2019Joan Miró (1893 - 1983) Antique oil canvas / SignedAttributed to master Spanish master JOAN MIRÓ (1983 - 1983)* Dimensions: 40 x 39 inches. Shipping to Worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI - Antique Oil Canvas \"Surrealist Horse\"* Antique European Master PAinting - Atributted to spanish master SALVADOR DALI. / Surrealist Horse .Measures: 36 x 47.5 Inches / Beautiful Format .**SHIPPING TO WORLDWIDE .See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique oil canvas painting BY MILTON AVERY / LANDSCAPEAntique oil canvas painting signed by Milton Avery / Attributed to master amèrican Modern Art.Measures: 20 x 20 Inches / Framed 25.5 x 25.5 iNCHES.**Shipping to WorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Antique Oil canvas painting adheredAntique oil canvas painting attributed to master spanish : Pablo Picasso Wonderfull painting on framed : - measures : 25.5 x 30.5 InchesProvenance: Antique collector Lima - PerúSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfonso Ossorio - Antique Oil canvas painting abstractAttributede , Oil painting by Alfonso Ossorio .** Dimensions: 27.5 x 28 Inches. ** Shipping to Worldwide.*See Sold Price
Sold2019Édouard Cortes - Antique oil canvas painting French* Estimated: $12000 - $16000 . Édouard Cortès.* Antique oil canvas attributed piece .* Measures: 11 x 9 Inches painting / frame: 17.5 x 15 Sell*Old collection , Property to Hans Shemcke*Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil Canvas Painting Cubism / "Style Of Pablo Picasso , Braque. LIZARES* Antique Oil canvas - Style of Pablo Picasso by Luis Lizares (Old master painter) Disciple of André Lothe . * SIZE: 20 x 16 Inches. * Shipping to worldwide (DHL) Secure ¨* Delivery Time 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oil / Canvas George Loring Brown 1814-1889Antique Oil on Canvas by George Loring Brown (1814-1889) depicting a tranquil Mountain Scene. Brown, well-known for landscapes, painted in Europe for many years and also returned to New Hampshire andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oil Canvas Artist Colorman London C19thAntique Oil canvas, John Reeves artists colorman. Signed Weir?Provenance: private collection. Painting: 22 x 12 inches All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Américan Landscape Oil Painting signed BIRGER SANDZEN* Antique Oil Canvas painting , Attributed to master Américan painter BIRGER SANDZEN ( 1871 - 1954 ).* Very rare landscape , for collectors.** Measures: 20x 23,5 Inches .** The painting is sent withoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Antique spanish master Oil Canvas* Antique Oil canvas painting , attributed to spanish master PABLO PICASSO.***Measures: 34 x 25 Inches,*****Framed: 36.5 x 27 Inches. ****SHIPPING TO WORLDWIDE.See Sold Price
2020Jackson Pollock - Oil canvas painting Style / Signed*Antique Oil canvas painting , signed : Attributed to Jackson Pollock, Américan Master.*****Measures: 37 x 78,5 Inches.** Shipping to Worldwide by DHL or UPSSee Sold Price
2019Jackson Pollock / Style painting Oil on canvas*Jackson Pollock (1912-1956)*Antique oil canvas painting Signed:* J. Pollock Reverse** Dimensions: 39.5 x 34.Shipping to WorldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2019FERNAND LEGER - Master European Oil CanvasAntique oil canvas painting signed F. LÉGER. //*Framed: 19 x 15 Inches*Attributed Oil painting, particle collection.**Shipping to Worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring - American Attributed painting / SignedAntique Oil canvas painting attributed to artist Keith Haring. Sold as see .*Measures is 23.5 x 19.5 inches. **Shipping to Worldwide " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: Ministry of Culture &See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oil on Canvas Grazing Sheep Indistinctly SignedAntique Oil on Canvas Grazing Sheep Indistinctly Signed . This painting You will find craquelure and frame are in good condition. The sight measurements are 35 3/4" W x 23 1/2" H. With frame the measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oil on Canvas Da Vinci Self PortraitPre-19th Century (based on style, material and aging) after Leonardo Da Vinci's self potrait. Artist unknown. Provenance: Private estate Dimensions: Canvas: 22" x 28"; Frame: 26" x 32". SHIPPING $150See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí - Antique Oil on canvas paintingWonderful Oil Painting attributed to Master SALVADOR DALI , Property to collector Antique Gallery of Art - Lima -PERU, Measures: 45.5 x 30.5 Inches " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: MinistrSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil Canvas Chinese River Scene2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Chinese River Scene. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Appears to have Original Frame.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 29" x 23" Each.Provenance: Sotheby's NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oil on Canvas Painting "School of Love"DESCRIPTION:Antique oil on canvas painting of Mercury, wearing traditional winged helmet and Venus instructing cupid whose bow and arrow is beside them on the floor. Finished with a scenic landscape bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large antique oil on canvas of Roman sceneExtremely large antique oil on canvas of Roman scene, 6 ft. x 10 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION:Antique oil on canvas painting of a portrait rendering a beautiful young woman in regal clothing posing with blushed cheeks a dimly lit backdrop. Has an illegible red wax seal on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró - Antique Oil on canvas original framedRare Surrealist attributed oil painting Joan Miró / framed beautiful artwork. Signed. Dimensions: "Painting " 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frame" Shipping to worldwide.Dimensions: 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSigned Antique Oil on Canvas Painting of Ballroom Dance - Unknown Artist$100
3 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
Oct 01Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique oil on canvas painting stick fetching poodle on hind legs$2,750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLate 19th century early 20th century Oil on Canvas of Woman$40(1 bid)