Sold2021Beverly Pepper Untitled Etching & Aquatint, 1975Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, etching and aquatint, 1975, signed in pencil lower right: "Beverly Pepper," edition number 25 / 45 in pencil lower left. Sheet: 37" square; frame: 41" sqSee Sold Price
2023Beverly Pepper, Untitled, Etching & CarborundumArtist: Beverly Pepper, American (1922 - 2020) Title: Untitled Portfolio: Year: 1970 Medium: Etching & Carborundum, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 50 Size: 19 x 25 in. (48.26 x 63.5 cm) RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly Pepper (1922-2020) Etching in AquatintBeverly Pepper (1922-2020) Etching in Aquatint No. 31/80. Signed lower right. 27 3/4 in by 19 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beverly Pepper UNTITLED Color soft-ground etching, framedBeverly Pepper (1922-2020) UNTITLED Color soft-ground etching, 1987, on wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/175 in pencil, printed by Stamperia d'Arte-Vigna Antoniniana, Rome and with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beverly Pepper, etching, 1989Beverly Pepper, etching, 1989, Beverly Pepper (American, b. 1922), Untitled, etching, pencil signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left (8/50), 27.5"h x 32.5"w (sheet), 33.5"h x 38"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) UNTITLED 1987Beverly Pepper UNTITLED color soft-ground etching. Signed in pencil on lower margins: Beverly Pepper., Edition # 25 / 175., Year: 1987. On wove paper, full margins. Printed by Stamperia d’Arte-VignaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1966 etching signed and numbered 36/50 in pencil 25 18 1/2 inches. Provenance: Benjamin Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledRoy De Forest Untitled 1975etching and aquatint on Arches sheet: 15 h × 22.125 w in (38 × 56 cm) plate: 8.25 h × 11.25 w in (21 × 29 cm) Signed, dated and numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tanaka. Etching. Untitled. 1975.Tanaka, Ryohei (Japanese, b. 1933). Untitled. 1975. Etching with aquatint. Limitation: 15/100. Signature, date, limitation, in pencil: l.r., l.r., and l.l. Image: 12" x 15 1/2". Framed: 22 1/4" x 25 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Beverly Pepper Hand Signed Etching from BASS MUSEUMBeverly Pepper (born 1922) Optical figurative art. 20th Century. Untitled. Etching on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 9/175. Signed '87. Good condition, minor staining discoloration to bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2015YANNICK BALLIFETCHING & AQUATINT 1975YANNICK BALLIF (1927-2009), ETCHING & AQUATINT, 1975, H 5 3/4", W 8", UNTITLED:Dated 1975, #26/50; pencil signed; framed; Arnold Klein Gallery, Royal Oak label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEVERLY PEPPER AMERICAN B.1922Untitled, intaglio etching, 19 x 27 in (48.2 x 68.5 cm), pencil signed lower right, ED 56/50See Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico Baj, Untitled (The General)Enrico Baj Untitled (The General) c. 1975etching with aquatint in colors 28 h × 20 w in (71 × 51 cm) Signed to lower edge 'e.a. Baj'. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Motherwell, American, 1915-1991, PaintingUntitled, Red, Grey And Black Abstract, 1975, Etching And Aquatint On Rives BFK Paper, Pencil Signed And Numbered 56/69 And Artists Blind Stamp Lower Right, Sheet 25.5 X 19 .5 Inches, Plexiglass FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Pepper, UntitledBeverly Pepper Untitled 1985monoprint 60 h x 42.5 w in (152 x 108 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Beverly Pepper 1985'. Provenance: Gerald Peters Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell 'Untitled' Etching & AquatintRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) 'Untitled', from the Dutch Linen Suite (Engberg / Banach 132) etching and aquatint, 1974, signed in pencil and numbered 27/31, framed. Sight 29" H x 25". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beverly Pepper, Untitled, 1989Beverly Pepper(1922 - 2020)Untitled, 1989lithographsigned and dated lower right: Beverly Pepper '89editioned lower left: P/A28 1/2 x 40 3/4 in. (72.39 x 103.51 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 51 1/2 x 2 in. (10See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Kainen. Untitled. Etching. 1975.Kainen, Jacob (American 1909 - 2001). Etching on wove paper. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil. Edition 3 of 30. Plate: 11 1/2" x 8 1/2". Framed: 21 1/2" x 18 1/2". Condition: Very good. Not examSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Untitled, circa 1980 bronze and wood 49 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. 124.5 x 11.4 x 11.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrew Spence "Untitled" Signed Etching & AquatintAndrew Spence (American, b. 1947- ) "Untitled"-1989 etching and aquatint on paper pencil signed and dated lower right margin, limited edition noted as "6/30" in pencil lower left margin Approx. 30.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Winters, Untitled, Etching with AquatintArtist: Terry Winters, American (1949 - ) Title: Untitled Year: 1988 Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: HC 7/8 Image Size: 11 x 10.5 inches Size: 20 x 15.5 in. (50.8See Sold Price
2024Terry Winters, Untitled, Etching with AquatintArtist: Terry Winters, American (1949 - ), Title: Untitled, Year: 1988, Medium: Etching with Aquatint, signed and numbered in pencil, Edition: HC 7/8, Image Size: 11 x 10.5 inches, Size: 20 x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Untitled, from IAA Portfolio Etching and aquatint in co...£700
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNORMAN ACKROYD Pencil Signed LOCH 1975 Aquatint Engraving LIMITED EDITION$50