMON 22.5"LOT 2 FRAMED ETCHINGS, LANDSCAPE 1964 SGND, RAMON 22.5" X 12.5" + AP SIGNED SOLMAN (JOSEPH SOLMAN 1909-2008)See Sold Price
Sold2019Girl in red sweater, painting by Joseph SolmanGirl in red sweater, painting by Joseph Solman(American/Russian 1909 -1977).Signed and titled by the artist on the reverse.9" x 12" in a frame 16" x 19".Provenance: Estate of Renee Grossberg, NYC.////See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Joseph Solman (American, 1908-2008),Attributed to Joseph Solman (American, 1908-2008), Satirical Cartoon of an 18th-Century Gentlemanoil on paper, mid 20th century, signed "J. S." at lower right, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 20 1See Sold Price
Sold2018SOLMAN, Joseph. Lot of 6 Serigraphs. Abstractions.Some unsigned. Some initialed. Smallest: 5.75" high x 5" wide. Largest: 6.75" high x 13" wide. Joseph Solman (Russian, active in America, 1909-2008). From a Larchmont, NY storage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008) CarcassonneEnrico Donati (Italian-American, 1909-2008) Carcassonne II. Oil and sand on canvas, signed lower right and signed, titled, and dated 1977 on the stretcher 40" x 50" Frame: 40.75" x 50.75"See Sold Price
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Joseph Goss Cowell American 1886 - 1968, The Boxer Oil on Canvas Painting$5,500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black Be$1
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFred Berger, American, Ink Drawing "He Was One of Us - Torso Study" Label Zolla-Lieberman, Chicago$100