Sold2020Minton majolica heron walking stickstand, 39 1/2", ref: Karmason-Stacke p55, professional repair to leaf tips, beakSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding carved walking stick, Frank Finney, Cape Charles Virginia.Stick features the carved heads of nine extinct bird species, to include Carolina parakeet, red-breasted goose, Labrador duck, greater broad-billed moa, passenger pigeon, Molokai creeper, South ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Liao Dynasty Hetian jade gilt walking stickH:69cm,W:12cm,weight:375gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Liao Dynasty Hetian jade gilt walking stickH:69cm,W:11.2cm,weight:355gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. 18k, Ruby & Jade Eagle Walking StickFinely carved jadeite or nephrite eagle handled cane topped, ebony wood with eleven 18k yellow gold bands, one marked for Tiffany & Co. Faceted round rubies as the eyes. Likely dating to the 4th QuartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Walking Stick Sterling Bear HandleTiffany & Co. walking stick with sterling bear handle marked 925. Measures 34.5"L x 4"L handle. Condition report: some splits in the wood near the top, please see photos. Contact AAG for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton & Co. Majolica Stork Umbrella or Walking Stick StandMinton & Co. Majolica Stork Umbrella or Walking Stick Stand Designed circa 1875, modeled by John Henk, model no. 1916 Height 39 3/4 inches. See Majolica: A Complete History and Illustrated Survey by MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian jeweled and enamel decorated walking stickRussian jeweled and enamel decorated walking stick attributed to Faberge, 19th century, having an enamel decorated collar executed in gold, rose cut diamonds, and silver, surmounting the birdseye maplSee Sold Price
Sold2024Exceptional Folk Art Walking Stick - Defender - Valkyrie 1895 America's CupExceptional folk art carved cane. Finely relief carved turtle, fish, stag, pelican, sailboats, serpent, snake, vines and acorns. Relief carved " Valkyrie Defender'. American, 19th century. Valkyrie DeSee Sold Price
Sold20231860s California Gold Rush Walking Stick CaneThis is a nice piece approximately 35 inches long. The shaft appears to be ebony. The handle is gold with a gold quartz inlays.See Sold Price
Sold2017Walking Stick With Solid Gold Knob Top.Gold knob: 2-1/2" high. Yellow solid gold is adorned on top with large octagonal piece of white gold quartz facet cut around the edges like a gemstone. Rich with gold. Quartz in very fine condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Asian and American Silver Walking SticksTwo (2) Asian and American silver walking sticks. 1st item: Chinese walking stick with embossed silver handle, decorated with dragon and birds. Character marks at front of handle. No maker's marks fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL BRASS COLLECTOR'S WALKING STICK STAND, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURYAN UNUSUAL BRASS COLLECTOR'S WALKING STICK STAND MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY Of swept octagonal form with pierced panel sides 73.5cm highProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walking Stick with Presentation Gold in Quartz KnobThe knob 14 k. inscribed 'KW to F. Uri.Circa 1915.36in. l.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY RHINOCEROS HORN SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICKA LATE 19TH CENTURY RHINOCEROS HORN SILVER MOUNTED WALKING STICK with hoop handle and silver mounts. (87cm overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Doulton Lambeth Queen Victoria Walking StickWalking stick with a Lambeth stoneware handle with two portraits of Queen Victoria #DoultonLambeth #WalkingStick #QueenVictoria Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 34" H Manufacturer: Doulton Lambeth CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY BLACK RHINOCEROS HORN WALKING STICKA 19TH CENTURY BLACK RHINOCEROS HORN WALKING STICK with embossed silver handle and twisted tapering shaft (79.5cm overall )See Sold Price
Sold2022A rhinoceros horn walking stick with silver pommel, circa 1890,A rhinoceros horn walking stick with silver pommel, circa 1890, tapered to a white metal tip 89.5cm overall, 490g grossSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masonic wooden & sterling walking stickMasonic wooden & sterling walking stick with a ball and cross fob. This Globe and Cross FOB represents the pinnacle in geometric design and craftsmanship for Masonic jewelry. In its closed positionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walking Stick Presented to Andrew JacksonCarved handle walking stick, presented as a gift to the 7th US President, Andrew Jackson (1767-1845) by Fath-Ali Shah Qajar, the 2nd Shah of Persia (1772-1834). Comes with family provenance includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936), A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885, Carved wood,Jose Domingo Batz (1857-1936)A polychromed carved wood folk art walking stick, 1885Inscribed to the handle: 450 Woodcuts By J.D. Batz / 1885The intricately carved wood walking stick with hundreds of dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Walking stick sword made by Hitachi no KamiWalking stick sword made by Hitachi no Kami Munenari in the year 1700 in Osaka Japan. The sword has a Hitachi no Kami Munenari signature. During the Meiji Restoration Reforms in the late 19th century,See Sold Price
Sold2023John Steinbeck Walking Stick with Lettera blackthorn walking stick with brass ferule owned by John Steinbeck together with a letter (TLS) dated 1958 from Steinbeck explaining it's origin and sentimental importance. Includes the original maiSee Sold Price
274 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique cloisonné walking stick cane Meiji or Qing dynasty?$350(3 bids)