Sold2021Oronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) UntitledOronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Untitled (Interior with Red Barrel), 1940 signed and dated (lower right) 25 x 19 inches. Provenance: (Probably) Beverly Sacks Fine Art, New York Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Still LifeOronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Still Life with Shaving Utensils, 1944 signed and dated (in image) 18 1/2 x 24 inches. Provenance: (Probably) Beverly Sacks Fine Art, New York Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Seated Girl,Oronzo Vito Gasparo (American, 1903-1969) Seated Girl, Ellen, 1943 12 1/2 x 9 inches. Provenance: Zoe Dusanne Gallery, Seattle, Washington. Property from the Collection of Mark and Patricia McGrath, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two PaintingsTwo Paintings to includeOronzo Vito Gasparo (American/Italian, 1903-1969)untitled 1950gauche on paper, signed and dated lower right sight 16 3/4" x 22"as well as, untitled 1950oil on paper, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oronzo Gasparo, portrait drawingOronzo Gasparo, portrait drawing, Oronzo Vito Gasparo (Italian-American, 1903-1969), crayon on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right and on verso, taped at top into mat, 14"h x 11"w (sheet), 20"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Bust with flowers II...GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Bust with flowers II. 1947. Gouache, signed and dated to lower right corner. Framed and matted, under glass, sight 13 x 9 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). “Still Life with Flo...GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). “Still Life with Flowers”. 1941. Acrylic on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. 24 x 19”. Some wear, creasing, verso dampstained. Matted (See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Far Away Thoughts. 1...GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Far Away Thoughts. 1961. Gouache on wood panel. Signed and dated at lower edge; and signed, dated, and titled with the artist’s New York address on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Still Life with mand...GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Still Life with mandolin and guitar. 1955. Gouache, signed and dated to lower right. Framed and matted, under glass, sight 17 ¼ x 11 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Bust with flowers. 1...GASPARO, Oronzo (American, 1903-1969). Bust with flowers. 1945. Gouache, signed and dated to middle right. Framed and matted, under glass, sight 23 ¼ x 17 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Oronzo GasparaOronzo Gaspara (American, 1903-1969) "Past Glories," 1947, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 30"h x 42.25"w. Provenance: purchased fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef M. Arentz. Boisterous Waves, oil(American, 1903-1969). Oil on canvas, signed "Josef M. Arentz" lr, sight size: 26 x 36 in., framed size: 33 x 43 x 2 inches. Partial Purnell Art Company, Baltimore label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Josef M. Arentz (American, 1903-1969) Seascape,Josef M. Arentz (American, 1903-1969)Seascape, Kennebunk, MaineOil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef M. Arentz. Crashing Waves, oil on canvas(German/American, 1903-1969). Signed and dated "Josef M. Arentz, 1944" lr, 24 x 36 in., framed; Purnell Galleries, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef M. Arentz (American, 1903-1969), oil on canvasJosef M. Arentz (American, 1903-1969), oil on canvas board, crashing waves on rocks, warm glow from sun comes from left behind waves, signed lower left, not examined out of frame, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Blanchard - Untitled (Before the Flight)Lot 215 Maurice Blanchard French (1903-1969) Untitled (Before the Flight) (1924) ink, wash, graphite on paper signed lower left 9 3/8 x 12 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5 cm) framed 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 x...Kara Walker (American, born 1969) Untitled signed with initials and dated 'KW 94' (on the reverse), with a label from Wooster Gardens, New York (affixed to the frame backing) ink on paper 18 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors—yellow, green, orange, and brown —measures 16 x 12 inches. With an intriguing history, it comes from a private collection in New YorSee Sold Price
2023Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 ( Untitled Oil on canvas painting ) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting from American Artist .Measures: 24 x 22 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York From a artist dealer. The work is framed. Live BetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors— Purple, orange, grey and blue —measures 43.5 x 39 inches. Private collection. Executed with expertise in oil on canvas, the artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineDescription: A beautiful abstract painting by an American artist, measuring 30 x 24 inches. Executed with the oil on canvas technique, this artwork has a notable provenance, originating from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 Untitled Oil on canvas painting Appraisal Pollock KlineThis abstract painting, distinguished by its use of four colors—orange, blue, purple, red, and black—measures 32 x 24inches. With an intriguing history, it comes from a private collection in New YSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903$100
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)