Sold2021Two Tole Painted LampsTwo tole lamps. Early 20th century Green H 15-1/2" W 9-3/4". Red H 10-1/2" W 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tole LampsGrouping of Two Vintage Tole Painted Metal Lamps with Shades. Urn form lamp measures 32-1/4" x 6" (without shade). Student lamp measures 15" x 7-5/8" (without shade). Condition: Taller lamp has some lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Painted Tole Floor LampsOne black and gold with shelf and one green and gilt. Losses to paint, rust, surface distress. 4'3"h and 5'2"h Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Tole Painted Tea Canisters Mounted as LampsTwo Chinese Tole Painted Tea Canisters Mounted as Lamps The green painted lamp 25 x 11 1/2 in. diam. (overall), the black painted lamp 28 x 12 1/2 x 10 in. (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2015Arts and Crafts Hand-Painted Tole Two-Light Lamp, circaArts and Crafts Hand-Painted Tole Two-Light Lamp, circa 1900, the footed navette form lamp on a square plinth, painted with laurels and musical instruments, H.- 13 in., W.- 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Painted Tole Two-Light Lamp Overall height 22 x widthA Painted Tole Two-Light Lamp 20th Century Overall height 22 x width 11 x depth 8 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Painted Tole Two Light Bouillotte Lampor student lamp, with pierced rim shades, simulated candles. 20" high, 14" wide, 6" deep. Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Empire Style Brass and Painted Tôle Two-LightAn Empire Style Brass and Painted Tôle Two-Light Bouillotte Lamp Circa 1900 the stem issuing two swan form candle arms above a dished base. Height 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Gilt Metal and Painted Tole Bouillotte Lamps20th century; the single light lamp with maroon shade, 19 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 8 in. (49.5 x 14 x 20.3 cm.), the twin-light lamp with green shade,19 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. (50.2 x 31.8 x 23.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY BRASS & TOLE BUILLOTTE LAMPBrass two-light candlestick lamp with tole painted metal shade, apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (With shade) H 20.25" x W 11" x D 7" Condition: Wiring not tested. Central stem (holding the shade) wobSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Tole Painted Metal LampsLot of eight tole lamps, painted metal, with classical motif, to include: two pairs in red and gold, and two pairs in blue and white with lion's paw feet, 20 1/2" h. Provenance: From the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs incl Tole Painted and LampsTray: 25" wide x 19-1/2" deep. Some paint losses. Lamps: Two are working. With shades 9-1/2" to 19" high. One lamp missing plug. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Tole Painted Student LampHeight: 20", Length: 13", Depth: 7". Two-light table lamp features a painted body predominantly black with gold trim, and faux candlestick shafts.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Early LightingA Group of Early Lighting 19th Century comprising two punched tin lanterns, a tin oil lamp, a tole painted oil lamp and a turned wooden lamp stand. Height of largest 14 3/4 inches. Property from the DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Box Lots, to include a pair of prism table lamps,Three Box Lots, to include a pair of prism table lamps, a parrot form table lamp by Andrea Sadek Tin Chi (broken tail), two painted tole boxes, a pair of porcelain geisha forms, a contemporary familleSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Floral Design LampsGroup of Floral Design Lamps, 20th C., the group comprised of a pair of two light pastel green painted metal lamps in the form of potted rose bushes, and a painted tole lamp in the form of a potted tuSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE BOUILLOTEE LAMP - Gilt bronze two-lightFRENCH BRONZE BOUILLOTEE LAMP - Gilt bronze two-light lamp with black painted Tole shade. 27" H overall. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Lamps: Tole, Marriage Vows, Tripod Scrolled1.Two light tole, gray-green with gold outlining and swag painted, rectangular shade, adjustable. 2."Marriage Vows" lamp, gold painted lettering on matte finish. 3.Iron tripod scrolled foot DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Bouillotte Lamps With Tole ShadesTole painted and brass bouillotte lamps and shades. [9 3/4" x 7" x 18" H to shade; 16" x 26" H(shade)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Painted Tole Figural Table LampsPair of Painted Tole Figural Table Lamps Chinese Export style male and female figures, one with parrot, on heavy brass-mounted wood base. Some wear, one with two bells missing. As shown, as is. 9W X 6See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BOUILLOTTE TABLE LAMPSeach with a red painted tole shade over two sockets, above three candle arms; 11 1/2 inches diameter; 21 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Hand Painted Tole Tea Canister LampEnglish, 19th century. A hand painted toleware tea canister converted into a table lamp, having a rectangular form, the front depicting a chinoiserie scene of two figures in a garden making tea, the oSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire-Style Bouillotte Lampthe green painted tole shade over two sockets above twin swan-form candle arms Overall: 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) high, Shade: 6 x 14 in. (15.2 x 35.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202220TH c FRENCH BRASS BOUILLOTTE LAMPFrench, 20th century, vintage. A brass bouillotte lamp with two arms and a tole black painted brass shade. Measures 10"x8"x27". Shade 10"x16"x5 1/2". Weight 8 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PriSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 7 Staffordshire Ceramic Lamps and Figurines, Dogs, Horse, Faith, Women$50
Oct 02PiasaTwo bouillotte lamps in gilded bronze with three lights, the lampshades in painted metal sheet€400
16 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDale Tiffany Pansy Pairpoint Reverse paint Lamp bronze tone base$225(4 bids)
4 days LeftTodd Hase LLCSmall French Tole Table Lamp With Bookbinding Hand Painted Shade - No Reserve$50