Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE POLYCHROME WOODEN STATUE OF KWAN YINAN ANTIQUE WOODEN CHINESE FIGURE WITH POLYCHROME PAINT OF WHAT I BELIEVE TO BE KWAN YIN. THE FIGURE MEASURES 16 1/2" TALL BY 6" LONG BY 4 3/4" WIDE. CONDITION AS YOU CAN SEE IS GOOD TO FAIR. THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Statue Kwan YinA Chinese Kwan Yin statue, Goddess of Mercy, is finely made and decorated with enamels and gilded. This statue is 10.5 inches tall and 6 inches wide, in excellent condition with minor gild loss. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved and Painted Wooden StatueAntique Chinese Carved and Polychrome Painted Wooden Statue of a Female Figure, ca. late 19th- early 20th century. H. 26 inches.See Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE HAND CARVED CHINESE KWAN YIN STATUEAN ANTIQUE FENG SHUI TIBETAN BUDDHIST STATUE OF KWAN YIN THAT IS MADE OF WOOD. THE STATUE MEASURES 39 1/2" TALL BY 13 1/2" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD TO FAIR. AS YO CAN SEE SHE IS MISSING ONE HAND AND HASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Polychrome On Wood Ming Buddha Kwan YinChinese Wooden Kwan Yin Buddha Ming Dynasty. Measure 44" x 17" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Amethyst Quartz Carved Kwanyin Statue4” by 3 1/4” by 4 1/4” tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese antique collectors porcelain kwan-yin statueFine perfect, exquisite, rare, from folk collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wooden Guanyin Kwan-Yin Goddess Buddha StatueChinese Wooden Guanyin Kwan-Yin Goddess Buddha Statue (55 x 33 x 25 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Rep. PeriodGroup of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Republic Period Porcelain Buddha Statue (9"h) and Kwan Yin Guan Yin Goddess Buddha Statue with 5 boys (9"h) Kwan Yin Guan Yin Goddess sitting on lotus (14.5"h)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CARVED WOODEN QUAN YIN STATUELOOKS TO BE ORIGINAL PAINT -- SOME CRACKS IN ARMS AND BASE--35" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Dark Cherry Amber Kwan-Yin Goddess Figure StatueAntique Chinese Dark Cherry Amber Kwan-Yin Goddess Figure Statue, Very Beautiful Sculpture and Perfect Condition. Size: 4"1/2L x 3"1/2W x 7"1/2H; Weight: 666.9g, (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF CARVED HARD STONE & CLAY FIGURES AND TRAYA lot of two hand-carved figures and a figural tray. The first: a Chinese sitting Kwan Yin statue made of hard stone. The second: an antique traditional Mayan primitive pottery clay male seated figuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19C Antique Guanyin Porcelain Statue c1815A Chinese Tara Buddha, Kwan-yin or Guanyin figurine. The statue is adorned in colorful clothing and headdress. Pale white skin, downcast eyes and sitting in a cross legged position. Stunning purples,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jade Chinese Quan Yin StatueDESCRIPTION: Jade Antique Chinese Quan Yin Statue Figurine on a carved wooden base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: Base H is 7/8" Sculpture H is 5 3/8". W: 2 5/8" D: 1 1/2" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Guan YinDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome statue in four colors depicting Guan Yin seated on a stone, wearing a lotus crown, and bearing a vial with the elixir of life in her right hand. CIRCA: 19th Century, poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Polychrome Guan YinDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome statue in four colors depicting Guan Yin standing on a stone, wearing a crown, and bearing a lotus in her right hand. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate CISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Kwan Yin Guan Yin SculptureAntique Chinese Kwan Yin Guan Yin Figure Hand Painted Polychrome ? Some Chipping Cracks and Paint Loss Please Refer to Photos Dimensions 25"H x 7"W x 7"L Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc CHINESE CARVED JADE GUANYIN FIGURESTwo Chinese serpentine jade Guan Yin statues on wooden bases. Measuring 7" and 7 1/4" height inclusive of fitten wooden bases.See Sold Price
Sold2021Superb Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Kwan-yin StatueSuperb Chinese Qing Dynasty Hetian Jade Kwan-yin Statue Dimension: 132 x 55 x 30(mm) 5.2 x 2.17 x 1.18(inches) Weight 0.45 lbs/205 g The wooden stand no included.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Natural Berg Crystal Kwan-yin StatueVintage Chinese Natural Berg Crystal Kwan-yin Statue Dimension: 135x75x50(mm) 5.31x2.95x1.97(inches) Weight: 1.07 lbs/485 g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Superb Chinese Alashan Agate Kwan-yin StatueSuperb Chinese Alashan Agate Kwan-yin Statue Dimension: 130x60x30(mm)5.12x2.36x1.18(inches) Weight 0.50 lbs/225 g The wooden stand no includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Carved Celadon Jade Kwan Yin StatueHand carved from jade type stone. Features central Kwan (Quan or Qwan) Yin female figure flanked by a phoenix bird and attendant. Comes with custom fitted wooden base. Figure measures approximately 10See Sold Price
6 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCANTIQUE CHINESE KWAN YIN BRONZE SCULPTURE 42"$50(1 bid)