SoldA Continental Marble Figural Group After ClodionA Continental Marble Figural Group After Clodion 20th Century signed on base. Height 20 x width 19 x depth 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Inuit marble figural group of an EskimoAn Inuit marble figural group of an Eskimo, Sedna, a seal and a pup, rising on a contemporary white painted wood pedestal base, height of figure 28.5"h x 8"w x 5"d, dimensions of stand 34"h x 16" squaSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPA PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP ON A MARBLE AND WOOD BASE. Height including base 31 inches (78.7 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for one stop packing and shipping. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental bronze & marble group putto huntingA Continental patinated bronze and marble figural group of a putto huntinglate 19th centuryBase of putto inscribed P. Kou..height 13in (33cm); width 5in (12.5cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold20204pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble4pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble 2 arm candelabras. Porcelain figural group lamp with pierced metal base. 2 arm candle stand with porcelain figure & flowers.-- Dimensions: H: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental gilt-bronze sculpture of BacchusLate 19th/early 20th Century The gilt-bronze figural group depicting Bacchus attended by a Bacchante and a putto with a recumbent dog at his feet, raised overall on a painted wood base 14" H x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cats Eye Carved Fox & HedgehogDESCRIPTION: A hand carved figural group composed of cats eye stone depicting a fox and hedgehog. Figural group mounted to a marble base. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 2.75" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Tour Bronze Cupid Figural GroupContinental, 19th century, unsigned, Cupid in a chariot pulled by two goats, on elongated oval variegated and black marble base, 11 x 24 x 8-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Kingsport, TennesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Musical Cherubs Bronze Figural Group SculptureContinental School bronze figural sculpture depicting band of musical children / putti including two playing drum and one with horn, mounted to rouge marble base. Overall: 7.75" H x 7.5" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL CARVED & POLYCHROMED WOOD CRUCIFIX GROUPwith gilt highlights and glass-inset metal mounts, set on a wooden base painted to simulate green marble Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: not attached to base. Chipped lossSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Inkwell, Marble Paperweight and StampersContinental. An assorted group of desk accessories including a figural bronze inkwell in the form of a Cupid on a marble base with quill pen, a marble paperweight, and two stampers, one amethyst, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Marble Figural GroupA Continental Marble Figural Group Late 19th Century signed Galleria Romanelli. Height overall 17 x width 12 x depth 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental white marble figural group of puttiA Continental white marble figural group of two puttilate 19th centuryheight 39 1/2in (100cm); width 30in (76cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Malachite Figural Group on Wood BaseChinese Carved Malachite Figural Group on Wood Base measures H: 6 1/2" x W: 8", Base H: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved Coral Figural Group on a Wood Base.Chinese Carved Coral Figural Group on a Wood Base {Approximate dimensions: 5 x 10 x 2 1/2 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marble Pig SculptureA marble group on a wood base.[4 1/2" H x 6 1/2"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Seven Asian Carved Stone and Clay FiguresFive stone carved items includes gentleman on wood base, Mother and child figural group on carved wood base, figure with staff, martial arts figure, and a monkey group. Two clay figures of a bearded mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Carved Rose Quartz Group Figural on Wood BaseChinese Hand Carved Rose Quartz Group Figural on Wood Base measures H: 5" x L: 6"See Sold Price
2015Unusual Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze c1900Unusual and Fine Art Nouveau Porcelain and Bronze Figural Group mounted on a wood base.H 12"L 15"D 5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Judaica Patinated Bronze Figural Group Rotating on aA Judaica Patinated Bronze Figural Group Rotating on a Wood Base. Measures H: 14 1/2" W: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Marble Modern Abstract Figural Sculpture. Wood bCarved Marble Modern Abstract Figural Sculpture. Wood base.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Carved Wood Figural Group Depicting theA Continental Carved Wood Figural Group Depicting the Madonna and Child 17th Century raised on a later wood plinth. Height overall 20 x width 6 inches. Exhibited: Poland, Reginald H. The Bulletin of SSee Sold Price
2022CONTINENTAL CARVED WOOD FIGURAL GROUPunsigned; mounted to a later stained wood plinth; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children's Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 4 inches high; 5 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SANTINI Italian Figural Sculpture. Elegantly dressed female walking two Borzoi dogs. Composition FA SANTINI Italian Figural Sculpture. Elegantly dressed female walking two Borzoi dogs. Composition Figural Group. Signed. Foil Label. on Wood base. Dimensions: Height: 16 inches, Width: 12 inches, DepSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHOT CAST GENUINE BRONZE ARAB FIGURAL GROUP DESK FRANZ BERGMAN COLLECTOR$320
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)