Sold2020Provincial "Shepherd Boy with Dog" Oil on BoardProvincial oil on board depicting shepherd boy with dog, Image: 22" H x 17.75" W; frame: 27.5" H x 23.25" W x 1.5" D. Some craquelure and splitting to board.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO PALIZZI (Italy/France, 1818-1899), Shepherd boy., Oil on board, 16” xATTRIBUTED TO FILIPPO PALIZZIItaly/France, 1818-1899Shepherd boy. Unsigned.Oil on board, 16” x 12.25”. Framed 24” x 19.5”. Dimensions: Oil on board, 16” x 12.25”. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan "Boy & Dog" Oil on BoardWilliam Penn Morgan (English / American, 1826-1900) portrait of a boy with his dog, signed lower right: "W. Morgan." Image: 9" H x 6" W; frame: 18.25" H x 15.25" W x 2.5" D. Board slightly off centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Howard, Original 1950s Illustration Art Boy & DogBetty Howard, Original 1950s Illustration Art Boy & Dog. Oil on board, Signed on verso. Original frame. size: 12 x 9, 14.5 x 11.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique British School Portrait, Boy and DogAntique British School Portrait, Boy and Dog. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 8 x 7 in. Overall Framed Size: 10.5 x 9.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illegibly Signed "Boy and Dog" Landscape OilIllegibly signed "Boy and dog" oil on board, bearing illegible signature and date lower right. Image: 5.5" square; frame: 9" square.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNED BETTY HOWARD OIL PAINTINGLITTLE BOY AND DOG OIL ON BOARD PAINTING. GOOD CONDITION. 12" x 9" IMAGE SIZE / 14 1/2" x 11 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Penn Morgan (NY,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Penn Morgan (New York, 1826 - 1900) NAME: Portrait of Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Oudes (Dutch,1858-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jacob Oudes Sr (Netherlands, 1858 - 1921) NAME: Dutch Boy and Dog MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 9 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Betty Easton (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Betty Easton (American, 20 century) TITLE: German Shepherd Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. Few nail holesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margery Ryerson (American, 1886 - 1989)"Young Boy with Dog"; c. 1935; Oil on Board; 27.5" x 21.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017L. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait PaintingLate 19th to early 20th century ragamuffin boy and his dog portrait, oil on artist's board, signed L. Vogt, gold gilt gesso on wood frame is 18 3/4 x 15 1/2", Louis Charles Vogt was born in CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Early Continental School PaintingsTwo early Continental School paintings to include 1) Depiction of two young boys with a dog, Oil/Canvas laid on board, unsigned, 10" x 7", framed 14.25" x 11.25". This lot is from a $12 million dollarSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait Painting - 19th CL. Vogt Ragamuffin Boy & Dog Portrait Painting - 19th C, oil on artist's board, signed L. Vogt, gold gilt gesso on wood frame is 18 3/4 x 15 1/2", Louis Charles Vogt was born in Cincinnati, Ohio in 18See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Absolon Signed Oil On Board Boy & Dog.Signed on plaque. From a Nyack NY estate. - Dimensions: 14" x 12" Fr 19" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD JOAN HARTMANN OIL ON BOARD BOY AND DOGEDWARD JOAN HARTMANN OIL ON BOARD BOY AND DOG. Image only size 18in by 14in. With frame size 19in by 15in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 20 USD and International 60 USD. We caSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD JOAN HARTMANN OIL ON BOARD BOY AND DOGEDWARD JOAN HARTMANN OIL ON BOARD BOY AND DOG. Image only size 18in by 14in. With frame size 19in by 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School "Portrait of Boy with Dog" oil onAMERICAN SCHOOL (19th century) "Portrait of Boy with Dog" (painted in the Folk Art tradition) Oil on canvas laid on board. 30 1/8 x 25 1/8 inches; Frame: 33 3/8 x 27 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ION STATESCU (ROMANIAN, 1892-1968).Oil on board. Peasant Boy with Dog. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piece Group of 20th Century Oil Portraits and Mirror to Include:Four Piece Group of 20th Century Oil Portraits and Mirror to Include: "Portrait of a Boy" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Winston Coleman Jr" 36" x 24" "Woman and her Dog" Oil on board SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Continental School, ShepherdOil on board, depicting a Tyrolean shepherd boy within a mountainous landscape . Dimensions: Framed: 11" H x 9.5" W. Painting: 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF ALVAN FISHER (Massachusetts, 1792-1863), Portrait of a young boy with his dog., Oil onMANNER OF ALVAN FISHERMassachusetts, 1792-1863Portrait of a young boy with his dog. Unsigned. Inscribed in chalk verso "Mitchell".Oil on board, 26" x 21.25". Framed 29.5" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Oil Painting on BoardAntique, 19th Century Oil Painting on Board. Depicting a Shepherd boy. Measures - 14" high x 11" wide, + 1 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Finely Painted Antique European Portrait Young Boy with Dogs Original Oil PaintingAntique European oil painting. Oil on board. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Rembrandt Reproduction - "A Boy in Fanciful Costume" - Oil on Board$50(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Modernist Genre Painting Of Man Playing Accordion & Boy, Signed Illegibly$20(1 bid)
13 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRobert Robin Fenson Glowing Cottage Rose Sunset Sheep Dog Shepherd Garden Pond Romantic British$200(1 bid)