Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2016André STRAUSS (1885-1971) Les peupliers dorés HuileAndré STRAUSS (1885-1971) Les peupliers dorés Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche. Titré au dos 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Prints from Les Maitres de L'AffichePlates 31 & 68, art nouveau prints from 1890s including: Otto Fisher - Die Alte Stadt approx. 13" H x 16" W (with frame) & Georges Meunier - "Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne." Both printed by ChaixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Meunier Normandie Maitres de L'AfficheLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 31 with embossed stamp. Titled: Excursions en Normandie & Bretagne by artist: Georges Meunier . Professionally matted. Measurements in inches: 11 x 16 Condition:Has lighSee Sold Price
Sold20223 typewritten press dispatches containing. 3 depeches de presse.Ensemble de 3 depeches dactylographiees de presse contenant Toutes trois datees du 22 avril 1945 de Madrid sur la situation en Espagne. Les trois textes sont les memes. Toutes deux sur papier pelure eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rapin-Thoyras: Antique Map of British Atlantic, 1770Map: Carte Generale des Royaumes, Etats & Domaines, que les Rois & la Couronne de la Grande-Bretagne ont Possedez ou Possedent en Europe en Afrique & en Amerique Cartographer: Rapin de Thoyras Place &See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY CAPT GENEVEDescription française: HENRY CAPT GENEVE Montre à gousset Henry Capt Geneve en or jaune 18K, boîtier rond de 50 mm environ, cadran blanc, chiffres romains appliqués pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2020MINTON - HENRY BIRKSMINTON - HENRY BIRKS Service en porcelaine dorée de modèle Amberley complet pour 12 comprenant les assiettes, les assiettes à dessert, les assiettes à pain, les tasses à consoSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Moret, LandscapeOil on board. Signed and dated 1906 lower left. Henry Moret (1856-1913). Approx. 20" H x 16" W sight, 26" H x 22" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yolande Ardissone ''Nouances en Bretagne'' OilYolande Ardissone (b.1927 French) ''Nouances en Bretagne'' Oil on Canvas 19.5''x24''. Exceptional French impressionist landscape with sailboats and houses. Signed lower center. Gilt gallery framing 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Constantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) Oil on CanvasConstantin Kluge (FRENCH, b. 1912) "Les peupliers d'or" Oil on Canvas. Kluge was a Russian born, French painter that graduated from French Municipal College. He was musician inclined in both the violiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hélène Henry (1891-1965) Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternHélène Henry (1891-1965)Upholstery fabric piece with 'Degradés' patternFabricModel created in 1930L 395 X H 157 cmBibliography: Hélène Henry, Les tissus de la modernité,See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Henry (1928-2016) FranceMichel Henry "Les Voiliers". Sailboats. Oil on canvas. Signed. Letter of guarantee from Findlay Gallery. 50.5” x 63.5” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape Art$3,750(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographs$300
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallAugustin Hanicotte (1870-1957) Dutch Fisherman En Holande Les Vieux De La Mer Poster Promotion$100
2 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / CORSE DU CAP PERTUSATO A LA POINTE DE SENETOSE LES MOINES Carte levee en 1884 et$10
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Helmet and armour of a gladiator, Pompeii, 1806, Etching€500
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Limited$2,100
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Les Vitraux Suite 1974 Original Lithograph Hand$2,100