Sold2020A. M. Mardewuld Oil on CanvasA. M. Mardewuld Oil on Canvas of country road leading to village. Signed A.M.M. and dated 9.6.87 lower right. Used condition, chips to frame, wear, worn. Frame size 18 1/2" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017AXELROD M. Oil On Canvas Abstract Composition .Signed M.Axelrod and From a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 33" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017PARKER, M . Oil On Canvas "Ship At Sea ".Signed lower loeft H . Parker and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 24"H x 36"WSee Sold Price
2018ARNETZ, Josef M. Oil on Canvas. Seascape.Signed lower right. Josef M. Arentz (German, active in America, 1903-1969). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 32.25" high x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, abstract, signed Jacquot, M. oil on canvas,Painting, abstract, signed Jacquot, M. oil on canvas, Galerie Barbizon, Paris label, canvas is 15" by 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016MOORE, Thomas M. Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape.Signed lower right. Thomas Manning Moore (American, 19th/20th C). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 24" high x 36" wide. Condition: Yellowed varnish, stretcher marks, craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAKVORIA, M? Oil on Canvas. Portrait.Signed lower right. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILSON, M. Oil on Canvas. Abstract Figures.Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 34" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. CADIZ OIL CANVAS SHELLED WALNUTS STILL LIFEM. CADIZ OIL CANVAS SHELLED WALNUTS STILL LIFE: Oil on canvas board depicting a still life painting of shelled walnuts, signed Madiz on face, Italian, 20th c. Panel 7"h x 9.25"w, Framed: 13"h x 15"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. W. Boskerck (Am. 1855-1932) Oil /Canvas VillageRobert Ward Van Boskerck (American 1855–1932) Oil painting on canvas depicting a man on horseback in a pastoral village scene. Signed "R. W. Van Boskerck", lower left. Art in excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcus A. Waterman (American, 1834-1914)Monogram signed "M.W.", oil on canvas, pastoral landscape; cows and sheep walking along a dirt path shaded by large trees. Has some excess paint flaking and a small corner tear in the left center. 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist of the 19th CenturyMonogrammist of the 19th Century, Young Maid with Handwork on a Terrace. Monogram on the window frame "M.B." Oil on canvas, 55 x 42.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare surrealistic painting signed with initial "m" oilRare surrealistic painting signed with initial "m" oil on canvas . Notation on back indicates " 1996 munchen " and (Munich) and "Werner" Christian "and " hecktenburg" (possibly heckenburg 60 miles norSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Armand M. Venice Italy Canvas Oil PaintingSigned Armand M. oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wonderful Impressionist scene. Signed Armand lower right. Sight measures 15 1/2" x 19". Housed in frame measuring 26" x 31". Good overall condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARK WILLIAM LANGLOIS (United Kingdom, 1848-1924), "TheMARK WILLIAM LANGLOISUnited Kingdom, 1848-1924"The Young Truant". Signed lower right "M.W.L.".Oil on canvas, 12" x 10". Framed 17.5" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Armand M. Venice Italy Canvas Oil PaintingSigned Armand M. oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wonderful Impressionist scene of boats with the city of Venice in the background. Signed Armand lower right. Sight measures 12 3/4" x 16 3/4". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School(late 19th/early 20th century) Smiling Man, unsigned, inscribed verso "roman a.m.", oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; period carved wood frame, 27-3/4 x 23-3/4 in. ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rex Clawson - I am Who I amLot 97 Rex Clawson American (1929-2007) I am Who I am oil on canvas signed lower right 19 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 x 23 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a New Jersey CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016H. M. Sttops, Oil on Canvas, Swan's MateSwans Mate. Herbert Morton Stoops (1888-1948). Oil on canvas. 34 x 46 inches. Exhibited: National Cowboy Hall of Fame, Oklahoma City "The Pulps and the Slicks" Golden Age of Western Illustration, NovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Morris M Shulman 1963 Oil CanvasBeautiful Morris M Shulman 1963 abstract oil canvas, signed lower right. 31 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from New Jersey. Biography: 1912 - 1978. Born in Savannah, Georgia in 1912, abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose M Mijares Oil on Canvas Cuba w/ AppraisalArt: 24" x 30" Frame: 32" x 38" Sjhipping in USA $ 160. josé MarÃÂa Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willis M Rue, Oil on Canvas Painting Western American Landscape Cowboy On HorseWillis M Rue, Oil on Canvas Painting Western American Landscape Cowboy On Horse. Well Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 36, 31.5 x 43.5 outside frame. ASKart: Willis M. Rue (1908 - 1991) was active/lSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisM. FRENTZ, oil on canvas Fishermen's wives in the dunes, signed and dated Metz 1893€300
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert MALFAIT (1898-1971), oil on canvas M re et enfant, signed€2,400
18 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumM. Zena Lesser, Green Abstract, Oil on canvas$450(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCarl JACOBY (1853-1928), oil on canvas Jeune m re surveillant son b b endormi (1897), monogram C.J.€500
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsKatherine M Simmons Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Framed Art$500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryMargaret Miller Cooper (American, 1874-1965), "Gray Day, Lyme"$600(1 bid)