Sold2020Herbert Fink (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Herbert L. Fink (American, B. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 13.5 in. - 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Collection of eight Herbert L. Fink (American , b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation. If lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (8) Etchings Signed [Nudes]Eight (8) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed etchings. Contains duplicates. Sheets measure 16.5-19 in. x 12-15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Fink signed etching Bright MoonHerbert Fink - signed etching Bright Moon 5 1/2" x 9" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has submSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Herbert Fink Etchings Ltd Ed Hand Signed 197833/250 "The Footpath" 15/250 "The Irish Hunter" 89/100 "The Back Lot" Each measures 30"x22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink Etching 1978Hand signed and numbered 225/250. Unframed. Full paper: 30"x22 1/2" Image: 20"x15 1/2" Signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Fink, Classical Maple, Etching on Paper, 1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 127/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Prints by Messick, Shan, and More [Nudes]Collection of 'Nudes' prints includes two lithographs plate signed by Ben Messick (American, 1891-1981); one etching pencil signed and numbered by Herbert L. Fink (American, 1921-2006) titled 'DancingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Fink, Oaks and Hideaways, Etching on Paper,1979Limited edition pencil signed and numbered 174/250 original fine art etching by the very well listed artist and print maker Herbert Fink. This is signed and dated in the lower right "Herbert Fink 1979See Sold Price
Sold20211977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/2501977 Herbert Fink Christmas Eve Ltd Ed Etching 181/250, framed under glass. Pencil signed, dated, numbered and titled. Listed Maine artist born 1921 to 2006. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 24 1/2, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (11 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Eleven (11) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Primavera'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: AmitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Fink (9 of Same) S/N Etchings [Nude]Nine (9) Herbert L. Fink (American, b. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings titled 'Aurora'. Sheets measure 18.625 in. x 15.75 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert C. Cassill 2 etchingsHerbert C. Cassill (American 1928-2008)- ''Dream of Walking a Thin Line''; ''Resurrected''- 2 etchings, signed, titled and numbered 6/25 and 8/25 in pencil, slight mat burn and old tape remnants alongSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herbert Dicksee (British, 1862-1942) A French BulldogHerbert Dicksee (British, 1862-1942) A French Bulldog Asleep, Etching, Signed lower left. Unframed. Dimensions: h: 3 x w: 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT LEWIS FINK (Maine/Massachusetts, 1921-2006), "Bosky Hill Road", 1974., Etching, 13" x 18.5".HERBERT LEWIS FINKMaine/Massachusetts, 1921-2006"Bosky Hill Road", 1974. Signed and dated lower right "Herbert L. Fink 1974". Titled lower left. Artist's edition, numbered 1/9.EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Fink Untitled Grapes 1992 Etching SignedFink, Aaron (American, b. 1955), Untitled (Grapes), 1992, etching on paper, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 12/20 on bottom, image area 8 x 6 inches, full sheet 15 x 12 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Fink. Dream Story.Etching on paper, image 16 x 19 inches, pencil signed and dated 1973. Frame 24 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20242 British etchings1). George Soper (1870-1942)- Figures Riding Horses- etching, signed in pencil, light struck, glued to support mat around edges. 6 7/8 x 11 7/8" 2). Ernest Herbert Whydale (1886-See Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT DICKSEE (1862-1942)"Watchful Tiger" etching 6 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. signed. framed 13 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Johnson Harvey Signed EtchingHerbert Johnson Harvey (American 1884 - 1928) signed etching. Pencil signed by artist (lower right) and numbered 70/100 (lower left). Measures 6.25" x 8.75" image size, 10.25" x 15.5" sheet size. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Pullinger (1878-1970), Mill Town, C.1925Etching, image size 6 7/8" x 9 1/4", c. 1925, pencil signed and titled, with an inscription by the artist in the lower margin.See Sold Price
2020Federico Castellon (1914-1971) Print, and anotherA Federico Castellon etching depicting three figures, pencil signed and numbered 6/50, and an artist's proof depicting Sigmund Freud surrounded by images representing his work by Sheldon Fink. DimensiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWarren Davis (1865-1928), and C. Allen Sherwin; two etchings, Art Deco Nudes$125
2 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Five views:, Etchings, sheets from$125