Sold2019CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN HOTEI BUDDHA FIGUREA very vintage, possibly antique, Chinese hand painted enameled Famille Rose porcelain sculpture depicting a seated Hotei Buddha holding beads. Impressed four character zhuanshu mark to bottom. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Seated Porcelain BuddhaPolychrome famille jaune enameled Buddha in shou robe holding gilt prayer beads. Early to mid 20th century, Republic era. [12 x 11 x 11 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SEATED BUDDHASeated in double crossed legs, full lotus position, wearing Ornate jewelry, necklaces, and headdress. The left hand raised to chest high with open palm holding a lotus bloom, while right hand rest onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lg vintage Chinese porcelain piece w/ maker's sealLarge vintage Chinese famille rose porcelain seated Buddha, with maker's seal in bottom, 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE JAUNE BUDDHAChinese Famille Jaune porcelain seated Buddha. Signed to underside. Measures 10 1/2" height x 10" width.See Sold Price
Sold2017QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE & GILT PORCELAIN BUDDHAChinese porcelain in form of seated Buddha in elaborately dressed figure, elongated ears, position of appeasement with serene face. Hands in Dhayana Mudra gesture of absolute balance, meditation. SeatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue/White Porcelain Happy Buddha on BaseA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Seated Happy Buddha Hotei on Base. Decorated in underglaze blue and white, the god smiling and seated comfortably, one hand claps a pray bead necklace over his leftSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHA19th C. Chinese porcelain potted In form of seated Buddha in elaborately dressed figure, elongated ears, position of appeasement with eyes closed and serene face beneath five pointed headdress. HandsSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHAChinese porcelain potted In form of seated Buddha in elaborately dressed figure, elongated ears, position of appeasement with eyes closed and serene face beneath five pointed headdress. Hands in DhayaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing turquoise blue porcelain Buddha,Chinese Qing turquoise blue porcelain Buddha, seated on a lotus throne, raised on hardwood stand. PROVENANCE: From the Tung Family Collection, Austin, Texas. Overall: 19"H; Without stand: 16"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese enameled porcelain plaque table screenChinese enameled porcelain plaque table screen, depicting Buddha's hand citron and large peony bloom with archaistic vessles, inscribed, dated, signed and with one seal, the porcelain plaque 9"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlaqueChinese enameled porcelain plaque; of rectangular form; showing two red pandas seated amid bamboo trees; Bi Dehua seal mark to lower corner; 14 1/2" x 9 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlaqueChinese enameled porcelain plaque; of rectangular form; featuring two monkeys seated atop pine tree amid, set against a mountainous landscape scene; Bi Dehua seal mark to lower right; 16" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Figure of Buddha, QianlongA Chinese gold-toned porcelain Dhyana Bhaiajyaguru or medicine Buddha seated on a double lotus pedestal and dating from the Qianlong period. The Buddha comes with an old box and a wooden stand. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of BuddhaA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Buddha EARLY 20TH CENTURY molded seated with right hand resting on the knee grasping his prayer beads, wearing a loose robe open at chest. Height 6 3/8 in, 1See Sold Price
2024Important Large Antique Chinese Bronze Statue of Seated Buddha From EstateBrand: Spode Copeland,Primary Material: Bronze,Type: Plate,Material: Porcelain,Region of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export famille rose part dinner serviceChinese Export famille rose part dinner service, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, each piece decorated with a panel depicting a Noblewoman seated beside a taSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled porcelain, including a pair of lidded jars and a bowl, each decorated in the round with seated figures on a ground of red fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk VaseFine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk Vase 10.5''x4''. Polychrome enameled seated long-eyebrow arhat monk and calligraphy. Blue enameled Qianlong commemorative seal on bottom. Excellent condition, examSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Reclining Buddha on Stand 8''x9''.Chinese Famille Rose Reclining Buddha on Stand 8''x9''. A polychrome enameled with turquoise and coral red ground happy buddha porcelain figure holding prayer beads. Shou symbol and scrolling lotus flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive Chinese Ming Seated Buddha Parcel GiltImpressive Chinese Ming Seated Buddha Parcel Gilt Bronze 20.5''x13''x9''. Museum quality seated Shakyamuni in dhyanasana pose with bhumisparsha mudra. Engraved floral motifs on robe with rolling log oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Enameled Porcelain Peach VaseHeight is 20.5 inches(52CM), width is 14 inches(35.60CM). The body of the Vase is beautifully painted with nine peaches, and the bottom has a six-character blue and white seal script inscription "MadeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsthree CHINESE PORCELAIN LAUGHING BUDDHA and Buddha Fortune Buddha Money Laughing$50