Sold2020Seven (7) Carl Erickson Paperweight GlassesSet of Seven (7) Carl Erickson Green to Clear Paperweight Glasses. Unmarked. Measures 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $62.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven(7) Miscellaneous Art Glass PaperweightsSeven(7) art glass paperweights; 2in. - 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Studio Art Glass Paperweight Sculptures LOTAn estate collection with seven (7) studio art glass paperweight statues. Various studios, including Eickholt and Caithness, in assorted shapes and designs, including sommerso (submerged). All havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Art Glass Paperweights (7)Includes; light purple gem stone heart, rabbit, frost glass cat, two swans, red/white and air bubble clear glass paperweights. In good condition, see photos. Provenance: Direct acquisition from The BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Erickson Controlled Bubble Paperweight Tumbler MCM 25pc Glassware SetCirca 1950s by Swedish-born glass maker Carl Erickson. These glasses are the original heavy, thick walled straight-sided version made by Erickson himself, with smaller bubbles and smokey topaz coloredSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Glass PaperweightsLot of seven glass paperweights, to include Orient and Flume, Vandermark, Murano, etc, largest 3" h x 2 3/4" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass Paperweights (7) Dollhouse MiniaturesGroup of seven artisan glass paperweights, the terrier is the largest 1/2"D. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold20187 BLOWN GLASS PAPERWEIGHT COLLECTIONGroup of Seven Vintage Blown Glass Paperweights. Good condition. 2 Tall 5", 1 Large, 3 Regular and 1 Egg Shaped. Good collection for display. Weight on all 16 pds.See Sold Price
Sold20197 Art Glass PaperweightsSeven art glass paperweights. Good condition. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Art Glass Center Bowl Signed Erickson (CARL)Art Glass Center Bowl Signed Erickson. Measure 7" X 12.5"Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions foSee Sold Price
2024(7 Pc) Clear Art Glass PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Seven clear art glass paperweights, one by Wedgwood, one in the form of an owl, one featuring snowflake motif, two featuring controlled air bubbles, one featuring heart motif and one featSee Sold Price
Sold201918 Carl Erickson Art Glass Smoked Stemware GlassesEighteen piece set of stemware by Carl Erickson (20c American) Each glass features a gray smoked bowl with heavy controlled bubble paperweight foot in the mid century modern style. Lot contains six piSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carl Erickson glass vasesLarge size, bubble paperweight based trumpet vases in translucent green, 10 1/2" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Lincoln (7) PaperweightsAbraham Lincoln paper weights, group of seven: (1) pressed glass example from the Hoboken, New Jersey Fifth Ward Republican Club's Lincoln Banquet of 1913; (1) jasperware advertising example for AllenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorative Arts: Steuben Glass Paperweights (seven)A collection of seven molded glass figurines including snails, frogs & birds, each hallmarked underneath, sizes from 2 ½” to 5” in length, all in good condition. (7)See Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Contemporary Studio Glass PaperweightsSeven Contemporary Studio Glass Paperweights, artists including James R. Wilbert, Rollin Karg (2), McDee, Carl B. James (Stoppered Bottle), Robert Eicholt, and Mark Lewis Dimensions: 4 in.h. of talleSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7 Pc) Caithness, Murano & St. Clair PaperweightsDESCRIPTION: Seven polychrome art glass paperweights: (2) Caithness paperweights, one a "United We Stand" paperweight featuring American flag motif and red, white and blue hues. Each marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Erickson GlassRare punch bowl, two bowls, two odd pieces, and three paperweight base pieces. Smoked glass. Punch bowl; 11 3/4 dia x 7 1/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carl Erickson glass bookendsTranslucent green glass with overall controlled bubbles, 6" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Steuben Art Glass BowlsSet of seven(7) glass bowls. Master bowl with six(6) smaller glass bowls. Master bowl signed; 2in.H. x 5in.D.(bowl), .75in.H. x 2.75in.D.(small bowls)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of Seven (7) Vintage Glass Tableware.Grouping of Seven (7) Vintage Glass Tableware. Includes: five Heisey (Mercury and Empress pattern) candlesticks along with a pair of Cambridge key hole ball vases. Residue at the top of the CambridgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sussmuth Seven(7) Piece Glass Decanter SetSeven(7) piece German glass decanter set. Polished pontil. Original label; 7.5in.H. x 4in.W.(decanter), 1.75in.H.(cordials) #185078See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven (7) Duralex glass cups with copper holdersSeven (7) Duralex glass cups with copper holders. Mid century modern styleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique frosted glass paperweight, 'Lovebirds', 7.5 cm high x 15 cm wide, together with a red£70
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBunker Hill Monument Glasgow International Merchants House Souvenirs$35
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Alexandrite Glass Paperweight ' Gold Fish ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$175
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Lotton Multi Flora Heavy Art Glass Vase 14.5 inches Pink Flowers Signed$1,500
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Carrot Paperweight / Hand Blown Decor$5
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Malachite Jade Glass Hood Ornament 1930' H.Hoffmann$185
14 hrs LeftRbfineartsLot Of 3 Black Amethyst Glass Enamel Painted Vases & Paperweight By Mary Gregory$50