Sold2020Janesville, Wisconsin Wagon Co. oak wagonThis is a newer finished oak wagon with racks in pristine condition!! Boxes 33 in Long 16 in wide and 24 in to top of racks.See Sold Price
Sold20181964 VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE KIT CAR (29K MILES)1964 Volkswagen Beetle Kit Car, kit purchased from B.G.W. Spectre, LTD., Phelps, Wisconsin, Radio Flyer Wagon Co. advertising on sides, 29,385 miles, manual transmission, black/red exterior paint, blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fish Bros. Wagon Co. (Racine, Wisconsin)[Wagons, Agriculture, Transportation] Fish Bros. Wagon Co. (Racine, Wisconsin) Advertising Glass Paperweight by Abrams Paperweight Co. Measures .875 x 4 x 2.625 inches. Excellent condition. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horse Drawn Wagon Catalogs [161560]Two vintage wagon catalogs from 1882. 1) A. A. Cooper of Dubuque, Iowa. 2) The Bain Wagon Co's of Kenosha, Wisconsin, 66 pages. Both heavily illustrated. Date: 1882Country (if not USA): State: City: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Child's wagon, Overland Jr., made by Hunt, Helm, FarrisChild's wagon, Overland Jr., made by Hunt, Helm, Farris & Co., c.1920's, oak w/orig paint & stenciling, metal wheels, a little cutie in Exc cond, 9"H x 24"W x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden Pekin Wagon Co. SignHand painted in gold and red on green ground on beveled wood panel, 18 ¼ x 8” high. Condition paint circa 94% Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Cortland Wagon Co. Advertising Wagon & Buggy Factory print (Lithograph)The Cortland Wagon Co. Advertising Wagon & Buggy Factory print (Lithograph)-25"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2022RANCH OAK WAGON WHEEL LONGHORN ARMCHAIRWestern oak wingback armchair, possibly A. Brandt (August Brandt) and Sons, Ranch Oak Furniture, Texas, c.1960s, in a red upholstery, with stitched longhorn design, arms over wagon wheel supports, risSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, American Rustic Oak Wagon Wheel BenchesAmerican, late 20th century. A pair of rustic oak benches comprised of reclaimed elements, each flanked on either side by a wagon wheel legs accented with wrought iron nails, each with a seat and backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moline Wagon Co. Advertising Framed SignNice single sided framed Moline Wagon Co. advertisement on board. Has signs of wear and discoloration. Displays well. Measures approximately 37 1/2" across by 23" tall. REF#56See Sold Price
Sold2022FALLOWS IXL EXPRESS CO. WAGON387. FALLOWS IXL EXPRESS CO. WAGON | 22" l. | Resolder to wheel brackets, touch-up to horse, (VG-Exc. Cond.) for this toy. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2017American Rustic Oak Wagon Wheel TableAmerican, late 20th century. A rustic oak table comprised of reclaimed elements, the thick rectangular top supported by wagon wheel legs with shoe feet united by a stretcher; the whole accented with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Springfield Wagon Co." Wall ThermometerVintage thermometer, with round wooden frame, face marked with degrees in Fahrenheit, above text reading "The Springfield Wagon / good in any climate / Manufactured by the Springfield Wagon Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023CORTLAND WAGON CO. CORTLAND, NY HIGH WHEEL SULKYCORTLAND WAGON CO. CORTLAND, NY HIGH WHEEL SULKY, 19TH C., WHEEL H. 50" L. 10' 6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Moline Wagon Co. watch fobs (3), all w/subtleMoline Wagon Co. watch fobs (3), all w/subtle differences: one w/out ridges on edge, one w/round loop where "Moline" is different & one w/broken loop, all cast metal, Exc & Good cond, 1.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Auburn Wagon Co. (Greencastle, Pennsylvania)Auburn Wagon Co. Farm & Team Wagons (Greencastle, Pennsylvania) Advertising Glass Paperweight by Abrams Paperweight Co. Measures .875 x 4 x 2.625 inches. Good condition with surface scuffs and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Columbia Wagon Co. walking stickNOS Columbia Wagon Co. walking stick with cloth pennant -Near Mint ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until April 1. As a result, someSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coleman Carriage & Wagon Co. (Ilion, New York)[Transportation, Carriage, Wagon] Coleman Carriage & Wagon Co. (Ilion, New York) Advertising Glass Paperweight. Measures .875 x 4 x 2.625 inches. Very good to excellent condition. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auburn Wagon Co. (Greencastle, Pennsylvania)[Wagons, Agriculture, Transportation] Auburn Wagon Co. (Greencastle, Pennsylvania) Advertising Glass Paperweight by Abrams Paperweight Co. Measures .875 x 2.5 x 25 inches. Good condition with cuffs anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Campaign and Advertising Pins. Includes Adlai, Stratton, Willkie, Johnson, Mogul Wagon Co.,Vintage Campaign and Advertising Pins. Includes Adlai, Stratton, Willkie, Johnson, Mogul Wagon Co., Wilson and Democrat Pins.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Owensboro Wagon Self Framed Tin SignThe Owensboro Wagon "In The Shade of the Old Apple Tree" Self Framed Tin Sign, 1906. Rare version of sign, with green ribbon at bottom of frame that reads, "Owensboro Wagon Co., Owensboro, KY." Sign iSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSplendid late 1800s Occupational Shaving Mug Two Horse Delivery Wagon with Driver$10
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50