Sold2020Philip Taaffe. Carte annuvolatePhilip Taaffe. Carte annuvolate. Ediz. italiana e inglese in italianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab.Philip Taaffe (American, B. 1955) Acrab. Acrylic and enamel on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1987 en verso, unframed. Provenance: Pat Hearn Gallery, New York (PT-0145). Exhibited: The Binational:See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Taaffe, monoprint on paper, 1993Philip Taaffe, monoprint on paper, 1993, Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955), "Tsuba", lithographic ink on two joined sheets of lightweight Japanese paper, pencil signed, titled and dated lower edge, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Taaffe (US, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 gouache and watercolor on paper signed and dated on reverse. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 6-7/8" x 5", framed 11" x 8-3/4" Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Taaffe (USA, b. 1955)Philip Taaffe (American, b. 1955) "Untitled", 2002 watercolor on paper pencil-signed and dated en verso. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 5" x 7", framed 11-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ricky, Jay The Magic Magic Book; two volumesRicky, Jay, The Magic Magic Book; two volumes, New York: Whitney Museum, 1994, one volume signed by Vija Celmins, Jane Hammond, Glenn Ligon, Justen Ladda, Philip Taaffe, and William WegmanSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH C. INTERIOR DESIGN ETC. BOOKSIncluding Thayaht Futurista Irregolare, Philip Taaffe, Peter Wegner, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 16" Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Book Of 40+ Civil War Photos.Book of Carte de Visite photos from the civil war era. Including photos of Brigadier General John White Geary and General Philip Henry Sheridan. Book has moderate wear and some of the photos have lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze Figure Of BodhisattvaA Gilt Bronze Figure Of Bodhisattva. Superbly sculpted in the form of a seated Bodhisattva, hair tied into a high chignon, body adorned with jewelry ornaments, the topknot surmounted by a splendid diaSee Sold Price
2022A Gilt Bronze Guanyin statueAn exquisite Gilt Bronze Guanyin statue,Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 16cmx11cmx26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Silver CoinA Silver Coin, 1 yuan. Carved with a bald, bearded elderly figure, partially bordered by Chinese characters, the reverse with a medallion, encircled by Chinese characters 'commemorative coin', and leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE RARE CHAN LI CABINETPhilip LaVerne (American 1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (American b. 1937) bronze and pewter chinoiserie 'Chan Li' cabinet, circa 1976, having figural decoration, four doors, and rising on meandering lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE "CHAN" SIDEBOARD CABINETExquisite and rare model "Chan" four-door cabinet by Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, featuring imaginative Chinoiserie scenes enameled and acid-etched onto pewter, the exterior case and fretwork base of riSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Chan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Chan - Unique piecePair of side tablesBrass, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne'Model created in 1965H 40 × L 46 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE SENTINELS"bronze with verdigris patina, in three parts the central figure inscribed 'Jackson' and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The BolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937) Etruscan - Unique piecePhilip (1907-1987) & Kelvin Laverne (born in 1937)Etruscan - Unique pieceDining tableBrass, bronze, tin and plywoodSigned 'Philip Kelvin Laverne' on the edgeModel created in 1960H 79 × Ø 121See Sold Price
2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne: Eternal Forest Coffee Tablecirca 1970; acid-etched and enameled patinated brass over pewter over wood; etched signature to top "Philip + Kelvin Laverne" 17 x 47 1/4 in. (43.2 x 120 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Rare Chan Li cabinetPHILIP LaVERNE (1908 - 1988);KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1936);Fine and rare Chan Li cabinet, New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, pewter, painted wood interior; Raised signature to front,See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE GRANDEES"signed, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 30 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip & Kelvin Laverne - Window TreatmentPhilip and Kelvin Laverne acid etched and patinated brass window treatment. Including 220 panels, track. Segments open, twist and close. c. 1965 Dimensions - Top 3 segments, 165 pcs. 23" x 5" bottom sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP COLBERT (SCOTTISH 1979-) THE DEATH OF MARAT AND THE BIRTH OF THE LOBSTERSigned, oil on canvas(180cm x 240.5cm (70.75in x 94in))Note:?I became an artist when I became a lobster?. ? Philip Colbert Lyon & Turnbull are proud to present to auction The Death of Marat and the BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Eternal Forest Coffee Table, cast with an allover tree pattern patinated in silver, brass and green patina, raised on shaped base. Signed. Dimensions: 17 in.h. x 47.5 in diaSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & Kelvin$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Paysage de Montagne (Carte de Voeux)$300(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyPhilip Juras "Altamaha River, Wayne County, GA", 2009, oil on canvas$350(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1741 Spanish Philip 8 Reales Silver tone Coin$6(1 bid)