Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669); The Little Jewish Bride (Saskia as Saint Catherine);Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Little Jewish Bride (Saskia as Saint Catherine) (Bartsch, Hollstein 342, Hind 154, New Hollstein 169), 1638 Etching with drypoint on laid paper, New HollsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Raising of Lazarus: Small Plate Etching, 1642, on la...Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) The Raising of Lazarus: Small Plate (Bartsch 72; New Hollstein 206) Etching, 1642, on laid, New Hollstein's final second state, with thread margins, 150 x 114mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) The Descent from the Cross: Second Plate, 1633, fifth (final) state (B., Holl. 81; H. 103; BB. 33-C) etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Medium: Etching. Title: Six's Bridge (B., Holl. 208; H. 209), c. 1645. Dimensions: 8.5 X 5 inches (etching), frame: 12 x 16 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Maryland. The etching wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Rembrandt Harmensz. van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) 'The Death of the Virgin', 1639 etching, trimmed to plate image 39.2 x 31.2cm Provenance: With Lilla BukSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt Harmensz. Van Rijn (1606-1669): The RatRembrandt Harmensz. Van Rijn (1606-1669): The Rat Catcher Etching in black on laid paper. 5 3/4 x 4 /8 in. (sheet), 8 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (frame). Property Formerly in the Collection of Doris Gottlieb BriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) DutchRAISING OF LAZARUS (B.73; H.73), etching on wove paper, sight 14 x 9 ¾”, label on verso states late Basan/ early 19th Century impression, hand-made custom frame 27 x 25” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Rijn Rembrandt Harmensz (Dutch 1606-1669) Etching of Menasseh Ben IsraelRembrandt Harmensz, Van Rijn (Dutch 1606-1669) Etching of Menasseh Ben Israel. Signed and dated 1636. Notation on reverse states this is third state of three, and in 'The complete etchings of RembrandSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (after) - Sleeping PuppyArtist: Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (after) Title: Sleeping Puppy Dimensions: 5 x 3 1/2 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: The Works of Rembrandt Blanc TomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) DutchTHE DEATH OF THE VIRGIN (B.99), 1659, etching on wove paper, probably a Armand Durand edition, image 15 ½ x 12 ¼”, full margins, hand-made custom frame 32 x 28” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching, sheet of studies; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examined out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"The Rest on the Flight to Egypt," B. 57 III; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 190. Probably a 19th century impresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Abraham's Sacrifice," 1655; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 185. Probably an 18th or 19th century impression. NoSee Sold Price
2024Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn "The Angel Appearing to the Shepherds, 1634" Offset LithographRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn (July 15, 1606 – October 4, 1669) was a Dutch painter and etcher considered one of the greatest artists in European history. He is known for his mastery of light and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching, Dutch landscape. Illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examined out of the frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"The Three Trees," B. 212; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon, page 185. Probably a 19th century impression. Not examinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nach Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1662),Nach Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1662), 'Landschaft mit Boot und Windmühle' / 'Landscape with boat and windmill', Entwurf 1642 Technik: Kupferstich auf Büttenpapier, hinter Passepartout, SignaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (1606-1669) EtchingRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669) etching,"Jan Cornelis Sylvius, Preacher," B. 46-E, 1646; illustrated in "Rembrandt: The Complete Etchings," by K. G. Boon. Probably an 18th or 19th century imprSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606 -1669), "TheAfter Rembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606 -1669), "The Raising of Lazarus," etching, after the 1632 original, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231600's REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN The Mills 14.5in x 20.8in1600's REMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN The Mills 14.5in x 20.8inSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)Medium: Etching after Rembrandt. Subject: Fout figures. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 15 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt (Harmensz Van Rijn) Susanna at the BathArtist Name: Rembrandt (Harmensz Van Rijn) | Title of Art: (Plate Ten) Susanna at the Bath c.1637 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Signed in Plate & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 10 |See Sold Price
BonhamsRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Joseph and Potiphar's Wife Etching, 1634, on thin...£1,300(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersREMBRANDT (REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN) [imputée] - Head of an Old Man Wearing a Turban -$2,400
6 days LeftBonhamsRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (1606-1669); Christ and the Woman of Samaria: An Arched Print;$3,200
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt Harmensz van Rijn (After) by Pierre Francois Basan The Spanish Gypsy Preciosa$450
ART100 AFTER REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN PORTRAIT OF A MAN IN TURKISH COSTUME// Lady in a Head-dress$5,000
21 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCTwo figures, ink on paper, School of Rembrandt van Rijn, (1606-1669)$45(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt Van Rijn, Self Portrait, Oil on Panel, 19th Century$450
19 hrs LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Woman Sitting Half Dressed by a Stove, 1658$15,000