Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE ONION FORM OLIVE GLASS BOTTLES(lot of 2) Onion form olive glass bottles, likely Dutch, 18th/ 19th c., having long tapering neck over globular body, expected hazing, chips to rim, pontil scars, largest: approx 7"h, 5.5"diam; 3.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six bottlesSix bottles 18th/19th c. Red-brown, blue, light or olive green glass. Different shapes, one bottle with optical relief decoration. H. 15 - 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201918th/19th C. Inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottle18th/19th C. Inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottle, with calligraphy. Dimension: 2 7/8" (7.3cm) H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Glass Bottle, 18th/19th C.Antique Glass Bottle, 18th/19th C., with iridescence from being buriedDimensions: 7 1/4" H x 3 1/2" Dia. (BECK060)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold201618th/19th C Chinese Blown Pink Glass Snuff Bottle18th/19th C Chinese Blown Pink Glass Snuff Bottle with gilt metal top. Good condition; tiny flakes to mouth. Height with top 2 3/4 inches (7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea Perfume Bottle & Staffordshire, 18/19 C.Chelsea Porcelain Perfume Bottle & 5 Staffordshire Groups, 18th/19th C.Dimensions: Bottle 4" H, Judge 9 1/2" H (BECK059/6)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20175 Chinese Blue & White Snuff Bottles, 18th-19th CGroup of 5 blue and white snuff bottles. Includes: one depicting a dragon chasing a flaming pearl; one depicting figures seated in a landscape; one of 5 scholars in a landscape; a double bottle depictSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Peking Glass Snuff Bottle, 18th - 19th CPeking glass snuff bottle with painted decoration of 3 people in a landscape from the 18th to 19th century. There is a 4-character mark on the bottom. The stopper is made of jadeite and it has a spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese turquoise glass 'flower' snuff bottle, 18th/19thCChina, 18th/19th century, oval shape, turquoise glass wth polychrome ename? decoration, floral motifs on both sides, signed on bottom Guye Xuan, glass lid and wooden spoon. Eg in NICOLLIER "The Baur CSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) pcs Glass(5) Pcs glass, c/o (3) etched bottles (one with stopper, one extra stopper), pr green cased glass vases with enameled decoration, some wear to enamel, tallest 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Roman Amber color Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADAncient Roman Amber color Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size 5 3/4 inches high. Rare amber color blown glass Sprinkler bottle with bulbous ribbed body and short neck, flared rim. Intact. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD. Size 5 inches high. Rare Sasanian cut green glass bottle with ornate cut design on the outerside. Provenance: Ex Private New York City Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2018800 gilt silver bottle over red glass, c.1900800 gilt silver bottle over red glass, c.1900, 12.5 in high, 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Islamic Blue Glass Bottle c.12th century AD.Ancient Islamic Blue Glass Bottle c.12th century AD. Size 5 7/8 inches high.+ mount. Unusual Ancient blue glass bottle with tall neck flared rim. applied rings to neck. Provenance: Ex New York City CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th C Glass Snuff Bottle Diamond EngravedChinese 18th / 19th Century Peking Ruby Red Glass Snuff Bottle carved with small animal head & ring handles to sides, the front & back surfaces with Diamond-point Engraved Figure in Landscape & HorseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWENTY EARLY GLASS BOTTLES.18th and 19th C. early glass bottles. Ranging from 8”H to 11.5”H. Provenance - The Estate Collection of Susan MacKay.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1st-2nd centuryLot of 3 Ancient Roman Glass Bottles c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5 3/8 - 6 3/4 inches high. Fine lot of Ancient Roman Holy Land Glass Bottles with great patina. Ex Private NYC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle, 20th C.A Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle, 20th C. H.: 7,5 cm Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Kolvenbach, Düsseldorf, Germany. Mostly acquired in Hong Kong and England in the late 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Glass Vessel c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.1st-2nd century AD. Size: 5 3/8 inches high. Ancient Blown Glass Vessel, Beautiful iridescence. condition. Perfect. Provenance: Ex-NYC Collection 1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd/3rd cent ADAncient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd/3rd cent AD. Size 5 1/2 inches high. Attractive ancient blown clear glass bottle having applied ring on the neck. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: ex MD Estate USA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Blenko blue glass bottle with stopperLarge Blenko blue glass bottle with stopper, Mid 20th c., 37.5"h x 9.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size 6 5/8 inches high. beautiful form glass bottle with bulbous body and tall neck with nice iridescence. condition.Perfect. Provenance: From Dana ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 5/8 inches high. Beautiful Greenish Color glass footed bottle with blue glass trailing. Condition: Intact perfect. Provenance: from the estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century ADLarge Ancient Roman Glass Bottle c.2nd century AD. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Beautiful Form ribbed blown glass bottle. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson of Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN CASES FILLED WITH MINI COCA-COLA BOTTLES & REPLACEMENT BOTTLES$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSERVICE STATION GLASS OIL BOTTLE RACK RESTORED IN POLLY GASOLINE.$500(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese famille rose snuff bottles and two painted glass snuff bottles, Qianlong and Jujiutang€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese aventurine-splashed black glass snuff bottle with a gilt stopper, 18/19th C.€650