Sold2015Baroque-Style Marble-Top Demi-lune CabinetBaroque-Style Mahogany, Mixed Woods and Marble-Top Demi-lune Cabinet, second half 20th century, the demi-lune marble top with a projecting center and corner accents, above a conforming case fitted witSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Painted Satinwood Demilune CabinetEnglish or Irish Adam style painted satinwood demilune side cabinet in the manner of the workshops of William Moore of Dublin. Oak secondary. Half round top with bookmatched veneers, hand painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2016VERNIS MARTIN PAINTED DEMILUNE CABINETPaint decorated with courting scenes. Brass mounts and gallery. 55"h. x 31 1/2"w. x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Satinwood and Mahogany Demilune CabinetPair of Edwardian Satinwood and Mahogany Demilune Cabinets19th century, in the Adam taste, each top centered by a feather patera and with a polychrome scrolling floral and foliate band, above a conforSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH REGENCY-STYLE PAINTED DEMILUNE CABINETthe top decorated with a border of ribbon-tied rose garlands, over three hinged doors, each painted with an oval reserve depicting cherubs, separated by trompe-l'oeil fluted pilasters; Condition: a 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Custom Gilt Bronze Mounted Part-Ebonized Satinwood Demilune CabinetA Custom Gilt Bronze Mounted Part-Ebonized Satinwood Demilune Cabinet 20th Century Height 35 x width 77 1/2 x depth 22 inches. Property from a house and garden designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield HillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adams Style Paint Decorated Demi-Lune Cabinet 19th19th Century 39"h x54 1/4"w x 24"d Condition, some scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Style Painted Demilune CabinetJohn Widdicomb, 20th C., together with a pair of Neoclassical style metal and glass table lamps Cabinet: 36"h x 4'4"w x 16"d Lamps: 40"h Provenance: Property from a Naples, FL, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Figured Walnut Demilune CabinetsModern, each with four spade feet below a single cabinet door. All below conforming top. Each with figured walnut veneer and contrasting wood inlay which includes a fan at the top. Dimensions: Each isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Demilune Cabinet, having marble top and oneLouis XVI Demilune Cabinet, having marble top and one door, all with floral inlays, height 39 1/2 inches, top 15" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI Style Grey-Painted Marble-Top Demilune CabinetA Louis XVI Style Grey-Painted Marble-Top Demilune Cabinet 19th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 68 x depth 21 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance Charles Saunders, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III carved mahogany demi-lune cabinetGeorge III carved mahogany demi-lune cabinet, 19th c., manner of Robert Adam, single center drawer and door, adjustable interior shelf, oak and pine secondary woods, 37"h x 32.5"l x 15.5"d Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Baker Mahogany Wooden Demilune Cabinet Side TablesA pair of Baker Historic Charleston Reproduction American demilune tables. Features two drawers flanked by two cabinet doors, brass pulls, and tapered legs. No key. Marked Baker Historic Charleston ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DEMILUNE CABINET & SIDEBOARD, LACK MARBLE(lot of 2) French furniture: (1) Louis XVI style mahogany demilune cabinet, late 19th c., having two central drawers flanked by curving doors, rising on turned tapered legs, lacks marble top, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Mahogany Demilune CabinetGeorge III Style Mahogany Demilune Cabinet, late 19th early 20th century 36" H x 71.5" W x 22" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Chinoiserie Demilune CabinetRed lacquered cabinet with hardwood applique and hand painting throughout. The whole stands on tapered feet. Dimensions: 38 x 50 x 24 in. NOTE: Chips to lacquer on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XVI Style Walnut Demilune CabinetLouis XVI-style walnut demilune cabinet with a black marble top, circa 1920, 37" H x 50" W x 21 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt and Painted Mahogany Demilune CabinetA gilt and paint decorated demilune cabinet in the Louis XVI style with floral swag and genre scene painted panel. 36 in tall x 53 in wide x 21 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rose Tarlow Neoclassical Style Demilune CabinetA Rose Tarlow Neoclassical Style Demilune Cabinet 20th Century Height 32 1/4 x width 66 1/4 x depth 25 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201618th c. paint decorated demi-lune cabinetParcel gilt and paint decorated demi-lune cabinet, 18th century, the curved top centering a circular reserve depicting a couple wearing the costumes and masks of Venetian Mardi-Gras, surrounded by floSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III-Style Demilune CabinetDemilune shaped cabinet with rosewood inlay and satinwood, late 20th century. [36 3/4" H x 51 1/2" W x 23 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Japanese Edo period lacquer cabinet 17th century$3,250(2 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional Rare 17th-18th century Huanghuali Mirror Cabinet Ming dynasty$5,000