Sold2021Murad Turkish Stephano Rameses Egyptian Cigarette TinsRameses II cigarette tin box is approx 4 1/4" x 5 5/8" x 1 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Turkish & Egyptian Cigarette PacksCollection of Turkish & Egyptian Cigarette Packs. (5) Helmar, Mogul, Salome, (4) Murad and (4) Stephano Brothers packs, one in original shipping box.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarette Tin SignMurad Turkish Cigarette Self Framed Tin Sign. Great color and graphics. Fair overall condition. 28 X 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Framed Advertisement for Murad CigarettesHummert Estate Antique 1923 Framed Advertisement for Murad Cigarettes, matted and under glass, visual measures 5'' x 7'', FYI: ''In the early 1900s, manufactures of Turkish and Egyptian cigarettes triSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murad Turkish Cigarette Art Deco Advertising LithoVintage Murad tobacciana advertising lithograph poster. A 1920s Art Deco scene with a pilot, a lady, and airplane. Housed in white wood shadowbox frame with gilt trim. Work Size: 28 x 18 in.SHIPPINGHiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Description: Two WWII Posters. MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE / BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT M.B.H. BERLIN. TEMPELHOF.Measurement approximate: MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTE Poster: 15 x 13"BALLONHULLEN GESELLSCHAFT MSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED MURAD TURKISH CIGARETTES AD.Depicts the iconic "TURKISH CIGARETTES" soldier riding the powerful horse. The image is highly detailed with strong colors with some water staining throughout that does not distract from the image. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Vertical image Arabian Knight. Repaired tear at top of head and two horizontal fold creases. Framed under glass. 9 1/2 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Murad Turkish Cigarettes Paper SignMurad Turkish Cigarettes Paper Sign. Depicting soldiers celebrating, entitled, "Winners everywhere". Framed under glass. 31 X 14 1/2 inches image only.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murad Turkish Cigarettes Framed LithographAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed paper. Marked, "S. Anargyros a corporation", lower left edge. 18.25" x 14". Sight: 14.5" x 10". From the late John (Don) Ferguson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Egyptian Cigarette Tin by Kyriazi FreresEarly 20th century, depicting a woman cuddling a lion. 1.5" H X 6" W X 4.75" D. Some paint losses. Property from the estate of the renowned belly dancer Serena Wilson.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Antique Egyptian Cigarette TinEarly Antique Egyptian Cigarette Tin Approx 4\'\'Inch x 3\'\' InchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satin Turkish Cigarettes Tin Advertising Tray Portrait of a WomanSatin Turkish Cigarettes Tin Advertising Tray Portrait of a Woman. size: 1.5h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cigarette TinsEst. $ 30 - 50 Cigarette Tins Cortez 10 Coronitas Cigars Tin. Dimitrino and Co Egyptian Cigarette Tin.See Sold Price
Sold2020c. 1910 Murad Cigarettes Advertising SignRare and colorful sign for Murad Turkish Cigarettes. Murad signs are popular with collectors as several sports and non-sports tobacco cards and premiums were issued within Murad packages. Sign itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Showcase Type CollectiblesLot of Vintage Showcase Type Collectibles including Pair of Egyptian Cigarettes Tin Advertising, Buckingham Smoking Tobacco Tin, 1920's Deck of Playing Cards with Model T Design in Silverplated Game CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murad The Turkish Cigarette Porcelain Flange Sign12" x 20" Heavy porcelain flange sign with one side showing some light scratching in the field, edge wear, and some small areas of porcelain loss on the top left and bottom left edge. The other side hSee Sold Price
Sold2019''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?''''Murad, the Turkish Cigarette, Everywhere- Why?'' porcelain flange sign. Some surface loss. 19-3/4''h, 12-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED MURAD THE TURKISH CIGARETTE SIGN.Framed paper advertising for Murad cigarettes. Possibly NOS, with great color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).14 - 1/2" x 18 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Murad The Turkish Cigarettes Flange SignDSPF. It has average color and gloss. It shows discoloration, wear, chipping, and metal damage. It displays well. Measures: 19.75"x12.25" Rating: 7.5 & 7.25 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2023HELMAR TURKISH CIGARETTES SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. Makers marked, "D. 1936." C. 1930's Helmar Turkish Cigarettes self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The field of the sign has spectacular color throughout. There are minor areas of surface scratSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vntg Metal Turkish Cigarette Boxes, S AnargyrosTwo vintage metal cigarette boxes. Pieces read Murad, The Turkish Cigarette, S. Anargyros. Pieces feature the same designs. One is larger than the other. Largest piece approx. 2H x 6W in. Pieces posseSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCInternational Silver Discovery Lot Tea Coffee Mirror Plate$250
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsEgyptian Revival Bronze Garniture Mantel Clock, by Tiffany & Co.$1,400(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAntique Islamic Ottoman Turkish PALA KILIJ SHAMSHIR Battle Sword with Gold Inlaid Blade Decorations$450(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine 19th C. Turkish SHASHKA Sword Made by Russian Caucasian Armenian Jewelers in Ottoman$1,200
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMonumental Egyptian Revival Sterling Silver 18K Gold Jeweled Box$2,000(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$35(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$175(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1930s Russian Soviet Presentation Cigarette case - National Collectivisation Period$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftNazmiyal Auctions18th Century Antique Turkish Kula Rug 5 ft 5 in x 4 ft 8 in (1.65 m x 1.42 m)$500(1 bid)
7 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10