Sold20203 Nancy Bassford oilsNancy Bassford (American 1925- )- 1). ''The Orchard''- oil on canvas, signed Nancy Bassford lower right. 8 x 10'' 2). ''Pumpkin Face''- oil on canvas, signed Bassford lower right. 4 x 5'' 3). Aerial VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Nancy Block Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Nancy Block Oil on Canvas Painting. 16 3/8 x 19 3/8 x 1 1/2 in framed. 11 x 14 in unframed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Maybin Ferguson, Flowers & Cat, Oil on BoardNancy Maybin Ferguson (American, 1872-1967), flowers with pottery cat, oil on board, signed L/R, 23 3/4" x 17 1/2", framed 25" x 30 3/4". One of Philadelphia 10 artist group.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board of Stanley Lake IdahoOil on Board of Stanley Lake Idaho, signed lower right Nancy Rogers Used condition Overall: 19-3/4"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Brett, Group of (3) Works on PaperNancy Brett (American B. 1946). Woods etching, 4/10, 1987. "Nature Study" Oil pastel on pumice paper, 1989. "Ozarks" Oil pastel on paper, 1989. All signed/initialed lower right. Provenance for all: 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Sesimbra Harbor Reflections by Nancy "Pat" (Woodward) Blackmun (1927 - 2023) Oil on Canvas PaintingSesimbra Harbor Reflections by Nancy "Pat" (Woodward) Blackmun (1927 - 2023) Oil on Canvas Painting - 1973. This Pat Blackmun Painting is in Excellent Condition as pictured. It measures 11 3/4" by 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Paschke, Nancy Would You Marry Me?Ed Paschke Nancy Would You Marry Me? 2000oil and pencil on canvas 10 h x 8 w x 1.375 d in (25 x 20 x 3 cm) Signed to lower right 'E. Paschke'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Marry Me E. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Painting of A Man on HorsebackContinental Painting of A Man on Horseback Oil on wood panel. Double sided with coat of arms "Undertaker" (on reverse). 11 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. The collection of Nancy Robbins, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021N.Y. Hudson Valley Homestead Painting, Nancy CampbellCatskills, Hudson Valley Homestead Painting, monogrammed by the artist, N.C. (Nancy Campbell). Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on wove paper. Dimensions: framed: 14 3/8 in. x 16 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hudson Valley Woodland Landscape Painting, N.CampbellCATSKILLS WOODLANDS painting signed by the artist, Nancy Campbell (N.C.). Nancy Campbell (American, 20th century). Framed oil on board. Signed on verso (view photo). Dimensions: framed: 13 3/4 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Brett - RiverLot 15 Nancy Brett American (b. 1946) River (1990) oil on canvas signed verso 54 x 75 inches frame dimensions: 56 3/8 x 77 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020*4 FRAMED OILSAll signed Nancy S., farm scene, dock scene, forest with 3 birds and a winter scene, largest canvas 18" x 24", frame 26" x 31 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Brett - Wing Rd.Lot 13 Nancy Brett American (b. 1946) Wing Rd. (1989-90) oil on canvas signed verso 54 x 75 inches frame dimensions: 56 3/8 x 77 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Pruett-Rucker (American/Louisiana, 20th c.)Nancy Pruett-Rucker (American/Louisiana, 20th c.), "Abstract Composition in Red, Pink and Teal", oil on paper, signed lower right, 29 5/8 in. x 20 3/4 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nancy Tokar Miller, triptych paintingNancy Tokar Miller, triptych painting, Nancy Tokar Miller (American, 1941-2014), "Grey Fields", 1986, oil on (3) paper panels, collection label verso, unsigned, 41"h x 29"w (each paper panel), 42.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nancy Jo Davis (American), "Napoleon House," 20th c.,Nancy Jo Davis (American), "Napoleon House," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed H.- 21 3/4 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY DYER (American 1903-1979) A PASTEL DRAWING, FIRSTNANCY DYER (American 1903-1979) A PASTEL DRAWING, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY, "Little Girl in Yellow," oil crayon on paper, signed L/R. 15 3/4" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting On Wood PanelNancy Whorf Kelly Ship Painting, titled "HMS Drake on Her Maiden Voyage"...but flying American Flags, oil on oak panel, 15 1/4" x 40 3/4" viewed, 25 3/4" x 51 1/2" framed, signed lower right, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022NANCY VANDENBERG LEE (20th c, American) AbstractMountain Day. Oil pastel on board 11 3/4 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Still Life of Eggplant and other vegetables20th Century Modern School, Eggplant Still Life, oil and lacquer on paper, 3 x 4 inches in a much larger frame; Provenance: The Estate of Nancy BuncherSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) NANCY CORZINE OVERSIZE CHAIRS & OTTOMAN(lot of 3) Oversize chairs and ottoman in the Louis XVI style by Nancy Corzine Furniture, having antiqued frames encompassing cut velvet upholstery, upholstery in need of cleaning, odor: (2) chairs, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Ferdinand-Jean Luigini, Fr., 1870-1943, 3 OilsComprising: an Untitled (Route de Village), oil on board, signed lower left; Route de Village, oil on board, also signed lower left, Both with a Provenance of Hammer Galleries; Together with an UntitlSee Sold Price
Sold20203 oils on masonite, signed Ph. Brochette3 oils on masonite, Haitian businessmen signed Ph. Brochette, 16" x 12", unframedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 1970s Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcovers 47 48 49$1
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 1960s & 1970s Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcovers 41 42 56$90
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1960 Standard Home Heating Oils Advertising Thermometer$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStandard Home Heating Oils Advertising Thermometer$12(2 bids)
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionNancy Lieberman Autographed & Inscribed "HOF 96 Trailblazers!" 8x10 Photo with Becky Hammon$52
11 hrs Left3 Kings Auction2001 Fleer Greats of the Game #80 Nancy Lieberman Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed$76
Featured1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)